Adelaide Retaining Walls Oval- Kersbrook

Venue Address
Glover Street

Kersbrook
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/04/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 8.14-62     Kersbrook SC   def.   Ironbank SC 1.3-9 
14/04/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 9.8-62     Kersbrook   def.   Nairne Bremer 5.3-33 
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 11.9-75     Kersbrook   def.   Nairne Bremer 6.4-40 
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 9.8-62     Kersbrook SC   def.   Gumeracha SC 7.8-50 
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 18.17-125     Kersbrook   def.   Gumeracha 4.3-27 
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 15.12-102     Kersbrook   def.   Gumeracha 13.4-82 
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 10.11-71     Kersbrook SC   def.   Macclesfield SC 7.6-48 
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 12.11-83     Kersbrook   def.   Macclesfield 2.4-16 
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 18.11-119     Kersbrook   def.   Macclesfield 10.5-65 
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 0.1-1     Birdwood mc   def. by   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC 19.9-123 
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 13.10-88     Kersbrook SC   def.   Birdwood SC 7.4-46 
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 11.4-70     Kersbrook   def.   Birdwood 8.4-52 
19/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 18.15-123     Kersbrook   def.   Birdwood 11.7-73 
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 16.12-108     Kersbrook   def.   Kangarilla 3.1-19 
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 19.8-122     Kersbrook   def.   Kangarilla 11.5-71 
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 9.4-58     Kersbrook SC   def.   Ironbank SC 3.8-26 
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 6.4-40     Kersbrook   def. by   Ironbank 6.11-47 
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 4.15-39     Kersbrook   def. by   Ironbank 6.9-45 
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 26.17-173     Kersbrook   def.   Raiders 1.3-9 
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 19.10-124     Kersbrook   def.   Raiders 8.12-60 
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 14.11-95     Kersbrook SC   def.   Ironbank SC 9.7-61 
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 32.15-207     Kersbrook   def.   Meadows 0.2-2 
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 26.18-174     Kersbrook   def.   Meadows 1.5-11 
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 7.9-51     Kersbrook SC   def.   Gumeracha SC 7.6-48 
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 25.16-166     Kersbrook   def.   Torrens Valley 0.0-0 
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 29.19-193     Kersbrook   def.   Torrens Valley 1.7-13 
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
08:30 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 3.5-23     Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   def.   Kangarilla/Meadows 1.10-16 
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
09:40 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 6.7-43     Kangarilla JC   def. by   Gumeracha JC 9.8-62 
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
11:00 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 17.10-112     Kersbrook SC   def.   Gumeracha SC 9.8-62 
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
12:40 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 6.9-45     Birdwood   def.   Kersbrook 5.12-42 
25/08/18 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 18.11-119     Ironbank   def.   Nairne Bremer 5.11-41 

Moddies on a Sunday?

Should the HFL consider playing U8-U11 games on a Sunday morning rather than late Friday night?

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 34
2 Mt Barker 24
3 Uraidla 23
4 Blackwood 21
5 Echunga 19
6 Mt Lofty 12
7 Onka Valley 8
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018