Anderson Park 1

Venue Address
Preston Ave

Mt Albert
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/03/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 3     Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Hibiscus Coast (NRFL1R)
25/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1) Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Hibiscus Coast (NRFL1)
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/1) Lions   vs   Unimount (M30/1) Avengers  
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 2     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M35/2) Santos
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4) Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC - (W4) Shennigans   def. by   Western Springs (W4) Gypsies
02/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 United FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Grading 09th White)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 9/W Gold   vs   Metro FC 9/W Raiders  
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 7     Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   def.   Metro FC (NRFL1R)
08/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1) 3     Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   def.   Metro FC (NRFL1)
17/04/17 (Mon) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 1     Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   def. by   Melville United AFC (NRFL1R)
17/04/17 (Mon) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1) Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   def. by   Melville United AFC (NRFL1)
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) 7     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/1) Lions   def.   Western Springs M30/1 Stallions
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 7     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   def.   Papakura City FC (M35/2) Outkasts
23/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Chatham Cup) 4     A2 Kiwi True Blues   def.   Central Brown AFC (F1)
29/04/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue  
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Western Springs AFC (NRFL1R)  
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Western Springs AFC (NRFL1)  
03/05/17 (Wed)
(Rescheduled)
19:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 AUT FC  
06/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Lynn-Avon 7 Pandas  
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Grading 09th White)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 9/W Gold   vs   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC 9/W Dragons  
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/1) Lions   vs   Western Springs M30/1 Stuntmen  
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   vs   Otahuhu Utd AFC (M35/2) AK BA  
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC - (W4) Shennigans   vs   Drury Utd (W4) Sterling Sports  
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 Kingsland Athletic  
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/2) Lizard Kings   vs   Bay Olympic (M30/2) Originals  
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 University of Auckland  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Central Utd 7 Comets  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Central Utd 7 Meteors  
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Oratia Utd (NRFL1R)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Oratia Utd (NRFL1)  
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC - (W4) Shennigans   vs   Waiuku AFC (W4)  
03/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Lynn-Avon 7 Leopards  
03/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Central Utd 7 Galaxy  
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Mens Over 30's Knockout Cup)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/2) Lizard Kings   vs   Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris  
03/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Mens Over 35's Knockout Cup)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   vs   Onehunga Sports (M35/2)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Manukau City AFC (NRFL1R)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Manukau City AFC (NRFL1)  
17/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green  
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 City Fringe FC  
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Central Utd 7 Asteroids  
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Waitemata FC (NRFL1R) Reserves  
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Waitemata FC (NRFL1)  
01/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Lynn-Avon 7 Pandas  
01/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Central Utd 7 Meteors  
09/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 Khukuri FC  
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   North Shore Utd (NRFL1R)  
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   North Shore Utd (NRFL1)  
22/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Central Utd 7 Galaxy  
22/07/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Central Utd 7 Comets  
30/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division )   A2 Kiwi True Blues   vs   A2 SudAmerica FC  
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Lynn-Avon 7 Leopards  
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Central Utd 7 Asteroids  
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Franklin United (NRFL1R)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Franklin United (NRFL1)  
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Green   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue  
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Ellerslie AFC (NRFL1R)  
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Ellerslie AFC (NRFL1)  
19/08/17 (Sat) 08:00 (Owairaka Fun Football 7th Grade)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC 7 Blue   vs   Lynn-Avon 7 Pandas  
02/09/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1R)   vs   Tauranga City Utd (NRFL1R)  
02/09/17 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Division 1)   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)   vs   Tauranga City Utd (NRFL1)  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News