Football West

Noranda Sports Complex A

Venue Address:
85 McGilvray Ave, Noranda
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/18 (Mon) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Cup) Noranda City (NDV3)   def. by   Southern Spirit (SPrem)
08/04/18 (Sun) 08:15 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7)   7s - Home Club: Noranda City FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7  
08/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7)   5s/6s - Home Club: Noranda City FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7  
08/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (16s - Girls Div 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Murdoch University Melville FC
08/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Sorrento FC
08/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Noranda City   def. by   Joondalup City (B)
15/04/18 (Sun) 08:00 (14s - North Div 1) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Quinns FC
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:15 (16s - Girls Div 3) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Carramar FC
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Kingsley SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 3     Noranda City   def.   Ellenbrook United FC
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (13s - North Div 1) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Ballajura AFC
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   UWA-Nedlands Green
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (13s - North Div 1) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Quinns FC
06/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def.   Quinns FC
06/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 5     Noranda City   def.   North Beach (B)
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:30 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7)   7s - Home Club: Noranda City FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7  
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:15 (ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7)   5s/6s - Home Club: Noranda City FC   vs   ALDI MiniRoos Clusters 7  
16/05/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Belt Up Metro North Division 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Whitford City SC
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:30 (14s - Cup) 1     Noranda City FC - NDV1   def. by   Perth SC - DV1
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (13s - North Div 1) 11     Noranda City FC   def.   Joondalup City FC
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (10s Purple - Wombats)   Noranda City FC   vs   Ballajura AFC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:45 (12s Purple - Wombats)   Noranda City FC   vs   Swan United FC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:45 (11s Red - Emus)   Noranda City FC   vs   Wembley Downs SC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2)   Noranda City FC   vs   Western FC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 4     Noranda City   def.   Woodvale FC (B)
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 1) 3     Noranda City FC   vs   North Beach SC
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:15 (15s - Div 1) Noranda City FC   def. by   Perth SC
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Women Metro North Division 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def.   Ellenbrook United FC
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:30 (11s Red - Emus)   Noranda City FC   vs   Dianella SC  
10/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (12s Purple - Wombats)   Noranda City FC   vs   Ballajura AFC  
10/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Wanneroo City SC
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Women Metro North Division 2) 2     Noranda City FC   vs   Balga SC
17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 3     Noranda City   def.   Joondalup United
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (14s - North Div 1) 3     Noranda City FC   def. by   Woodvale FC
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:15 (18s - Div 2) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Hamersley Rovers JFC (Rovers)
24/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Noranda City   def. by   Wembley Downs SC
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (15s - North Div 1) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Ballajura AFC
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (16s - Girls Div 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Kalamunda United FC
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Ballajura AFC
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (16s - Div 3) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Stirling Lions SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:45 (16s - Girls Div 3) 7     Noranda City FC   def.   Armadale SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Carramar FC
15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 9     Noranda City   def.   Perth City (B)
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (13s - North Div 1) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Dianella JSC
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (18s - Div 2) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Woodvale FC
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (16s - Girls Div 3) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Wembley Downs SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Ellenbrook United FC
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 3     Noranda City   def.   Chindits United
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (15s - North Div 1) 7     Noranda City FC   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Curtin University FC
12/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 2     Noranda City   def.   Quinns FC (A)
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (13s - North Div 1) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Northern City FC
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (16s - Girls Div 3) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Gwelup Croatia SC
19/08/18 (Sun) 18:30 (18s - Div 2) 3     Wembley Downs SC   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC (Rovers)
26/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 6     Noranda City   def.   Wanneroo City (B)
04/09/18 (Tue) 18:30 (18s - Div 2) 3     Noranda City FC   def. by   Hamersley Rovers JFC (Hammers)
09/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Belt Up Masters North Division 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def.   Yanchep United FC
16/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B) 4     Noranda City   def.   Sorrento FC