RDFL Match Centre
Broadford Diggers Rest Lancefield Macedon Melton Centrals Riddell Rockbank Romsey Sunbury Kangaroos Wallan Woodend-Hesket Rupertswood
Diggers Rest Gisborne Rookies Kilmore Lancefield Gisborne Giants Macedon Melton Bloods Melton Centrals Melton South Riddells Creek Rockbank Romsey Rupertswood Sunbury Kangaroos Sunbury Lions Wandong Woodend

Clarke Oval Sunbury

Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/04/19 (Sun) 08:50 (Under 11's (Grading Period) - 2019) 7.4-46     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Rupertswood 2 1.0-6 
14/04/19 (Sun) 09:55 (Under 13's (Grading Period) - 2019) 14.14-98     Sunbury Lions 2   def.   Diggers Rest Blue 0.0-0 
14/04/19 (Sun) 11:05 (Under 13's (Grading Period) - 2019) 14.8-92     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Riddells Creek 1 1.0-6 
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Under 15's (Grading Period) - 2019) 13.14-92     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Melton 2 2.3-15 
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 7.10-52     Sunbury Lions   def.   Gisborne 2.2-14 
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 )   Sunbury Lions   def.   Diggers Rest  
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 Under 13 A) 4.2-26     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Gisborne Rookies 1 3.7-25 
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:15 (2019 Under 15 A) 10.7-67     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Romsey 3.5-23 
12/05/19 (Sun) 13:45 (2019 Under 17 A) 11.22-88     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Riddells Creek 3.2-20 
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 15.17-107     Sunbury Lions   def.   Caroline Springs 0.1-1 
14/06/19 (Fri) 19:30 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 21.7-133     Sunbury Lions   def.   Yarraville Seddon 2.4-16 
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 4.7-31     Sunbury Lions   def. by   Wallan 9.1-55 
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 11 C) 7.4-46     Sunbury Lions 2   def.   Melton 2 2.0-12 
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:15 (2019 Under 11 A) 11.9-75     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Melton South 0.0-0 
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 Under 13 C) 11.4-70     Sunbury Lions 2   def.   Diggers Rest Red 2.3-15 
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 15 C) 3.3-21     Sunbury Lions 2   def. by   Rupertswood 3 6.8-44 
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 15.10-100     Sunbury Lions   def.   Bacchus Marsh 1.3-9 
28/07/19 (Sun) 08:45 (2019 Under 11 C) 8.3-51     Sunbury Lions 2   def.   Rupertswood 3 2.5-17 
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:45 (2019 Under 13 A) 17.15-117     Sunbury Lions 1   def.   Melton Centrals 0.0-0 
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 Under 15 A) 0.2-2     Sunbury Lions 1   def. by   Rupertswood 1 14.13-97 
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
19:30 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 7.7-49     Sunbury Lions   def.   Gisborne 4.2-26 
23/08/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
19:30 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 )   Sunbury Lions   vs   Wallan  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Elimination Final 1)
10:00 (2019 Buffalo Sports Under 19.5)   Riddell   vs   Melton Centrals  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Elimination Final 1)
12:00 (2019 Melton Toyota Reserves)   Rupertswood   vs   Romsey  
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Elimination Final 1)
14:00 (2019 Ontime Delivery Solutions Seniors)   Rupertswood   vs   Macedon