Avonhead Park S4

Venue Address
146 Hawthornden Road
Hyde Park
Avonhead
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 4) 3     FC Twenty 11 Steel   def. by   CTFC 17 Blue
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:15 (WPDL) FC TWENTY 11 PDL   def. by   CTFC
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 2) 1     FC TWENTY 11 Champagne XI   def. by   FC TWENTY 11 Legends
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 1) 1     FC Twenty 11 Blue   def. by   HU 15 Hawks
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2) 4     FC Twenty 11 Rua B   def.   Coastal Spirit FC A
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 5) 9     FC Twenty 11 Green   def.   Selwyn UFC 15th Blue
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (MPL Reserves) 4     FC TWENTY 11   def.   Nomads United
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 1) FC Twenty 11 Blue   def. by   CTFC 15 A
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2) 8     FC Twenty 11 Rua B   def.   Christ's College 14A
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 4) 4     FC Twenty 11 Steel   def.   HU 17 Force
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 35 Div 1) 2     FC TWENTY 11 The Richies   vs   Nomads United
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 7) 1     FC TWENTY 11 Dads Army   def. by   HU Globe Trotters
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 2     FC Twenty 11 Blue   def.   St Bedes College FC 15A
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) FC Twenty 11 Yellow   def. by   CBHS 15 Black
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 1) 6     FC Twenty 11 Red   def.   CTFC 14 A
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 1     FC Twenty 11 Steel   def. by   Christs College 3rd XI
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) FC Twenty 11 Yellow   def. by   Papanui Redwood Dragons
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 1) 6     FC Twenty 11 Red   def.   Selwyn UFC 14th Colts
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) FC Twenty 11 Steel   def. by   Selwyn UFC 17A
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 35 Div 2 (NEW)) 2     FC TWENTY 11 The Richies   def. by   FC TWENTY 11 Rebels
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Bolam Cup) 4     Canterbury Fiji Rovers A   def.   Christchurch Babasiga
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 1     FC Twenty 11 Blue   vs   Christ's College 15A
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 2     FC Twenty 11 Rua B   def.   Waimak 14th Black
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 4     FC Twenty 11 Steel   def.   CTFC 17 Blue
08/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (WPDL) 1     FC TWENTY 11 PDL   def. by   Coastal Spirit
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 5     FC Twenty 11 Rua B   def.   CTFC 14 B
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 1     FC Twenty 11 Blue   def. by   Nomads 15's
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 7 B) 2     FC TWENTY 11 Dads Army   vs   Hornby United Pressies
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics Girls 15th Grade Div 1 (NEW)) 1     FC TWENTY 11 Red   def. by   Parklands United
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 1     FC Twenty 11 Steel   vs   Ferrymead Bays B
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) FC Twenty 11 Blue   def. by   STAC
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 35 Div 2 (NEW)) 1     FC TWENTY 11 The Richies   def. by   Coastal Spirit FC
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 1     FC Twenty 11 Blue   def. by   CTFC 15 B
26/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 2 Knockout) 3     FC TWENTY 11 Falcons   def.   FC TWENTY 11 Thunder Panthers

Ladder

Men's Premier League

Ladder

Women's Premier League

Ladder

Canterbury Championship League

Club Links

Choose a Club

New Zealand Football-Latest News