Seddon Fields 3

Venue Address
180 Meola Road

Pt Chevelier
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 4     Western Springs 11/3A Nice   def.   Bay Olympic 11/3B Jets
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Orange) 5     Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def.   Three Kings Utd 11/1A Rayner
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Red) 1     Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   def. by   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC 12/4N Wizards
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th White) 1     Western Springs 12/4N Avengers   vs   Bay Olympic 12/4N K2's
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 13th Premier) Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   def. by   Norwest Utd G13/P Firebirds
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 11     Western Springs (M1) Monro   def.   High School Old Boys (M1) Red
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 3     Western Springs M40/3M Reefers   def.   Onehunga Mangere (M40/3M) Hombres de Montana
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 2) 12     Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   def.   Central Utd (W3)
02/04/17 (Sun) 14:45 (ASFA 2017 Premiership Division )   A1 Internationale FC   vs   A1 The Patriot  
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 6     Western Springs 11/1B Equipe   def.   Western Springs 11/3A Nice
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th White) 12     Western Springs 11/4A Phoenix   def.   Pukekohe AFC 11/5 Green
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Grey) 6     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Papakura City FC 12/2B Cavaliers
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Purple) 1     Western Springs 12/1B lightning   vs   Papatoetoe AFC 12/1B Pirates
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 2 North) 2     Western Springs 14/1 Venom   def.   Bay Olympic 14/3 Commodores
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) Western Springs (M8) Choppers   def. by   Papatoetoe AFC (M8) Toey MASIV
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) 1     Western Springs M30/3 Stallions   def. by   Bay Olympic (M30/1) Clowns
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Conference) 1     Western Springs 14C Espanyol   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 14C
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 5     Western Springs 15M   def.   Fencibles Utd 15M
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 6     Western Springs (M1) Monro   def.   Three Kings Utd (M1)
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 1     Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   def. by   Onehunga Mangere (M4) Prestige 10 
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th White) 4     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   def.   Fencibles 11/5 Liverpool
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 2     Western Springs 11/3A Nice   def. by   Waiheke Utd AFC 11/2A Dragonflies
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 11th Orange) 7     Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def.   Manukau City AFC 11/1B
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 1     Western Springs G14/1 Malaga   def. by   Metro FC G14/1 Spirit
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Geris   def. by   Mangere United (M40/1) Rewa Masters
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 6     Western Springs M40/1 Fatboys   def.   Mangere United (M40/1) NZ Masters
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 7     Western Springs (WChamp) Development   def.   Forrest Hill Milford (WChamp) Pace
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 City) 14     Western Springs 13/1 Regulators   def.   SAR 13/3A TITANS
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 16th Premier) 1     Western Springs G16/P Chelsea   def. by   Norwest Utd G16/P Glory
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) Western Springs (M3) Black Swans   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M3) Mad 11
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC (M30/1) Pakuranga Legends
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 2) 8     Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   def.   Bay Olympic (W3) Green
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 4     Western Springs 11/3A Nice   def.   Bay Olympic 11/3B Concords
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th White) 3     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   def.   Ellerslie AFC 11/4B Yellow
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th Red) 4     Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   def.   Western Springs 12/4N Raiders
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th White) 2     Western Springs 12/4N Terminators   def. by   Bay Olympic 12/4N K2's
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 1     Western Springs G14/1 Malaga   def. by   Three Kings Utd G14/1 Blue
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   def. by   Ellerslie AFC (M3) Business Time
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 2     Western Springs M40/3M Reefers   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/3M) Hoppers
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Conference) Western Springs 14C Espanyol   def. by   Forrest Hill Milford 14C Athletico
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (15th Grade Conference) 1     Western Springs 15C Vespas   def. by   North Shore Utd 15C
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Crimson) 3     Western Springs 11/1B Equipe   def.   Bay Olympic 11/3B Jets
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th Red) Western Springs 11/5 Barcelona   def. by   Fencibles 11/4B Collie 14 
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 3 North) Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo   def. by   Western Springs 14/2 Corinthians
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 14th Premier Division) 4     Western Springs G14/P Monaco   def.   Northland FC G14/P
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:15 (AFF Mens Division 4) Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M4) Keats 10 
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 2     Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos   vs   Mangere United (M40/1) NZ Masters
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 7     Western Springs 15M   def.   Ellerslie AFC 15M Red
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Conference) Western Springs 14C Sonics   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 14C
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Grading 11th White) 3     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   def.   Papakura City FC 11/4B
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Grading 11th Orange) 14     Western Springs G11/1 Napoli   def.   Metro FC G11/3 Pearls
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 12th White) 5     Western Springs 12/4N Terminators   def.   Ellerslie AFC 12/4S Green
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 7     Western Springs (M1) Monro   def.   Drury Utd (M1) MacWeld
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 2     Western Springs M40C Kosmos   def. by   Takapuna AFC (M40C) Brasilia
28/05/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Grading 12th Green) 2     Western Springs 12/P Nero   def. by   Onehunga Sports 12/P Phoenix
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 2) 6     Western Springs 15/1 Rangers   def.   Fencibles 15/2
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Northern KO Cup) 1     Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane   def.   Three Kings Utd (M8) Liverpool
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (14th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 14C Sonics   def.   Drury Utd 14C SAE
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1B) 1     Western Springs 11/1B Equipe   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 11/1B White
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3A) Western Springs 11/3A Bocca Juniors   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 11/3A Green
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1B) Western Springs 12/1B lightning   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 12/1B Yellow
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) 3     Western Springs 12/4N Terminators   def.   Fencibles 12/4N Burnley
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 City) 4     Western Springs 13/1 Regulators   def.   Fencibles 13/2B Bos
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 2     Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers   def. by   Papatoetoe AFC (40/2) DJ Classicdaddy
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) Western Springs M40C Hoops   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC (M40C) Dogbolters
11/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (13th Grade Conference) Western Springs 13C Vipers   def. by   Birkenhead Utd 13C
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:15 (AFF Womens Division 4) Western Springs (W4) Gypsies   def. by   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC - (W4) Shennigans
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   def. by   Three Kings Utd 12/4N Orange
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) 2     Western Springs 12/4N Avengers   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/4N Navy
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3A) Western Springs 11/3A Nice   vs   Ellerslie AFC 11/3A White
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2A) 2     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def. by   Ellerslie AFC 12/2A Gold
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3A) 7     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   def.   SAR 13/3A TITANS
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 7     Western Springs M40/1 Geris   def.   Three Kings Utd M40/1 SomeKaos
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 2     Western Springs M40C Hoops   def. by   Pukekohe AFC (M40C)
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:15 (AFF Womens Division 2) 1     Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   vs   Bay Olympic (W2) Blue
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Premiership Division ) 2     A1 Interdependiente FC   def. by   A1 Bohemian Celtic 2
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:45 (Girls 13th Premier) Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC G13/P Yellow
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 5) 1     Western Springs 11/5 Barcelona   def. by   Otahuhu Utd AFC 11/5
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2B) 7     Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   def.   Central Utd 12/2B Pumas
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   def. by   Bay Olympic 12/4N K2's
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 3) 4     Western Springs G11/3 Ajax   def.   Metro FC G11/3 Pearls
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 30's Knockout Cup) 8     Western Springs M30/1 Go Feet   def.   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 14C Sonics   def. by   Waitakere City 14C
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (14th Grade Conference) 3     Western Springs 14C Espanyol   def.   Greenhithe AFC 14C
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 2     Western Springs 11/1A Porto   def. by   Papatoetoe United FC 11/1A Giants
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1B) 2     Western Springs 11/1B Equipe   def. by   Bay Olympic 11/1B 747s
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2A) 1     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Central Utd 12/2A Jaguars
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 12th Grade Division 1) Western Springs G12/1 Java   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G12/1 Lilywhites 10 
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) Western Springs 13/1 Regulators   def. by   Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 9     Western Springs (M1) Monro   def.   Metro FC (M1) Wrimac
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 12     Western Springs 19/1 Tevez   def.   Three Kings Utd 19/1 Smallwood
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (15th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 15C Vespas   def.   Fencibles Utd 15C
09/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Conference) 2     Western Springs 14C Espanyol   def.   East Coast Bays 14C Development
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2) Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs   vs   Waiheke Utd AFC Quickcats (W2)
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (14th Grade Conference) Western Springs 14C Sonics   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 14/C White
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 1     Western Springs 11/1A Forza   def. by   Western Springs 11/1A Porto
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 4A) 6     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   def.   Waiheke Utd AFC 11/4A Assassins
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 5) 1     Western Springs 11/5 Barcelona   def. by   Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3B) 11     Western Springs 11/3B Dynamos   def.   Three Kings Utd 11/3B Treleaven
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2A) 3     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Fencibles 12/2A Maiava
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) 1     Western Springs 13/1 Regulators   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 13/1 Blue
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) 3     Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris   def.   Metro FC (M30/2) Wong
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 1     Western Springs M40C Kosmos   def. by   Hibiscus Coast (M40C) Rovers
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4) 1     Western Springs (W4) Gypsies   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC (W4) Blue
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:45 (Girls 13th Premier) Western Springs G13/P Sportivo   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G13/P Lilywhites
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2B) 2     Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   def.   Central Utd 12/2B (SPC) Hastings
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 5) 3     Western Springs 11/5 Flamencos   def.   Drury Utd 11/5 Magpies
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 1B) Western Springs 12/1B lightning   def. by   Metro FC 12/1B Wynrs
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 2) 2     Western Springs 14/2 Corinthians   def. by   Drury Utd 14/2 Torpedoes
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 1     Western Springs (M8) White Swans   vs   Three Kings Utd (M8) Ramrod
05/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) 1     Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC (M30/2) New Asian
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (ASFA 2017 Premiership Division ) 7     A1 Interdependiente FC   def.   A1 Zamantix Rovers
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 3B) 2     Western Springs 11/3B Dynamos   vs   Pukekohe AFC 11/3B Red
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls 13th Grade Division 1 Subsidiary) 1     Western Springs G13/1 Firebirds   def.   Three Kings Utd G13/1 Perry
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2A) 3     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   def.   Manurewa AFC 12/2A Sharks
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) 1     Western Springs 12/4N Vulcans   def. by   Metro FC 12/4N Eagles
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) 2     Western Springs 13/1 Regulators   def.   Papatoetoe United FC 13/1 Jaguars
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5) 7     Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC (M5) Muss FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 6     Western Springs M40C Hoops   def.   Glenfield Rovers (M40C) Harcourts
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (11th Grade Division 4A Subsidary) 3     Western Springs 11/4A Real Madrid   vs   Bay Olympic 11/4A Supersonics
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 11th Grade Division 1A) 1     Western Springs 11/1A Porto   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 11/1A Blue
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2A) 2     Western Springs 12/2A Jedis   vs   Beachlands Maraetai AFC 12/2A Raptors
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 11th Grade Division 3) 2     Western Springs G11/3 Ajax   def.   Ellerslie AFC G11/3 Black
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 3     Western Springs 13/2B Force   def. by   Onehunga Sports 13/2B United
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2 Subsidiary) Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M30/2) Adam S
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 1) 1     Western Springs M40/1 Galacticos   vs   SAR AFC (M40/1) Lautoka
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 2B)   Western Springs 12/2B Strikers   vs   Papakura City FC 12/2B Cavaliers  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:00 (Championship 12th Grade Division 4N) 1     Western Springs 12/4N Raiders   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 12/4N Navy
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 3     Western Springs 13/2B Force   def.   Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4) 1     Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   def. by   Central Utd 13/4 (SPC) Boyle
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) 1     Western Springs (M3) Wanderers   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC (M3) The Phins
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) Western Springs M40C Hoops   def. by   East Coast Bays (M40C) Masters
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 3     Western Springs (M3) Pentakosiomedimnoi   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M3) Mad 11

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News