Walker Park 1

Venue Address
7-51 Walker Road

Pt Chevelier
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls Grading 16th Division 2) 1     Western Springs G16/2 Lisbon Girls   def. by   Manurewa AFC G16/2 Diamonds
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 16th Grade Division 1) 1     Western Springs 16/1 Galacticos   def. by   Waiheke Utd AFC 16/1 Cheetahs
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 6     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   Three Kings Utd 19/1 Smallwood
28/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA KOCup Premier/Championship) 1     A2 City Fringe FC   def. by   A1 Auckland Wanderers
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 5     Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   def.   Manurewa AFC 15/3 Force
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 16th Grade Division 1) 3     Western Springs 16/1 Galacticos   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC 16/1 Yellow
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 2     Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M4) Revolution
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 1) 7     Western Springs M35/1 Revolution   def.   Mangere United (M35/1) Rakiraki
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 5     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Bay Olympic (M2) Johnny Utahs
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 1)   Western Springs 15/1 Rangers   vs   Papatoetoe United FC 15/1  
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Northern KO Cup)   Western Springs (M1) Monro   vs   Metro FC (M6) Hawthorne  
25/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 City Fringe FC   vs   A2 SudAmerica FC  
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   vs   Waiuku AFC 15/3 Blue  
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   vs   Three Kings Utd 19/1 Smallwood  
08/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC 15/3 Yellow  
08/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8)   Western Springs (M8) White Swans   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M8) Kayne East)  
08/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters)   Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   vs   Unimount (M40/3M) Tripzville  
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3)   Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M3) Mad 11  
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4)   Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC (M4) Horses  
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   vs   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez  
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 City Fringe FC   vs   A2 AUT FC  
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   vs   Three Kings Utd 15/3 Blue  
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   vs   East Coast Bays 19 Drumm  
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3)   Western Springs M30/1 Stuntmen   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/2) Lizard Kings  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   vs   Pukekohe AFC 15/3 Red  
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   vs   Clendon Utd 15/2 Lions  
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 4)   Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   vs   Papakura City FC (M4) Bula  
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Championship)   Western Springs (MCD) Olys   vs   Ellerslie AFC (MCD)  
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   vs   Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves  
26/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 3)   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   vs   Manurewa AFC 15/3 Force  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News