KING GEORGE RESERVE - Oval 2

Venue Address
EAST BOUNDARY ROAD

BENTLEIGH
Map Reference
77 K3
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 5.6-36     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   East Malvern JFC 3.1-19 
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Caulfield Bears JFC U9  
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Oakleigh JFC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 11 Mixed Bronze 2018) 5.7-37     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Prahran JFC U11 Rickards (2) 11.8-74 
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Caulfield Bears JFC U10  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   AJAX U10 Stars  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 9.7-61     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U12G Green 0.3-3 
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 11 Mixed Bronze 2018) 20.11-131     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   St. Paul's McKinnon JFC 3.2-20 
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 13 Mixed Div 3 2018) 6.5-41     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def.   Ormond JFC 4.11-35 
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Beaumaris FC  
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U9 Low  
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Caulfield Bears JFC U10  
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U8 Yellow  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   St Peters FC  
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Prahran JFC U10G Laughton Smith  
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Bronze 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U10 Bronze  
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Hampton Rovers AFC  
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Under 10 Mixed Bronze 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   East Malvern JFC  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   AJAX U10 Rockets  
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   St. Paul's McKinnon JFC  
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:55 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U10G Purple  
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   East Malvern JFC  
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Bronze 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U10 Bloods  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Dingley JFC U10 Girls Purple  
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Yellow 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Beaumaris FC 2  
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Beaumaris FC  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed Green 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Ormond JFC  
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:10 (Under 10 Mixed Blue 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   Prahran JFC U10 Hassett  
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Maroon 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   St. Paul's McKinnon JFC  
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Girls Purple 2018)   Bentleigh Junior Football Club   vs   South Melbourne Districts U10 Girls  
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Under 12 Mixed Red 2018) 2.0-12     St. Paul's McKinnon JFC   def. by   St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U12 Blue 7.10-52 
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 0.3-3     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   East Malvern JFC 8.15-63 
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 Girls Green 2018) 4.1-25     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   St Kilda JFC Inc. 6.5-41 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
08:55 (Under 11 Mixed Blue 2018) 5.6-36     Mordi-Brae U11 Blue Rowe (1)   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC - Kerin / Vile 1.2-8 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:40 (Under 11 Mixed Purple 2018) 3.4-22     Hampton Rovers AFC   def. by   East Malvern JFC 3.7-25 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:25 (Under 11 Mixed Bronze 2018) 7.6-48     East Malvern JFC   def.   Port Melbourne Colts JFC 1.3-9 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:10 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 4.11-35     Dingley JFC U11 Red   def.   Bentleigh Junior Football Club 2.2-14