Ferrier Park S1

Venue Address
Nortons Road

Avonhead
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 3) 1     Universities Obikwa   def. by   Universities Stallions
02/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4)   Gorkhali Football   vs   St Albans Squires  
09/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4)   Canterbury Nasinu   vs   Sunnyside C  
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 1) 1     SINO United   def. by   City United
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 3) 2     Universities Yellow Jackets   def. by   Universities Stallions
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4) 1     Canterbury Nasinu   vs   Canterbury Fiji Rovers B
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 19th Grade Div 2) 1     Universities Frothers   def. by   Papanui Redwood 19s
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 35 Div 1) 1     Universities Master Yodas   vs   Nomads United
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 2) 3     C3 United   def. by   Dunamis FC
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4) 5     Canterbury Nasinu   def.   Sunnyside B
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 2) 4     Northcity Te Raranga   vs   Isai
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 2) 8     One Way Jesus   def.   C3 United
28/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4) 6     Canterbury Nasinu   def.   St Albans Squires
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 1) 2     SINO United   def. by   AC United
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5 (NEW)) 4     CBHS 17 Blue (Yr 11)   def.   CTFC 17 Gold
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 2) 8     Northcity Te Raranga   def.   Christchurch North United
25/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4)   Canterbury Nasinu   vs   Universities B  
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 2     STAC   vs   CTFC 15 B
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 1     STAC Navy   def. by   Christchurch United 14th White
02/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4) 7     Canterbury Nasinu   def.   Combine Brothers B
08/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) STAC   def. by   Christ's College 15A
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 2) 6     Northcity Te Raranga   def.   Dunamis FC
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 1     STAC   def. by   FC Twenty 11 Blue
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 7     STAC Navy   def.   CTFC 14 B
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 3     STAC   def.   HU 17 Hawks
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 5) 4     Universities The Juggs   def.   Coastal Spirit Pressies A
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 1) 2     City United   def. by   Nga Toa Whakapono - The faith warriors
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 5 Knockouts) 4     Universities The Juggs   def.   Nomads United White
13/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4) 2     Canterbury Nasinu   def. by   Southern Districts B
26/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 6 (NEW)) FC Twenty 11 Blue   def. by   Waimak Gold
26/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Inter Church Div 1) 3     SINO United   def.   City United
27/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 4) 2     Canterbury Nasinu   def.   Prebbleton Vipers

Ladder

Men's Premier League

Ladder

Women's Premier League

Ladder

Canterbury Championship League

Club Links

Choose a Club

New Zealand Football-Latest News