Memorial Park 3

Venue Address
Gibbs Rd

Manurewa
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 Town) 1     Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 13/2A Green
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 2 South) Manurewa AFC 14/4 Cougars   def. by   Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/4 Black
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 7     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Force   def.   Fencibles Utd 15/3
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 3     Manurewa AFC 15M   def. by   Three Kings Utd 15M
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 8     Manurewa AFC (M5)   def.   Drury Utd (M5) Bellancas
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 Town) 5     Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC 13/1 Yellow
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 2 South) Manurewa AFC 14/4 Cougars   def. by   Waiuku AFC 14/2 Blue
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) 1     Manurewa AFC 17/2 Vipers   def. by   Manukau City AFC 17/1
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 Town) 1     Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def. by   Three Kings Utd 13/2A Rigg
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 2) 3     Manurewa AFC (M2)   vs   Ellerslie AFC (M2) Deceptively Slow
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 Town) 3     Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   vs   Fencibles 13/1 Nicol
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) Manurewa AFC 17/2 Vipers   def. by   Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 7     Manurewa AFC 15M   def.   East Coast Bays 15M Poore
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 Town) 6     Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def.   Ellerslie AFC 13/2B Gold
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Premier Reserves League) Manurewa AFC (NRFLPR)   vs   Glenfield Rovers AFC (NRFLPR)
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 Town) Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def. by   Papatoetoe United FC 13/2B Raiders
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 2 South) Manurewa AFC 14/4 Cougars   def. by   Papakura City FC 14/1 Rangers
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) Manurewa AFC 17/2 Vipers   def. by   Pukekohe AFC 17/1 Blue
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 7     Manurewa AFC (M5)   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M5) Brazil
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 Town) 8     Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 13/1 White
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 1) 5     Manurewa AFC 17/2 Vipers   def.   Three Kings Utd 17/1 Malone
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) 2     Manurewa AFC G16/2 Diamonds   def. by   Clevedon FC G16/2 Crystals
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 3     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def. by   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 2     Manurewa AFC (M5)   def.   Three Kings Utd (M5) Seadogs
11/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Metro 1st Round) 4     Manurewa AFC 15M   def.   Bay Olympic 15M
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) 4     Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC 13/1 Yellow
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 17th Grade Division 2) 2     Manurewa AFC 17/2 Vipers   def. by   Fencibles 17/2 Little
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:45 (19th Grade Sunday Division 1) Manurewa AFC 19S2   def. by   Forrest Hill Milford 19S
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3B) 1     Manurewa AFC 13/3B Fusion   def. by   Central Utd 13/3B (SPC) McMillan
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 2     Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def. by   Waiuku AFC 13/2B Blue
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4) 1     Manurewa AFC 14/4 Cougars   def. by   Western Springs 14/4 Deportivo
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 40's Knockout Cup) Manurewa AFC (M40/3S) HACs   def. by   Pukekohe AFC (M40C)
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Championship 14th Grade Division 4) Manurewa AFC 14/4 Cougars   def. by   Manukau City AFC 14/4
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 5     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def.   Fencibles Utd 15/3
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 2     Manurewa AFC (M5)   vs   Pukekohe AFC (M5) Reserves
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Metro 2nd Round) 6     Manurewa AFC 15M   def.   Central Utd 15M
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 9     Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def.   Manukau City AFC 13/2B
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 7     Manurewa AFC (M5)   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC (M5) Muss FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Metro 2nd Round) 1     Manurewa AFC 15M   def. by   Waitakere City 15M
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Championship 16th Grade Division 2) Manurewa AFC G16/2 Diamonds   def. by   Western Springs G16/1 Pink Panthers
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 3     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def. by   Waiuku AFC 15/3 Blue
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 3     Manurewa AFC (M5)   def.   Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3B) 7     Manurewa AFC 13/3B Fusion   def.   Ellerslie AFC 13/3B White
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) 4     Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   def.   Three Kings Utd 13/1 Johnson
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2B) 1     Manurewa AFC 13/2B Panthers   def. by   Fencibles 13/2B Bos
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 3     Manurewa AFC (M5)   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M5) Barons
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) 5     Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   def.   Fencibles 13/1 Ritesh
26/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 5     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def.   Pukekohe AFC 15/3 Red
27/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (15th Grade Metro 2nd Round) 2     Manurewa AFC 15M   def. by   North Shore Utd 15M Jetts
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 1) Manurewa AFC 13/1 Pumas   def. by   Drury Utd 13/1 SAE
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def. by   Western Springs 15/3 West Ham
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 3) 1     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Force   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 15/3 Yellow
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 2     Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves   def.   Metro FC 15/3 Storm

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News