Eades Transport Oval -Gumeracha

Venue Address
Adelaide Mannum Road
PO Box 290
Gumeracha
Phone
8389 1173
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 3.10-28     Gumeracha JC   def.   Birdwood JC 1.4-10 
07/04/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 6.9-45     Gumeracha SC   def. by   Birdwood SC 12.6-78 
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 2.1-13     Gumeracha   def. by   Birdwood 21.9-135 
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 13.10-88     Gumeracha   def.   Birdwood 10.10-70 
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 5.2-32     Nairne Bremer White MC   def. by   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC 8.4-52 
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 3.5-23     Gumeracha JC   def. by   Nairne Bremer 12.12-84 
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 5.2-32     Gumeracha   def. by   Nairne Bremer 16.16-112 
21/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 13.8-86     Gumeracha   def. by   Nairne Bremer 15.9-99 
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 11.9-75     Gumeracha JC   def.   Birdwood JC 4.4-28 
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 0.3-3     Kangarilla SC   def. by   Gumeracha SC 14.15-99 
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 9.8-62     Gumeracha   def.   Torrens Valley 4.7-31 
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 25.18-168     Gumeracha   def.   Torrens Valley 9.5-59 
26/05/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 3.2-20     Raiders MC   def. by   Ironbank MC 11.4-70 
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 11.18-84     Gumeracha JC   def.   Raiders JC 0.0-0 
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 14.11-95     Gumeracha SC   def.   Kersbrook SC 8.6-54 
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 6.8-44     Gumeracha   def. by   Raiders 8.11-59 
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 13.6-84     Gumeracha   def. by   Raiders 16.9-105 
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 7.6-48     Gumeracha JC   def. by   Kangarilla JC 8.2-50 
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 11.19-85     Gumeracha SC   def.   Kangarilla SC 2.3-15 
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 10.11-71     Gumeracha   def.   Kangarilla 5.7-37 
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 21.22-148     Gumeracha   def.   Kangarilla 15.7-97 
14/07/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 12.6-78     Gumeracha SC   def.   Kersbrook SC 3.17-35 
14/07/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 8.8-56     Gumeracha   def. by   Kersbrook 10.10-70 
14/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 9.7-61     Gumeracha   def. by   Kersbrook 19.6-120 
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 17.12-114     Gumeracha SC   def.   Birdwood SC 5.8-38 
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 21.14-140     Gumeracha   def.   Meadows 0.1-1 
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 31.17-203     Gumeracha   def.   Meadows 6.7-43 
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 10.8-68     Gumeracha JC   def.   Birdwood JC 1.1-7 
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 6.17-53     Gumeracha SC   def.   Ironbank SC 7.6-48 
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 6.6-42     Gumeracha   def. by   Ironbank 9.14-68 
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 11.6-72     Gumeracha   def. by   Ironbank 11.17-83 
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 3.7-25     Gumeracha SC   def.   Macclesfield SC 3.6-24 
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 12.9-81     Gumeracha   def.   Macclesfield 2.5-17 
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 17.16-118     Gumeracha   def.   Macclesfield 8.5-53 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
08:30 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 5.6-36     Kangarilla/Meadows   def.   Ironbank MC 1.0-6 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:40 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 8.9-57     Kangarilla JC   def.   Birdwood JC 3.3-21 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (Div 2 Senior Colts (U18) 2018) 12.7-79     Gumeracha SC   def. by   Ironbank SC 14.4-88 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:40 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 11.4-70     Kersbrook   def.   Nairne Bremer 2.12-24 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 8.11-59     Nairne Bremer   def. by   Raiders 11.5-71 

Moddies on a Sunday?

Should the HFL consider playing U8-U11 games on a Sunday morning rather than late Friday night?

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 34
2 Mt Barker 24
3 Uraidla 23
4 Blackwood 21
5 Echunga 19
6 Mt Lofty 12
7 Onka Valley 8
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018