HIGHETT RESERVE - Oval 2

Venue Address
TURNER ROAD

MOORABBIN
Map Reference
77 H9
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Pink 2018)   Highett U8   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U8 Makiv  
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Highett U10   def.   Ormond JFC  
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Pink 2018)   Highett U8   def. by   Beaumaris FC  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 12 Mixed Red 2018) 7.9-51     Highett U12   def.   St Peters FC 1.0-6 
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Under 16 Girls Div 1 2018) 9.16-70     Beaumaris FC   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club 0.1-1 
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 16 Girls Div 2 2018) 10.8-68     St Kilda City JFC Inc.   def.   Waverley Park Hawks U16 Girls 1.0-6 
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:35 (Under 15 Boys Div 2 2018) 12.12-84     St Kilda City JFC Inc U15 Div2   def.   Cheltenham JFC Black 11.6-72 
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:35 (Under 17 Boys Div 2 2018) 4.7-31     St Kilda City JFC Inc.   def. by   Caulfield Bears JFC U17 Div2 10.11-71 
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Pink 2018)   Highett U8   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U8 Makiv  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Highett U10   vs   Dingley JFC U10 Yellow  
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Mixed Green 2018) 6.8-44     Highett U12   def.   AJAX U12 Jets 5.3-33 
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 12 Mixed Green 2018) 12.7-79     Highett U12   def.   Ormond JFC 3.5-23 
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Highett U10   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U10 Dynamites  
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 12 Mixed Green 2018) 1.14-20     Highett U12   def. by   South Melbourne Districts U12 Orange 5.7-37 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (Under 12 Mixed Blue 2018) 1.2-8     Beaumaris FC   def. by   Brighton Beach JFC 3.4-22 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:30 (Under 12 Mixed Blue 2018) 8.14-62     South Melbourne Districts U12 Blue   def.   AJAX U12 Comets 1.3-9 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 3.10-28     East Malvern JFC   def.   Dingley JFC U12 Orange 1.2-8 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
13:30 (Under 14 Girls Div 1 2018) 3.7-25     Beaumaris FC   def. by   East Sandringham JFC 4.7-31 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (Under 14 Girls Div 1 2018) 5.7-37     East Malvern JFC   def.   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U14G Div 1 1.0-6 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (Under 14 Mixed Div 4 2018) 3.7-25     Highett/Cheltenham Blue   def.   Hampton Rovers AFC U14 Div4 3.0-18 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:45 (Under 14 Mixed Div 3 2018) 8.9-57     Northvale Hawks   def.   Ashwood U14 Div3 2.6-18 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Under 16 Girls Div 2 2018) 5.5-35     St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U16 Girls   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U16 Kalfas (1) 2.1-13 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:15 (Under 16 Girls Div 3 2018) 1.4-10     East Malvern JFC   def.   Waverley Park Hawks U16 Girls 0.1-1