KING GEORGE RESERVE - Oval 1

Venue Address
EAST BOUNDARY RD

BENTLEIGH
Map Reference
77 K3
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Sandringham JFC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U8 Mailing  
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Mixed Maroon 2018) 5.6-36     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Malvern JFC 7.9-51 
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U8 Nowell  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:05 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   St Peters FC  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:10 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Murrumbeena JFC Under 9 Griffins  
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Girls Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Malvern JFC (Lucas-Rodd)  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 12 Mixed Maroon 2018) 5.3-33     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U12 Teelow 5.9-39 
06/05/18 (Sun) 11:45 (Under 14 Mixed Div 2 2018) 15.25-115     Bentleigh JFC U14 Div2   def.   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U14 Div 3 0.0-0 
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Prahran JFC U8 Haydon/Hooper  
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 10 Mixed Bronze 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Hampton Rovers AFC  
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 8.5-53     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Port Melbourne Colts JFC 2.13-25 
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Beaumaris FC  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 5.0-30     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Dingley JFC U11 Red 12.11-83 
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 14.8-60     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Hampton Rovers AFC 0.0-0 
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U8 Maroon  
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Waverley Park Hawks U9 Gold  
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 8.4-52     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Murrumbeena JFC Under 11 Griffins 7.6-48 
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:10 (Under 13 Mixed Div 3 2018) 4.2-26     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Ormond JFC 4.4-28 
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:40 (Under 14 Mixed Div 1 2018) 7.6-48     Bentleigh JFC U14 Div2   def. by   St Peters FC U14 Div1 8.7-55 
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   East Malvern JFC  
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 2.1-13     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U12 Girls 0.1-1 
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 3.5-23     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - Jones / Williams 5.12-42 
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 0.5-5     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Oakleigh JFC 7.9-51 
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 7.4-46     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U12G Green 5.1-31 
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 14.12-61     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Hampton Rovers AFC 0.1-1 
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Cheltenham JFC Green  
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 5.5-35     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   East Malvern JFC 2.0-12 
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 5.4-34     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Malvern JFC 7.7-49 
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Bronze 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   East Sandringham JFC  
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 3.1-19     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Mordi-Brae U12 Michaud (1) 2.13-25 
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Mixed Div 3 2018) 4.9-33     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Dingley JFC U13 Div 3 6.6-42 
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 10.7-67     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Caulfield Bears JFC U12 Girls Grizzlies 2.1-13 
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:45 (Under 14 Mixed Div 4 2018) 5.9-39     St Paul's McKinnon JFC U14 Div4   def. by   East Sandringham JFC U14 Div4 6.14-50 
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 10.14-74     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Waverley Park Hawks U11 Brown 2.2-14 
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 Mixed Div 1 2018) 4.1-25     Bentleigh JFC U14 Div2   def. by   Beaumaris FC U14 Div1 8.10-58 
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 11 Mixed Purple 2018) 2.4-16     St. Paul's McKinnon JFC   def. by   Hampton Rovers AFC 5.10-40 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 1.2-8     St Kilda JFC Inc.   def. by   Beaumaris FC 7.4-46 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (Under 12 Girls Blue 2018 ) 6.3-39     South Melbourne Districts U12 Girls   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U12 Jessie 1.1-7 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (Under 12 Girls Purple 2018) 8.6-54     Caulfield Bears JFC U12 Girls Polars   def.   Dingley JFC U12 Girls Blue 1.1-7 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:30 (Under 12 Girls Yellow 2018) 4.2-26     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Prahran JFC U12G Campbell 5.8-38