MURRUMBEENA PARK - OVAL 2

Venue Address
KANGAROO ROAD

MURRUMBEENA
Map Reference
69 B7
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Blue 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 8 Cubs   def. by   South Melbourne Districts U8 Red  
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   def. by   Beaumaris FC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins   def. by   Ormond JFC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:55 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club  
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:05 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   def.   Highett U10  
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:15 (Under 11 Mixed Bronze 2018) 18.13-121     Murrumbeena JFC Under 11 Griffins   def.   Ormond JFC 6.6-42 
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:45 (Under 11 Mixed Purple 2018) 7.11-53     Murrumbeena JFC Under 11 Lions   def.   Oakleigh JFC 6.8-44 
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:15 (Under 12 Girls Blue 2018 ) 13.8-86     Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   def.   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U12G Green 2.0-12 
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Blue 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 8 Cubs   def. by   East Malvern JFC  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   def.   Ormond JFC  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club  
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins   def. by   St Peters FC  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   vs   Beaumaris FC  
06/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   vs   Dingley JFC U10 Yellow  
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:45 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U10 Turner  
06/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Under 12 Girls Blue 2018 ) 3.2-20     Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   def. by   Dingley JFC U12 Girls Blue 5.6-36 
06/05/18 (Sun) 15:15 (Under 11 Mixed Bronze 2018) 8.6-54     Murrumbeena JFC Under 11 Griffins   def.   East Malvern JFC 7.8-50 
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 8 Mixed Blue 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 8 Cubs   vs   East Malvern JFC  
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   vs   Hampton Rovers AFC  
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:15 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   vs   Ashwood  
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018) 7.7-49     Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   def.   St Peters FC 4.5-29 
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:40 (Under 11 Mixed Purple 2018) 5.6-36     Murrumbeena JFC Under 11 Lions   def. by   St Peters FC 5.8-38 
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Pink 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins   vs   Hampton Rovers AFC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:55 (Under 8 Mixed Blue 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 8 Cubs   vs   South Melbourne Districts U8 Red  
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:55 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   vs   St Peters FC U9 Yellow  
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:05 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   vs   St. Paul's McKinnon JFC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:15 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   vs   Dingley JFC U10 Yellow  
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:25 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   vs   Brighton Beach JFC  
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:35 (Under 11 Mixed Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 11 Lions   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC - Samild  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 8 Mixed Blue 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 8 Cubs   vs   St Kilda JFC Inc.  
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   vs   Caulfield Bears JFC U9  
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:10 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   St Kilda JFC Inc.  
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed Pink 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins   vs   Ashwood  
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:10 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   vs   Dingley JFC U12 Girls Blue  
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   vs   Waverley Park Hawks U10 Brown  
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   vs   Ormond JFC  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   vs   Beaumaris FC  
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   vs   Ormond JFC  
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   vs   Ormond JFC  
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 8 Mixed Blue 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 8 Cubs   vs   Ormond JFC  
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 9 Mixed Pink 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins   vs   South Melbourne Districts U9 Red  
15/07/18 (Sun) 12:15 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   vs   Highett U10  
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   vs   Beaumaris FC  
15/07/18 (Sun) 14:45 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   South Melbourne Districts U10 Girls  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed Pink 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins   vs   St Kilda JFC Inc.  
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U12G Purple  
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Lions   vs   Brighton Beach JFC  
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Lions   vs   Bentleigh Junior Football Club  
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 10 Griffins   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U10 Yellow  
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:45 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC U10 Lionesses   vs   Bentleigh Junior Football Club  
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018)   Murrumbeena JFC Under 12 Lionesses   vs   Hampton Rovers AFC 2