Football Federation South Australia

Weigall Oval

Venue Address:
Urrbrae Tce, Plympton
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide University  
02/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
02/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
09/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   The Cove Blue  
09/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   WT Birkalla Black  
09/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   WT Birkalla White  
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 2     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Cumberland United Blue JSL 10 
23/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U13 Junior Cup) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Comets 11 
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U14 Junior Cup) 10     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles JSL
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (U12 Junior Cup) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide Comets JSL
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (U16 Junior Cup) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Sturt Lions
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   White City  
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   The Cove  
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Red JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Croydon
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Plympton Bulldogs Black  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Fulham United Black  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Seaford White  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 4     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def.   The Cove JSL
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 2     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Campbelltown City White JSL
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 16 C JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   The Cove
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Fulham United Black  
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Green  
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Fulham United Blue  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide Olympic  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Adelaide Thunder  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Cumberland United Green  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 13 C JPL) 4     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Salisbury United
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 15 A JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Modbury Jets
21/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Red JPL) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   The Cove
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Green  
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Para Hills Knights
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 B JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Gawler
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   West Adelaide Blue  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Adelaide Cobras White  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 13 C JPL) 8     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Eastern United
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (U15 Junior Cup) 6     Adelaide Cobras   def.   MetroStars JSL
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 Red JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Fulham United
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 2     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Croydon Kings JSL
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Western Strikers  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Blue  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Fulham United White  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   FFSA U14 Boys
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 13 C JPL) 5     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide Victory FC
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 B JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Modbury Jets
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 16 C JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Uni SA
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 1     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Adelaide City White JSL
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 3     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def.   Western Strikers JSL
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   WT Birkalla White  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Fulham United White  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Campbelltown City
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 13 C JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Fulham United
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 B JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Victory FC
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Fulham United JSL
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 16 C JPL) 4     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Sturt Lions
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U15 Junior Cup) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide City
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Noarlunga United  
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   West Adelaide White  
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Campbelltown City White JSL
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Sturt Lions White  
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   WT Birkalla Black  
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Fulham United Black  
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide Comets
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Fulham United White  
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   South Adelaide Red  
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Fulham United Yellow  
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Raiders
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 C JPL) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Modbury Jets
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 B JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   FFSA NTC Girls
16/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 1     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Adelaide Thunder
16/07/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 16 C JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Seaford
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 9     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def.   Adelaide Thunder B
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Plympton Bulldogs Red  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Adelaide Thunder  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Seaford White  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 4     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 13 C JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Western Strikers
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Vipers FC  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Adelaide University  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Cumberland United Green  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 8     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def.   The Cove JSL
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 C JPL) 4     Adelaide Cobras   def.   White City
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 15 A JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   WT Birkalla
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Sturt Lions Blue  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   The Cove  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   WT Birkalla White  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   Adelaide Cobras Green  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Cumberland United
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 13 C JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Adelaide University
20/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 B JPL) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Campbelltown City
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 16 C JPL) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 3     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def.   Croydon Kings JSL
20/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Under 15 JSL Blue) Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Noarlunga United JSL
27/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Noarlunga United White  
27/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   Adelaide University  
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 C JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Vipers FC
03/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U11 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide University  
03/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U6 Yellow)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Green  
03/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U7 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U10 Purple)   Adelaide Cobras   vs   Cumberland United Blue  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras White   vs   WT Birkalla Black  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U9 Orange)   Adelaide Cobras Green   vs   WT Birkalla White  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 15 JSL Blue) Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Cumberland United JSL
10/09/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Cumberland United Blue JSL
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 B JPL) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Comets
10/09/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JPL) 3     Adelaide Cobras   vs   FFSA U13 Girls
10/09/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 16 C JPL) 7     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Gawler
17/09/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) 1     Adelaide Cobras JSL   def. by   Cumberland United Green JSL
17/09/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 12 C JPL) 4     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Playford City
17/09/17 (Sun) 10:45 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 3     Adelaide Cobras JSL   vs   WT Birkalla JSL