Waikaraka Pk 8

Venue Address
Captain Springs Road

Te Papapa
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Blue Heelers (Bottle Green)  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Grading 11th Green) 5     Onehunga Sports G11/2 Emeralds   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC G11/1
08/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   Onehunga Sports T9 Hurricanes  
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Grading 11th Green) 8     Onehunga Sports G11/2 Emeralds   def.   Three Kings Utd G11/3 Purple
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Hurricanes   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Terriers (Royal Blue)  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Bulldogs (Gold)  
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Grading 13th Division 1 City) Onehunga Sports G13/2 Diamonds   def. by   Papatoetoe AFC G13/1 Pixies
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Huskies (Yellow)  
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Grading 11th Green) 1     Onehunga Sports G11/2 Emeralds   vs   Western Springs G11/3 Ajax
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Navy) 1     Onehunga Sports 12/3N Thunder   def.   Three Kings Utd 12/3N Robinson
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 12th Blue) 1     Onehunga Sports 12/1A Arsenal   def. by   Fencibles 12/P Brown
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Hurricanes   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Huskies (Yellow)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 12th Green) 14     Onehunga Sports 12/P Phoenix   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/1B Blue
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Blue) 2     Onehunga Sports 12/P Rangers   def.   Ellerslie AFC 12/P Red
24/05/17 (Wed) 17:00 (Grading 12th Blue) 6     Onehunga Sports 12/P Rangers   def.   Onehunga Sports 12/1A Arsenal
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Onehunga Sports T9 Hurricanes  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (10th Grade Division 3 B)   Onehunga Sports 10/3B Lightning   vs   Manurewa AFC 10/3B Griffins  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (10th Grade Premier Division)   Onehunga Sports 10/P   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC 10/P Gold  
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Grading 13th Division 1 City) 1     Onehunga Sports G13/2 Diamonds   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G13/1 White
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Greyhounds (Bottle Green)  
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (10th Grade Premier Division)   Onehunga Sports 10/P   vs   Western Springs 10/P Rebels  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Huskies (Yellow)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 2     Onehunga Sports 12/P Phoenix   def.   Fencibles 12/P Wyers
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1A) 2     Onehunga Sports 12/1A Arsenal   def.   Three Kings Utd 12/1A Blue
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Terriers (Royal Blue)  
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Premier Division) 3     Onehunga Sports 11/P Gunners   def.   Central Utd 11/P Crocodiles
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 2) 2     Onehunga Sports G11/2 Emeralds   def.   Metro FC G11/2 Stars
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Alsatians (Maroon)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 1     Onehunga Sports 12/P Rangers   def. by   Ellerslie AFC 12/P Red
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   St Michaels T9 Wolves  
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 4     Onehunga Sports 12/P Phoenix   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC 12/P White
08/07/17 (Sat)
(POSTPONED)
09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Greyhounds (Bottle Green)  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Firebirds   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Terriers (Royal Blue)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Bulldogs (Gold)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 2     Onehunga Sports 12/P Phoenix   def.   Western Springs 12/P Nero
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1A) 1     Onehunga Sports 12/1A Arsenal   def.   Ellerslie AFC 12/1A Black
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 3N) 6     Onehunga Sports 12/3N Thunder   def.   Three Kings Utd 12/3N Teal
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Premier Division) Onehunga Sports 11/P Gunners   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 11/P Gold
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 2) 1     Onehunga Sports G11/2 Emeralds   vs   Clevedon FC G11/2 Cats
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (11th Grade Division 4A Subsidary) Onehunga Sports 11/4A Serpents   def. by   Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Cyclone jokers   vs   Ellerslie AFC T9 Blue Heelers (Bottle Green)  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (10th Grade Premier Division)   Onehunga Sports 10/P   vs   Three Kings Utd 10/P Sykes [Premier 1]  
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Premier Division) 2     Onehunga Sports 12/P Rangers   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC 12/P Gold
26/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Tamaki 9th Grade)   Onehunga Sports T9 Hurricanes   vs   Undecided  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News