Thomas Food International Park -Nairne

Venue Address
Sydney Road
PO Box 69
Nairne
Phone
8388 6322
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018) 2.2-14     Nairne Bremer U12's   def. by   Hahndorf U12 5.3-33 
07/04/18 (Sat) 09:05 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 16.8-104     Nairne Bremer White MC   def.   Birdwood mc 1.1-7 
07/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 4.1-25     Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   def.   Kangarilla/Meadows 3.4-22 
07/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 12.6-78     Nairne Bremer   def.   Kangarilla JC 1.2-8 
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 6.4-40     Nairne Bremer   def. by   Kangarilla 12.7-79 
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 24.18-162     Nairne Bremer   def.   Kangarilla 8.9-57 
27/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018) 8.6-54     Nairne Bremer U12's   def.   Ironbank U12's 1.1-7 
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 15.11-101     Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   def.   Mt Barker MC D2 0.0-0 
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 16.12-108     Nairne Bremer   def.   Birdwood JC 2.1-13 
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 22.14-146     Nairne Bremer   def.   Meadows 1.0-6 
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 12.21-93     Nairne Bremer   def.   Meadows 5.1-31 
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018) 0.4-4     Nairne Bremer U12's   def. by   Uraidla Districts U12's 3.9-27 
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 1.6-12     Nairne Bremer White MC   def. by   Ironbank MC 5.4-34 
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 4.2-26     Nairne Bremer   def. by   Ironbank 16.13-109 
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 9.9-63     Nairne Bremer   def. by   Ironbank 12.9-81 
25/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018) 6.1-37     Nairne Bremer U12's   def.   Lobethal U12 1.2-8 
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 2.11-23     Birdwood mc   def. by   Nairne Bremer White MC 5.6-36 
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 10.7-67     Macclesfield MC   def.   Mt Barker MC D2 0.2-2 
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 9.11-65     Nairne Bremer   def.   Macclesfield 3.6-24 
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 11.14-80     Nairne Bremer   def.   Macclesfield 3.8-26 
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 1.5-11     Nairne Bremer White MC   def. by   Kangarilla/Meadows 10.6-66 
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 6.11-47     Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   def.   Raiders MC 0.0-0 
16/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 10.5-65     Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   def.   Nairne Bremer White MC 0.0-0 
22/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018) 3.1-19     Nairne Bremer U12's   def. by   Echunga U12 8.8-56 
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 0.2-2     Mt Barker MC D2   def. by   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC 14.2-86 
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 7.6-48     Nairne Bremer White MC   def.   Raiders MC 5.3-33 
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 19.10-124     Nairne Bremer   def.   Raiders JC 0.1-1 
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 7.10-52     Nairne Bremer   def.   Kersbrook 4.6-30 
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 13.5-83     Nairne Bremer   def. by   Kersbrook 16.13-109 
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018) 1.4-10     Nairne Bremer U12's   def. by   Onka Valley U12's 5.3-33 
30/06/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018) 3.7-25     Nairne Bremer   def.   Gumeracha JC 3.5-23 
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018) 4.2-26     Nairne Bremer White MC   def.   Mt Barker MC D2 3.4-22 
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018) 11.8-74     Nairne Bremer   def.   Gumeracha 4.8-32 
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 ) 9.10-64     Nairne Bremer   def.   Gumeracha 9.8-62 
20/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018)   Nairne Bremer U12's   vs   Mt Barker U12  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018)   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   vs   Birdwood mc  
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018)   Nairne Bremer   vs   Torrens Valley  
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 )   Nairne Bremer   vs   Torrens Valley  
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018)   Nairne Bremer U12's   vs   Birdwood U12's  
04/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018)   Ironbank MC   vs   Nairne Bremer White MC  
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018)   Raiders MC   vs   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018)   Nairne Bremer   vs   Raiders JC  
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018)   Nairne Bremer   vs   Raiders  
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 )   Nairne Bremer   vs   Raiders  
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018)   Nairne Bremer White MC   vs   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC  
17/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Under 12's 2018)   Nairne Bremer U12's   vs   Mt Lofty U12's  
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018)   Nairne Bremer Maroon MC   vs   Mt Barker MC D2  
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:55 (Div 2 Mini Colts (U14) 2018)   Birdwood mc   vs   Macclesfield MC  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Div 2 Junior Colts (U16) 2018)   Nairne Bremer   vs   Birdwood JC  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (Div 2 B Grade 2018)   Nairne Bremer   vs   Birdwood  
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Div 2 A Grade 2018 )   Nairne Bremer   vs   Birdwood  

Moddies on a Sunday?

Should the HFL consider playing U8-U11 games on a Sunday morning rather than late Friday night?

CARNIVAL DATES

Carnival Dates 2018

 U8s at Echunga on August 5th

 U9s at TBC on August 12th 

 U10/11s at Callington on August 19th 

 

Notice Board

ALL SPECTATORS ARE ASKED TO REMAIN BEHIND THE OVAL FENCE.

 WHERE THERE IS NO FENCE, PLEASE STAY A SAFE DISTANCE BACK FROM THE BOUNDARY LINE.  

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery - Waikerie 20th May

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 1 A Grade 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Hahndorf 22
2 Mt Barker 18
3 Blackwood 17
4 Uraidla 13
5 Echunga 9
6 Mt Lofty 8
7 Onka Valley 6
8 Lobethal 3

Ladder - Sidebar

Div 2 A Grade 2018

SA Country Football Digest Volume 2

 

Introducing the South Australian Country Football Digest – Volume II

  422 pages of football anecdotes, player profiles, over a century of history and up to date records on every league and club in SA country football.  This book is the perfect companion for every SA country football follower preparing for the upcoming 2018 season.  The South Australian Country Football Digest – Volume II can be purchased from the Matilda Bookshop in Stirling and the Mount Barker Central Newsagency.  For further information contact the author Peter Lines at bplines@bigpond.com or

0438 819 391.