Football Federation South Australia

Capella Oval

Venue Address:
Capella Oval, Capella Drive, HALLET COVE
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
19/03/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def.   White City
19/03/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 13 Girls Red) 1     Cove Marion   def. by   Adelaide University - Red
19/03/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 15 Girls Purple) 2     Cove Marion   def.   Gawler
26/03/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 4     The Cove   def.   FFSA U15 Girls
02/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   Noarlunga United
02/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Fulham United Black  
09/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 2     The Cove   def.   South Adelaide
09/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
09/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   WT Birkalla Black  
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Sturt Lions Orange JSL
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions White  
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Red JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Adelaide Comets
23/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (U15 Junior Cup) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Thunder A 15 
30/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def. by   Croydon
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Noarlunga United JSL
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Sturt Lions White  
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 JSL Blue) 7     The Cove JSL   def.   Noarlunga United JSL
07/05/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Modbury Jets
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   Adelaide Hills  
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Sturt Lions Blue  
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) 1     The Cove JSL   vs   Seaford JSL
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions Black  
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Red JPL) 2     The Cove   def. by   Fulham United
21/05/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Sturt Lions JSL
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Plympton Bulldogs Black  
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   vs   Sturt Lions Blue JSL
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide Cobras  
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
21/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
28/05/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 4     The Cove   def.   Seaford
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Green  
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   Noarlunga United White  
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Seaford White  
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 3     The Cove JSL   def. by   Cumberland United JSL 11 
28/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Red JPL) 3     The Cove   def.   Uni SA
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 12 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Cumberland United Gold JSL
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Red  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Noarlunga United White  
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide Olympic  
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Red  
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   White City  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   Sturt Lions Blue  
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Adelaide Hills Red  
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Noarlunga United JSL
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Adelaide Hills Red  
25/06/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def.   Playford City
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Adelaide Cobras  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   South Adelaide Red  
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Seaford Black  
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Western Strikers JSL
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Adelaide Hills Blue  
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Red JPL) 12     The Cove   def.   Salisbury United
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 12 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Seaford JSL
02/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Noarlunga United JSL
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Plympton Bulldogs
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide University  
02/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 JSL Blue) 4     The Cove JSL   def.   Noarlunga United JSL
09/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   West Adelaide
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   Seaford  
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Green  
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   WT Birkalla JSL
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Adelaide Hills  
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
09/07/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 12 JSL Blue) 6     The Cove JSL   def.   Plympton Bulldogs
16/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Noarlunga United JSL
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Noarlunga United  
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide Cobras  
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Noarlunga United  
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Sturt Lions Blue JSL
23/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Thunder B
30/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (U13 Junior Cup) 1     The Cove   def. by   Adelaide City 10 
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Seaford  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   Noarlunga United Blue  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Western Strikers  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Cobras JSL
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Seaford  
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Red  
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 JSL Blue) 4     The Cove JSL   def.   Sturt Lions Orange JSL
13/08/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) The Cove   vs   White City
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   WT Birkalla JSL
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide Thunder  
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Sturt Lions Blue  
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United Blue  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United  
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 B JPL) 5     The Cove   def.   Modbury Vista
27/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U6 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Vipers FC  
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U8 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 15 JSL Blue) 4     The Cove JSL   def.   Adelaide Thunder B
27/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Fulham United White  
27/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Seaford Black  
27/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 4     The Cove   def.   Mount Barker United
27/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 12 JSL Blue) 2     The Cove JSL   vs   WT Birkalla JSL
03/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Fulham United Black  
03/09/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Noarlunga United
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   WT Birkalla Black  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Yellow)   The Cove White   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
10/09/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Purple)   The Cove Blue   vs   Noarlunga United White  
10/09/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Cumberland United Green JSL
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Yellow)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions White  
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Yellow)   The Cove   vs   Adelaide Comets Gold  
10/09/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Modbury Vista
17/09/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 3     The Cove   vs   WT Birkalla
17/09/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 JSL Blue) The Cove JSL   def. by   Cumberland United Gold JSL
24/09/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 12 B JPL) 2     The Cove   def. by   Croydon
24/09/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 JSL Blue) 5     The Cove JSL   def.   Sturt Lions Blue JSL