Valonia Field 1

Venue Address
35 Valonia Rd

Mt Albert
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 1) Metro FC (M1) Wrimac   def. by   Western Springs (M1) Monro 14 
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   def. by   Otahuhu Utd AFC (M35/2) AK BA
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 4     Metro FC (M40/2) Signature Homes   vs   Waiuku AFC (M40/2)
28/04/17 (Fri)
(.)
15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) 4     Metro FC 13/3A Strikers   def.   Central Utd 13/3B (SPC) McMillan
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) Metro FC (M1) Wrimac   def. by   SAR AFC (M1) Bullett Boyz
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 2) 3     Metro FC (W2) Frankcom   def.   SAR AFC (W2/3/2)
05/05/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 2     Metro FC G14/1 Spirit   def. by   Ellerslie AFC Girls 14/1 Red
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 4) 2     Metro FC (M40/4) Rustics   def.   Tuakau (M40/4) Old Boys
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 2) 1     Metro FC (W2) Frankcom   def.   Central Utd (W3)
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) 6     Metro FC 13/3A Strikers   def.   Fencibles 13/3B Chelsea
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 1     Metro FC (M1) Wrimac   def. by   Drury Utd (M1) MacWeld
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 3     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   vs   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions
19/05/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 2) 10     Metro FC (W2) Frankcom   def.   Bay Olympic (W3) Green
26/05/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) 1     Metro FC 13/3A Strikers   def. by   Onehunga Sports 13/2B United
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) Metro FC (NRFL1R)   def. by   Melville United AFC (NRFL1R)
02/06/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 2     Metro FC 15/3 Storm   def. by   Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 35's Knockout Cup) 3     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   def.   Mangere United (M35/1) Rakiraki
09/06/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) 10     Metro FC 13/3A Strikers   def.   Three Kings Utd 13/3B O'Cass
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 6) 2     Metro FC (M6) Hawthorne   vs   SAR AFC (M6) For-Play
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   def. by   Onehunga Sports (M35/2)
16/06/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3A) 2     Metro FC 13/3A Strikers   def.   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC 13/3A Jets
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) Metro FC (M1) Wrimac   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M1) 10 
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 6) 1     Metro FC (M6) Hawthorne   def. by   Clendon Utd (M6) Island Force
23/06/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
30/06/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3A) Metro FC 13/3A Strikers   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 13/3A Navy
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 1     Metro FC 15/3 Storm   def. by   Pukekohe AFC 15/3 Red
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 5     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M35/2) Santos
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   def. by   Metro FC (M35/2) Villa
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2) Metro FC (W2) Frankcom   def. by   Onehunga Mangere (W2) Scarlets 10 
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   def. by   Onehunga Mangere (M35/2) Hustlers
04/08/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
05/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Metro FC (M35/2) Villa   def.   Western Springs M35/2 Doctors
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3) 1     Metro FC 17/3 England   def. by   Papatoetoe AFC 17/3 Gladiators
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3) 5     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings   def.   Western Springs M30/3 Stallions
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2) 2     Metro FC (W2) Frankcom   vs   Western Springs (W2) Hot Springs
18/08/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) 2     Metro FC (M40/2) Signature Homes   vs   Drury Utd (M40/2) Veolia Dynamos
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 City Fringe FC   vs   A2 Khukuri FC
25/08/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
26/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4)   Metro FC 15/3 Storm   vs   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Division 6)   Metro FC (M6) Hawthorne   vs   Unimount (M6) Pittas  
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4)   Metro FC (W4) Moxies   vs   Tuakau Soccer Club (W4)  
01/09/17 (Fri) 15:45 (Central Utd 5th Grade First Kicks)   Central Utd 5th Grade   vs   Central Utd 5th Grade  
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:30 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4)   Metro FC 15/3 Storm   vs   Waiuku AFC 15/3 Blue  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News