Walker Park 5

Venue Address
7-51 Walker Road

Pt Chevelier
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 1     Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   def. by   Three Kings Utd 15/3 Blue
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) 9     Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   def.   Papatoetoe United FC 17/2 Predators
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 3     Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   vs   Papakura City FC (M3)
02/04/17 (Sun)
(Pitch and time change)
14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 Kingsland Athletic   vs   A2 City Fringe FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 2     Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 15/3 Yellow
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/3M) Hoppers
09/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) A2 City Fringe FC   def. by   A2 Kiwi True Blues
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) 4     Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M3) Fake Madrid
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 3     Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def.   Fencibles 19/1
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls Grading 16th Division 1) 2     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   def. by   Beachlands Maraetai AFC 17/1 Girls
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 1     Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   def. by   Waiuku AFC 15/3 Blue
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 8     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   Ellerslie AFC 19/1 Gold (Saturday)
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 1     A2 City Fringe FC   def. by   A2 United FC
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:15 (Grading 15th Grade Division 2) 1     Western Springs 15/1 Rangers   def. by   Papatoetoe United FC 15/1
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) 3     Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   def.   Pukekohe AFC 17/1 Blue
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 1     Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def. by   Franklin United 19/1
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 City Fringe FC   def. by   A2 University of Auckland
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 1) 3     Western Springs M35/1 Revolution   def.   Three Kings Utd M35/1 Destroyers
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 4     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   Bay Olympic 19/1
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 3     Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   def.   Metro FC 15/3 Storm
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 3) 4     Western Springs M35/3 Goldenballs   def.   Beachlands Maraetai AFC (M35/3) Legionnaires
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 4     Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def.   Norwest Utd 19/1
11/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 City Fringe FC   def.   A2 Kingsland Athletic
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 4     Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   def.   Unimount (M3) Quiche
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (Championship 17th Grade Division 1) Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   def. by   Three Kings Utd 17/1 Malone

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News