Walker Park 5

Venue Address
7-51 Walker Road

Pt Chevelier
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 1     Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   def. by   Three Kings Utd 15/3 Blue
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) 9     Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   def.   Papatoetoe United FC 17/1
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 3     Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   vs   Papakura City FC (M3)
02/04/17 (Sun)
(Pitch and time change)
14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 Kingsland Athletic   vs   A2 City Fringe FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 2     Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 15/3 Yellow
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/3M) Hoppers
09/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) A2 City Fringe FC   def. by   A2 Kiwi True Blues
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) 4     Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M3) Fake Madrid
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 3     Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def.   Fencibles 19/1
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls Grading 16th Division 1)   Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   vs   Beachlands Maraetai AFC 17/1 Girls  
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   vs   Waiuku AFC 15/3 Blue  
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   vs   Ellerslie AFC 19/1 Gold (Saturday)  
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 City Fringe FC   vs   A2 United FC  
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:15 (Grading 15th Grade Division 2)   Western Springs 15/2 Rangers   vs   Papatoetoe United FC 15/2  
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1)   Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   vs   Pukekohe AFC 17/1 Blue  
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   vs   Franklin United 19/1  
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 1)   Western Springs M35/1 Revolution   vs   Three Kings Utd M35/1 Destroyers  
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   vs   Bay Olympic 19/1  
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   vs   Metro FC 15/3 Storm  
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1)   Western Springs M30/1 Stallions   vs   Western Springs M30/1 Stuntmen  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   vs   Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys  
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3)   Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   vs   Ellerslie AFC (M3) Shotaholics  
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   vs   Three Kings Utd 19/1 Smallwood  
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Northern KO Cup)   Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   vs   Three Kings Utd (M8) Liverpool  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News