Cox Bay Reserve

Venue Address
46-66 West End Road

Westmere
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 1     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def. by   Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 3     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def. by   Albany Utd 19/1 Windsor
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 2     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M2) Muir
02/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) 1     A5 Serious FC   def. by   A5 Waiheke Old Boys FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Grading 16th Division 1) Western Springs G16/1 Pink Panthers   def. by   Three Kings Utd G17/1 Inkpen
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 1     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def.   Hibiscus Coast AFC G16/P Blaze
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 4     Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def.   Bay Olympic 19/1
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 1     Western Springs (M3) Wanderers   vs   Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) 3     A5 Serious FC   def. by   A5 Zamantix Rovers Old Boys
09/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 University of Auckland   def.   A2 Khukuri FC
22/04/17 (Sat)
(INELIGIBLE PLAYER - ONEHUNGA SPORTS)
13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 3     Western Springs M35/2 Doctors   def.   Onehunga Sports (M35/2)
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls Grading 16th Division 2) Western Springs G16/2 Lisbon Girls   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G16/2 White
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 2) Western Springs 17/3 Solars   def. by   Fencibles 17/2 Little
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 2     Western Springs (M3) Wanderers   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M3) Business Time
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 University of Auckland   vs   A2 Kingsland Athletic
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 6     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   def.   Three Kings Utd 13/4 Dass
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 2 North) 3     Western Springs 14/1 Venom   def.   Three Kings Utd 14/1 Teal
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 16th Grade Division 1) 5     Western Springs 16/1 Galacticos   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 16/1 Blue
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 7     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Three Kings Utd (M2) Rangers
07/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) 3     A5 Serious FC   def.   A5 Old Fellas FC
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 5     Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   def.   Central Utd 13/4 (SPC) Boyle
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 3 North) Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   def. by   SAR 14/1 PANTHERS
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 1     Western Springs (M8) White Swans   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M8) Dynamo Chicken Kiev
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M30/2) Adam S
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 4     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   vs   Bay Olympic 13/3A Rapids
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Grading 15th Grade Division 2) Western Springs 15/1 Rangers   def. by   Manukau City AFC 15/1
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 2) 2     Western Springs 17/3 Solars   def. by   Bay Olympic 17/2 Firebirds 10 
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Championship) 2     Western Springs (MCD) Olys   def.   Pukekohe AFC (MCD) 1sts
21/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (ASFA KO Cup L1/L2/Conference) 2     A5 Serious FC   def. by   A4 Viti FC
21/05/17 (Sun) 14:30 (ASFA KO Cup Premier/Championship) 1     A2 University of Auckland   def. by   A2 United FC
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   def. by   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC 13/3A Jets
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 1     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def. by   Three Kings Utd G16/P Teal
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 3 North) 1     Western Springs 14/2 Corinthians   def. by   Fencibles 14/2 Smith
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 2     Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings
28/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 University of Auckland   def. by   A2 AUT FC
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 1     Western Springs 13/3A Lochhead   def. by   Ellerslie AFC 13/4 Yellow
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) Western Springs G14/1 Malaga   def. by   Ellerslie AFC Girls 14/1 Red
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 11     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC G16/2 White
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Championship) Western Springs (MCD) Olys   vs   Papatoetoe United FC (MCD)
11/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) A5 Serious FC   def. by   A5 Greenhithe City FC
11/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 1     A2 University of Auckland   vs   A2 SudAmerica FC
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 1     Western Springs G16/2 Lisbon Girls   def. by   Manurewa AFC G16/2 Diamonds
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 2     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   Fencibles 19/1
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 3) 1     Western Springs M35/3 Goldenballs   vs   Ellerslie AFC (M35/3) Elks
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) 5     A5 Serious FC   def.   A5 Boys to Men Pukekohe AFC
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 1     Western Springs G16/1 Pink Panthers   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G16/2 White
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 12     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   def.   Drury Utd G16/2 Wolverines
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 5     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   East Coast Bays 19 Drumm
25/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 1     A2 University of Auckland   def. by   A2 United FC
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 1     Western Springs G16/2 Lisbon Girls   def. by   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC G16/2 Phoenix
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4) 3     Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   def.   Three Kings Utd 14/4 Silver
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3) 3     Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen   def.   Bay Olympic (M30/3) Konini
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 4     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   SAR AFC (M2) Waiyavi Blues
02/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA KO Plate L1/L2/Conference) 1     A5 Serious FC   def. by   A4 U-Striker
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3) 1     Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen   def. by   Unimount (M30/3) Avengers
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 10     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC (M2) Jefferson FC
16/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) A5 Serious FC   def. by   A5 Zamantix Rovers Old Boys
16/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 University of Auckland   def. by   A2 City Fringe FC
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 15     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   def.   Manurewa AFC G16/2 Diamonds
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 8     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M2) KFCFC
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 3     Western Springs G16/2 Lisbon Girls   def.   Clevedon FC G16/2 Crystals
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 3     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def. by   Franklin United 19/1
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3) 6     Western Springs 17/3 Solars   def.   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC 17/3 Pumas
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) A5 Serious FC   def. by   A5 Old Fellas FC
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:30 (Girls 14th Division 1) 2     Western Springs G14/1 Malaga   def. by   Fencibles G14/1 Little
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 8     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   def.   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC G16/2 Phoenix
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Geris   def.   Western Springs M40/1 Royal
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 1     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M2) Deceptively Slow
13/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 University of Auckland   def. by   A2 Kiwi True Blues
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3A) 1     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   def. by   Metro FC 13/3A Strikers
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 4     Western Springs G16/1 Pink Panthers   def.   Clevedon FC G16/2 Crystals
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 1     Western Springs (M3) Wanderers   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M3) Mad 11
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 2     Western Springs (M8) Choppers   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M8) Liverpool
26/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 30's Knockout Cup) 5     Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   def.   Fencibles Utd AFC (M30/1) Pakuranga Legends
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 1) Western Springs 15/1 Rangers   def. by   SAR 15/1 CHEETAHS
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) 1     Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M8) Dynamo Chicken Kiev
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (ASFA 2017 Conference Division ) 1     A5 Serious FC   def. by   A5 Waiheke Old Boys FC

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News