Jack Pringle Park 1 (No toilets or changing rooms)

Venue Address
Pringle Road

Te Atatu
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only 09th Grading)   Te Atatu Jewels 9th Grade Girls   def.   Forrest Hill Milford Vospers 9th Grade Girls B  
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only 09th Grading)   Te Atatu Jewels 9th Grade Girls   def.   Forrest Hill Milford Vospers 9th Grade Girls B  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Bethells Div C Grading)   Te Atatu Colts 10th Grade   def. by   Waitemata Valencia 10th Grade  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Bethells Div C Grading)   Te Atatu Colts 10th Grade   def. by   Waitemata Valencia 10th Grade  
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (HW 17th Div 1 Grading) 4     Te Atatu Rangers 17/2   def.   Oratia Forest 17/1
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 5     West Auckland Old Farts O35/4   def.   Te Atatu Blue O35/4
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (HW 14th Div 2 Grading) 6     Te Atatu Panthers 14/1   def.   Birkenhead Barbarians 14/1
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 15th Div 1 Grading) 7     Te Atatu Knights 15/1   def.   North Shore Colombia 15/1
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (HW 13th Div 3 Championship) 10     Te Atatu Patriots 13/3   def.   Norwest Greece 13/3
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 14th Div 1 Championship) 2     Te Atatu Panthers 14/1   def.   Forrest Hill Real Madrid 14/1
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:30 (HW 15th Div 1 Championship) 4     Te Atatu Knights 15/1   def.   Hibiscus Coast 15/1
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (HW 13th Div 3 Championship) 1     Te Atatu Patriots 13/3   vs   Hibiscus Coast Neymar 13/3
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 17th Div 2 Championship) 3     Te Atatu Rangers 17/2   def.   Waitemata Westies 17/2
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 3rd Division 2017) 3     Te Atatu Footy Fishers O35/3   vs   Glenfield Roosters O35/3
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 14th Div 1 Championship) 8     Te Atatu Panthers 14/1   def.   Warkworth Oceania 14/1
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) 4     Te Atatu Lions 14/2   def. by   Takapuna Hammers 14/2
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) 3     Te Atatu Lions 14/2   def.   West Auckland Warriors 14/2
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:30 (HW 14th Div 1 Championship) 6     Te Atatu Panthers 14/1   def.   Birkenhead Barbarians 14/1
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (HW 17th Div 2 Championship) 4     Te Atatu Rangers 17/2   def.   Birkenhead Bronze 17/2
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
11:00 (HW 13th Div 4 Championship) 9     West Auckland Dragons 13/4   def.   North Shore Serbia 13/4
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
12:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) 1     West Auckland Warriors 14/2   def. by   East Coast Bays Reynolds 14/2
05/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 22/7)
12:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) 1     Te Atatu Lions 14/2   def. by   Waitakere City 14/2
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Cup 1st Round)
13:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) Te Atatu Lions 14/2   def. by   East Coast Bays Reynolds 14/2
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
12:00 (HW 13th Div 3 Championship) 5     Te Atatu Patriots 13/3   def.   East Coast Bays Royals 13/3
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Plate 3rd/4th Playoff)
13:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) 2     Te Atatu Lions 14/2   def. by   Forrest Hill Sevilla 14/2
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Plate Final)
14:45 (HW 15th Div 1 Championship) 7     Te Atatu Knights 15/1   def.   Puhoi ROSA 15/2