Football West

Wanneroo A

Venue Address:
Kingsway Sporting Complex 2, Hepburn Aveune, Madeley
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/02/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens State League Night Series) 3     Joondalup United FC   def.   Swan United FC
01/02/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens State League Night Series) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC
08/02/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens State League Night Series) 4     Swan United FC   def.   Wanneroo City SC
08/02/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens State League Night Series) 1     Olympic Kingsway SC   vs   Joondalup United FC
09/02/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens State League Night Series) 2     Joondalup City FC   vs   Quinns FC
09/02/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens State League Night Series) Morley-Windmills SC   def. by   Gwelup Croatia SC
15/02/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens State League Night Series) 1     Joondalup United FC   def. by   Wanneroo City SC
15/02/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens State League Night Series) 2     Olympic Kingsway SC   vs   Swan United FC
23/02/19 (Sat)
(Quarter Final)
17:00 (Mens State League Night Series) 2     UWA Nedlands FC   def.   Subiaco AFC
23/02/19 (Sat)
(Quarter Final)
19:00 (Mens State League Night Series) 3     Western Knights SC   def.   Olympic Kingsway SC
24/02/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Women Premier League Night Series) 3     Balcatta FC   def.   UWA Nedlands FC
24/02/19 (Sun) 19:00 (Women Premier League Night Series) 5     Northern Redbacks SC   def.   Stirling Panthers SC
01/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Women Premier League Night Series) 1     UWA Nedlands FC   def. by   Northern Redbacks SC
01/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Women Premier League Night Series) Stirling Panthers SC   def. by   Balcatta FC
08/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Women Premier League Night Series) 1     Balcatta FC   def. by   Northern Redbacks SC
08/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Women Premier League Night Series) 2     Stirling Panthers SC   def.   UWA Nedlands FC
15/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Amateur Night Series) Ellenbrook United FC   def. by   Wembley Downs SC
15/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Amateur Night Series) 2     Quinns FC   def. by   Jaguar FC
17/03/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Women Premier League Night Series) 3     Northern Redbacks SC   def.   Fremantle City
17/03/19 (Sun) 19:00 (Women Premier League Night Series) 1     Queens Park SC   def.   Balcatta FC
24/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Amateur Night Series) 1     Joondalup United FC   def. by   Leeming Strikers SC
24/03/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Amateur Night Series) Kingsley SC   def. by   Quinns FC
27/03/19 (Wed) 18:15 (Belt Up State League U18 Cup) 1     Quinns FC   vs   Armadale SC
27/03/19 (Wed) 20:15 (Belt Up State League Reserves Cup) 1     Quinns FC   def. by   Armadale SC
31/03/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 2     Wanneroo City (NDV5)   def.   Fremantle City (SDV2)
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (13s - North Div 3) 7     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Carramar FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Chindits United SC
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 2     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Ellenbrook United FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Perth City (B)   def. by   Joondalup City (B)
14/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 (14s - North Div 4) Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Ellenbrook United FC
14/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (15s - North Div 1) 13     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Noranda City FC
14/04/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Women State League Division 1) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Northern Redbacks SC
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 3     Perth City SC   def. by   Carramar FC
14/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 5     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Woodvale FC
22/04/19 (Mon) 10:30 (Belt Up State League U18 Cup) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
22/04/19 (Mon) 12:45 (Belt Up State League Reserves Cup) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) Wanneroo City SC   vs   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Shamrock Rovers Perth FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 (14s - Div 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Noranda City FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (13s - North Div 3) 10     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Westside FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (18s - Div 2) 6     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Joondalup City FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Quinns FC (A)
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Perth City (B)   def. by   Perth Hills United FC
30/04/19 (Tue) 18:15 (Belt Up Amateur Reserves Cup) 1     Hamersley Rovers SC   def. by   Carramar FC
30/04/19 (Tue) 20:15 (Belt Up Amateur Cup) 3     Hamersley Rovers SC   def. by   Carramar FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:45 (15s - North Div 1) 15     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Northern City FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Women State League Division 1) 7     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Joondalup City
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Joondalup City (B)
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Kelmscott Roos SC
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Kelmscott Roos SC
11/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Kelmscott Roos SC
12/05/19 (Sun) 08:30 (13s - North Div 3) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Hamersley Rovers JFC
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:45 (14s - North Div 4) 1     Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Joondalup City FC
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (16s - Div 2) 6     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Kelmscott Roos SC
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:40 (18s - Div 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Wembley Downs SC
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 1     Perth City (B)   vs   Chindits United SC
14/05/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   UWA Nedlands FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 08:30 (14s - Div 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Sorrento FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:45 (15s - North Div 1) 10     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC
22/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Over 45s Cup) Perth City (O45 North B)   def. by   Wembley Downs (O45 North B)
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (14s - Cup) Wanneroo City SC (14DV2)   def.   Tuart Hill JSC (14NDV2)
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (14s - Cup) 1     Wanneroo City SC (14NDV4)   def. by   Whitford City FC (14NDV2)
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (18s - Cup) 2     Wanneroo City SC (18DV2)   def.   Armadale SC DV1
26/05/19 (Sun) 08:00 (13s - North Div 3) 4     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Morley-Windmills SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:15 (14s - North Div 4) Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Stirling Lions SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (16s - Div 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Wembley Downs SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 1     Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Ellenbrook United FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 5) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Curtin University FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Quinns FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 08:30 (14s - North Div 4) 2     Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Hamersley Rovers JFC
02/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (15s - North Div 1) 10     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Noranda City FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women State League Division 1) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   UWA Nedlands FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Perth City (B)   def. by   Quinns FC (A)
04/06/19 (Tue) 19:15 (Women Metro North Division 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Ballajura AFC
08/06/19 (Sat) 08:00 (14s - Cup) 1     Wanneroo City SC (14DV2)   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC DV1
08/06/19 (Sat) 09:15 (18s - Cup) Wanneroo City SC (18DV2)   def. by   Joondalup United FC DV1
08/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 5     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Curtin University FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 6     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Curtin University FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Curtin University FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (16s - Cup) 3     Wanneroo City SC (16DV3)   def.   MUM FC (DV1)
09/06/19 (Sun) 09:15 (14s - Div 2) Wanneroo City SC   vs   Armadale SC
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (16s - Div 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Joondalup City FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:10 (18s - Div 2) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Quinins FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Perth City (B)
09/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Ellenbrook United FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Balga SC
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 8     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Balga SC
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Balga SC
16/06/19 (Sun) 08:15 (14s - North Div 4) Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Whitford City FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (15s - North Div 1) 26     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Northern City FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Women State League Division 1) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Subiaco AFC
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) Perth City SC   def. by   Joondalup United FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Perth City (B)   def.   Woodvale FC (B)
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:30 (16s - Cup) 1     Wanneroo City SC (16DV3)   def. by   Dianella JSC
23/06/19 (Sun) 08:30 (13s - North Div 3) 5     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Inglewood United SC
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (14s - North Div 4) 4     Wanneroo City SC (White)   def.   Woodvale FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Perth Hills United FC
23/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Yanchep United FC
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (14s - Div 2) 4     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Gwelup Croatia SC
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Women Metropolitan Cup) 3     Wanneroo City (NDV2)   def.   Ellenbrook United (NDV2)
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Cup) 1     Wanneroo City (NDV2)   def. by   Joondalup City (NPrem)
06/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 2     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Joondalup City FC
06/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 1     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Joondalup City FC
06/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Joondalup City FC
07/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Ashfield SC
07/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 5) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Belmont Villa SC
07/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 3     Perth City (B)   def.   Wembley Downs SC
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 5     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Dianella White Eagles SC
13/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 5     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Dianella White Eagles SC
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (State League Division 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Dianella White Eagles SC
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 5) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 1     Perth City SC   def. by   Sorrento
16/07/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Women Metropolitan Cup) 1     Wanneroo City (NDV2)   def. by   Manning United (SDV1)
21/07/19 (Sun) 08:30 (13s - North Div 3) 4     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Carramar FC
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:45 (14s - North Div 4) 2     Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Western Knights SC
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:10 (18s - Div 2) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Stirling Lions SC
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Morley-Windmills SC
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 1     Perth City (B)   vs   North Beach (B)
23/07/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Belt Up Amateur Cup) 2     Carramar FC   def.   Mandurah City FC
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 1     Mindarie (NDV2)   def. by   Joondalup City (NPrem)
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:30 (14s - Div 2) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Canning City FC 11 
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 5) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Whitford City FC
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1) 2     Perth City SC   def.   Olympic Kingsway SC
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women State League Division 1) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   South West Phoenix FC
31/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Over 45s Cup) 3     Joondalup United FC (O45 North A)   def.   UWA Nedlands (O45 South A)
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Murdoch University Melville FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Murdoch University Melville FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Murdoch University Melville FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 08:00 (13s - North Div 3) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Westside FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:20 (16s - Div 2) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Maccabi SC
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 4     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Noranda City FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) Perth City (B)   vs   Joondalup United FC
06/08/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) 2     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Whitford City SC
07/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Women's Premier League) 2     Balcatta FC   vs   Hyundai FW NTC Women
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:30 (13s - North Div 3) 3     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Mindarie FC
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:45 (14s - North Div 4) Wanneroo City SC (White)   def. by   Ellenbrook United FC
11/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (15s - North Div 1) 9     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Subiaco AFC
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 1     Wanneroo City SC (B)   def. by   Woodvale FC (B)
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 6     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Balcatta FC
13/08/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Belt Up Masters Cup) Joondalup City (NPrem)   def. by   Kingsley (NPrem)
14/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Masters Cup) 3     AFC Joondalup (NPrem)   def. by   Hillarys (NPrem)
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1)   Perth City SC   vs   Wembley Downs SC  
17/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18) 1     Wanneroo City SC   vs   Gosnells City FC
17/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves) 2     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Gosnells City FC
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Gosnells City FC
18/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (18s - Div 2) 6     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Joondalup City FC
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) Wanneroo City SC   def. by   Whitford City SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women State League Division 1) 1     Wanneroo City SC   def.   Port Kennedy SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B)   Perth City (B)   vs   Morley-Windmills SC  
21/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Metropolitan Cup) 3     Joondalup City (NPrem)   def.   CAFC Perth Lions (NPrem)
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Canning City FC  
24/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Canning City FC  
24/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Canning City FC  
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (14s - Div 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Rockingham City FC  
25/08/19 (Sun) 11:20 (15s - North Div 1)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Mindarie FC  
25/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B)   Wanneroo City SC (B)   vs   Wembley Downs SC  
28/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Ballajura AFC  
31/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Quinns FC  
31/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Quinns FC  
31/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Quinns FC  
31/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1)   Perth City SC   vs   Joondanna Blues FC  
03/09/19 (Tue) 18:00 (15s - North Div 1)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Northern City FC  
07/09/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Swan United FC  
07/09/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League Division 2 Reserves)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Swan United FC  
07/09/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Division 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Swan United FC  
08/09/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Women State League Division 1)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Curtin University FC  
08/09/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B)   Wanneroo City SC (B)   vs   North Beach (B)  
08/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   North Beach SC  
11/09/19 (Wed) 18:00 (State League Division 2 - U18)   Joondalup City FC   vs   Balga SC  
11/09/19 (Wed) 20:00 (State League Division 2)   Joondalup City FC   vs   Balga SC  
15/09/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 1)   Perth City SC   vs   Hamersley Rovers SC  
15/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B)   Perth City (B)   vs   Ellenbrook United FC  
18/09/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 2)   Mindarie FC   vs   Wembley Downs SC  
18/09/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 5)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Belmont Villa SC  
22/09/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Women State League Division 1)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Fremantle City  
22/09/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B)   Wanneroo City SC (B)   vs   Joondalup United FC  
22/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Olympic Kingsway SC  
25/09/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Belt Up Metro North Division 5)   Wanneroo City SC   vs   Mindarie FC