Football West

Princess Road Reserve A

Venue Address:
Princess Road, Balga
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/18 (Mon) 10:30 (Belt Up State League U18 Cup) 7     Balga SC   def.   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
02/04/18 (Mon) 12:45 (Belt Up State League Reserves Cup) Balga SC   def. by   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
07/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 3     Balga SC   vs   Canning City SC
07/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 3     Balga SC   def.   Canning City SC
07/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 3     Balga SC   def.   Canning City SC
08/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   7s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
08/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   7s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
15/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 9     Balga SC   def.   Olympic Kingsway SC
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) Balga SC   def. by   Murdoch University Melville FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 3     Balga SC   def. by   Murdoch University Melville FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 2     Balga SC   vs   Murdoch University Melville FC
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   7s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
29/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 11     Balga SC   def.   Inglewood City FC
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   7s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 1     Balga SC   def. by   Gosnells City FC
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 2     Balga SC   def. by   Gosnells City FC
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 5     Balga SC   def.   Gosnells City FC
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   7s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6)   5s/6s - Home Club: Balga SC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 6  
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (14s - North Div 2) 3     Balga SC   def. by   Northern City FC
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (13s - Cup)   Perth Glory - NPL   vs   Ellenbrook United FC - NPL  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:30 (14s - Cup)   Perth Glory - NPL   vs   Forrestfield United SC - NPL  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 2) 12     Balga SC   def.   Subiaco AFC (Maroon)
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) Balga SC   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) Balga SC   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 3     Balga SC   vs   Olympic Kingsway SC
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 3     Balga SC   def. by   Ellenbrook United FC
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (15s Cup) 2     Perth Glory - NPL   def.   Ellenbrook United FC - NPL
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 2) 6     Balga SC   def.   Woodvale FC
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 3     Balga SC   def. by   Wanneroo City SC
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 1     Balga SC   def. by   Wanneroo City SC
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 2     Balga SC   def. by   Wanneroo City SC
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:15 (14s - North Div 2) 7     Balga SC   def.   Subiaco AFC (Gold)
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 2     Balga SC   def. by   Westnam United FC
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (16s - Cup) 2     Perth Glory - NPL   def.   Rockingham City FC - NPL
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:45 (14s - Cup) 1     Balga SC - NDV2   def. by   Subiaco AFC - DV1
01/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 5     Balga SC   def.   Joondalup United FC
07/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) Balga SC   def. by   Quinns FC
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 3     Balga SC   def.   Quinns FC
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) Balga SC   def. by   Quinns FC
08/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 2     Balga SC   def.   Woodvale FC
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 2) 4     Balga SC   def.   Ballajura AFC
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Balga SC   vs   Swan United FC  
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves)   Balga SC   vs   Swan United FC  
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 2     Balga SC   def.   Swan United FC
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (14s - Cup) 4     Perth Glory - NPL   def.   Subiaco AFC - DV1
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:45 (15s Cup) 2     Perth Glory - NPL   def.   Stirling Lions SC - NPL
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 2) 5     Balga SC   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 2     Balga SC   def.   Curtin University FC
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 1     Balga SC   def. by   Curtin University FC
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 4     Balga SC   def.   Curtin University FC
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (13s - North Div 2) 2     Balga SC   vs   Ashfield SC
05/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 1     Balga SC   def. by   Carramar FC
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (15s Cup)   Perth Glory - NPL   vs   Murdoch University Melville FC - NPL  
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (16s - Cup) 2     Perth Glory - NPL   def. by   UWA Nedlands FC - DV1
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 2) 2     Balga SC   def. by   Dianella White Eagles SC
19/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1)   Balga SC   vs   Perth City SC  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Balga SC   vs   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC  
01/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves)   Balga SC   vs   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC  
01/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2)   Balga SC   vs   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC  
02/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1)   Balga SC   vs   Wembley Downs SC  
09/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1)   Balga SC   vs   Hamersley Rovers SC  
15/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Balga SC   vs   Kelmscott Roos SC  
15/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves)   Balga SC   vs   Kelmscott Roos SC  
15/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2)   Balga SC   vs   Kelmscott Roos SC