Seddon Fields 4

Venue Address
180 Meola Road

Pt Chevelier
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Red) 13     Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   def.   Papakura City FC 11/5
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th White) 2     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   def. by   Manurewa AFC 11/4B Vikings
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Grey) 10     Western Springs 12/1A Verde   def.   Central Utd 12/2B Pumas
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Purple) 8     Western Springs 12/P Blanco   def.   Central Utd 12/1B (SPC) Searchfield
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 2     Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   def. by   Fencibles 13/3A Walsh
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5) 7     Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M5) Barons
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) 1     Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   vs   Three Kings Utd (M8) Ramrod
02/04/17 (Sun) 13:15 (15th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 15C Vespas   vs   East Coast Bays 15C
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Purple) 3     Western Springs 11/1A Porto   def.   Fencibles 11/1B Storm
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 2     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   def. by   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC 13/3A Jets
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 1     Western Springs 13/3A Lochhead   def.   Central Utd 13/4 (SPC) Boyle
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   def. by   SAR AFC (M40/2) Labasa
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 5     Western Springs M40/1 Geris   def.   Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4) 1     Western Springs (W4) Gypsies   vs   Onehunga Mangere (W4) Rookies
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) 1     Western Springs 13C Vipers   def. by   Greenhithe AFC 13M
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 1     Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   def. by   Mangere United (M40/2) Ba Federal
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) 2     Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   vs   Central Utd (M8) Birthday Boys
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Brown) 3     Western Springs 11/3A Bocca Juniors   def.   Waiheke Utd AFC 11/4A Assassins
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Red) 2     Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   def. by   Fencibles 11/4B Collie
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 3     Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   def. by   Western Springs 13/3A Paston
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 3 North) 1     Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   def. by   Fencibles 14/2 Smith
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 5     Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   def.   Bay Olympic (M40/3M) Westies
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) 7     Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   def.   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/1) Lions
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4) 1     Western Springs (W4) Gypsies   def.   Waiuku AFC (W4)
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Conference) 3     Western Springs 14C Sonics   def. by   Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/C Red
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) 5     Western Springs 13/2B Force   def.   Metro FC 13/2A Strikers
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 3     Western Springs 13/3A Lochhead   def.   Bay Olympic 13/3B Bullets
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 3     Western Springs (M1) TYO   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M1) Iguanas
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 1     Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/3M) EastSide Massive
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Brown) 8     Western Springs 11/3A Bocca Juniors   def.   Ellerslie AFC 11/5 Silver
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Red) 1     Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   def. by   Bay Olympic 11/4A Supersonics 11 
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Grading 12th Blue) Western Springs G12/2 Diamonds   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G12/1 Lilywhites
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Purple) 3     Western Springs 12/1B lightning   def.   Central Utd 12/1B (SPC) Searchfield
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Grey) 12     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Central Utd 12/2B Pumas
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Western Springs M35/2 Doctors   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M35/2) Santos
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) 3     Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   vs   Papatoetoe AFC (M8) Toey MASIV
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (AFF Womens Division 4) 2     Western Springs (W4) Gypsies   def.   Papatoetoe AFC (W4) Angels
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 12th Grey) 4     Western Springs 12/1A Verde   def.   Western Springs 12/2A Jedis
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 12th Purple) 3     Western Springs 12/P Blanco   def.   Western Springs 12/1B lightning
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 13th Premier) Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   def. by   Ellerslie AFC G13/P Red
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Orange) 1     Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   def. by   Fencibles 12/1B Topham
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) 3     Western Springs 13/2B Force   def.   Central Utd 13/3B (SPC) McMillan
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:15 (AFF Mens Division 8) 2     Western Springs (M8) Choppers   vs   Three Kings Utd (M8) Roskillaz
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 9     Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M40/3M) Mustangs
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) Western Springs 13M Bullets   def. by   Greenhithe AFC 13M
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Brown) 7     Western Springs 11/3B Dynamos   def.   Bay Olympic 11/4B Aces
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Red) 3     Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   def. by   Manurewa AFC 11/4B Hornets
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Grading 12th Green) Western Springs G12/2 Aurora   vs   Three Kings Utd G12/2 Stringer
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Red) 3     Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   def.   Papakura City FC 12/4S Liverpool
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Grading 11th Green) Western Springs G11/3 Ajax   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G11/1
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Grey) 7     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Manurewa AFC 12/2A Sharks
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 2) Western Springs 17/3 Solars   def. by   Papakura City FC 17/2
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 3     Western Springs M40/3M Reefers   def.   Bay Olympic (M40/3M) Westies
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) 3     Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   def.   Fencibles 17/1 Haynes
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1)   Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   vs   Ellerslie AFC 19/1 Gold (Saturday)  
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (13th Grade Metro) 3     Western Springs 13M Bullets   def.   Forrest Hill Milford 13M Santiago
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 1     Western Springs 11/1A Porto   def. by   Papakura City FC 11/1A storm
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3B) 1     Western Springs 11/3B Dynamos   vs   Drury Utd 11/3B Dragons
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 2     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def.   Forrest Hill Milford G16/P Footy Chix
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Western Springs M35/2 Doctors   def. by   Papakura City FC (M35/2) Outkasts
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos   def. by   Mangere United (M40/1) Rewa Masters 12 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 4A) 2     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   vs   Bay Olympic 11/4A Supersonics
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 2) 3     Western Springs G12/2 Aurora   def.   Metro FC G12/2 Black
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 5) 4     Western Springs 11/5 Barcelona   def.   Pukekohe AFC 11/5 Green
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 13th Grade Division 1) Western Springs G13/1 Girls United   vs   Three Kings Utd G13/1 Perry
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4) Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   def. by   Waiheke Utd AFC 14/4 Grey Wolves
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 2     Western Springs (M1) TYO   vs   Onehunga Sports (M1)
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 1     Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC (M3) The Phins
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3A) 2     Western Springs 11/3A Nice   vs   Clevedon FC 11/3A Cannons
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3B) 2     Western Springs 11/3B Dynamos   def.   Three Kings Utd 11/3B Fleming
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1B) 1     Western Springs 12/1B lightning   def. by   Central Utd 12/1B (SPC) Searchfield
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 13th Grade Division 1) Western Springs G13/1 Firebirds   def. by   Beachlands Maraetai AFC G13/1 Magic
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 1     Western Springs 13/2B Force   def.   Papatoetoe United FC 13/2B Raiders
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 16th Grade Division 1) 3     Western Springs 16/1 Galacticos   def.   SAR 16/1 SHAKERS
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 35's Knockout Cup)   Western Springs M35/3 Goldenballs   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC (M35/1)  
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:15 (2017 AFF Womens Knockout Cup) Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   def. by   Onehunga Sports (WCon)
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 5)   Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   vs   Fencibles 11/5 Liverpool  
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 1)   Western Springs G11/1 Napoli   vs   Ellerslie AFC G11/1 Red  
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N)   Western Springs 12/4N Avengers   vs   Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans  
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N)   Western Springs 12/4N Terminators   vs   Metro FC 12/4N Eagles  
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 2)   Western Springs G12/2 Diamonds   vs   Three Kings Utd G12/2 Stringer  
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5)   Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   vs   Three Kings Utd (M5) Seadogs  
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 1)   Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/1) Lions  
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A)   Western Springs 11/1A Forza   vs   Bay Olympic 11/1A Bulldogs  
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3B)   Western Springs 11/3B Dynamos   vs   Bay Olympic 11/3B Mustangs  
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N)   Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC 12/4N Wizards  
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N)   Western Springs 12/4N Avengers   vs   Bay Olympic 12/4N K2's  
08/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B)   Western Springs 13/2B Force   vs   Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers  
08/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   vs   Central Utd 13/4 (SPC) Boyle  
08/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3)   Western Springs M30/1 Stallions   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/2) Lizard Kings  
08/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3)   Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   vs   Unimount (M3) Quiche  
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2)   Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   vs   Drury Utd (M40/2) Veolia Dynamos  
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 1)   Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   vs   Fencibles Utd AFC (M30/2) Pakuranga Legends  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1A)   Western Springs 12/1A Verde   vs   Unimount AFC 12/1A Inspire  
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1B)   Western Springs 12/1B lightning   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/1B White  
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2B)   Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   vs   Papakura City FC 12/2B Cavaliers  
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   vs   Ellerslie AFC 13/4 Yellow  
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   vs   Manukau City AFC 14/4  
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1)   Western Springs M40/1 Geris   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/1)  
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2)   Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats   vs   Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris  
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (13th Grade Metro)   Western Springs 13M Bullets   vs   Three Kings Utd 13M  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N)   Western Springs 12/4N Avengers   vs   Fencibles 12/4N Burnley  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N)   Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   vs   Western Springs 12/4N Terminators  
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3A)   Western Springs 13/3A Paston   vs   Western Springs 13/3A Lochhead  
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1)   Western Springs (M1) TYO   vs   High School Old Boys (M1) Red  
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3)   Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   vs   Papakura City FC (M3)  
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2)   Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   vs   Fencibles Utd (W2)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   vs   Drury Utd 13/4 Missiles  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   vs   Manurewa AFC 14/4 Cougars  
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3)   Western Springs M30/1 Stallions   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC (M30/2)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8)   Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   vs   Three Kings Utd (M8) Liverpool  
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2)   Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   vs   Metro FC (M40/2) Signature Homes  
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters)   Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC (M40/3M) Thunderbirds  
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (13th Grade Metro)   Western Springs 13M Bullets   vs   Greenhithe AFC 13M  
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4)   Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   vs   Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/4 Black  
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3)   Western Springs M30/1 Stallions   vs   Bay Olympic (M30/2) Konini  
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8)   Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   vs   Western Springs (M8) Choppers  
02/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5)   Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M5) Brazil  
02/09/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1)   Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys   vs   Western Springs M40/1 Royal  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News