RDFL Match Centre
Broadford Diggers Rest Lancefield Macedon Melton Centrals Riddell Rockbank Romsey Sunbury Kangaroos Wallan Woodend-Hesket Rupertswood
Diggers Rest Gisborne Rookies Kilmore Lancefield Gisborne Giants Macedon Melton Bloods Melton Centrals Melton South Riddells Creek Rockbank Romsey Rupertswood Sunbury Kangaroos Sunbury Lions Wandong Woodend

Gardiner Reserve

Venue Address
Hamilton Street

Gisborne
Map Reference
F8 197
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 11's (Grading Period) - 2019) 9.9-63     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Romsey 0.0-0 
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 13's (Grading Period) - 2019) 25.12-162     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Romsey 0.0-0 
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 15's (Grading Period) - 2019) 15.19-109     Gisborne Rookies 3   def.   Sunbury Lions 2 1.4-10 
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15's (Grading Period) - 2019) 16.17-113     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Romsey 1.1-7 
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Under 17's (Grading Period) - 2019) 9.7-61     Gisborne Rookies   def.   Romsey 7.12-54 
14/04/19 (Sun) 08:50 (Under 11's (Grading Period) - 2019) 1.0-6     Gisborne Giants 2   def. by   Lancefield 10.15-75 
14/04/19 (Sun) 09:55 (Under 11's (Grading Period) - 2019) 1.6-12     Gisborne Giants 1   def. by   Macedon 7.1-43 
14/04/19 (Sun) 11:05 (Under 13's (Grading Period) - 2019) 2.1-13     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Macedon 12.11-83 
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Under 13's (Grading Period) - 2019) 12.4-76     Gisborne Rookies 2   def.   Lancefield 0.2-2 
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 15's (Grading Period) - 2019) 13.11-89     Gisborne Rookies 2   def.   Lancefield 5.5-35 
14/04/19 (Sun) 14:50 (Under 15's (Grading Period) - 2019) 16.9-105     Gisborne Giants   def.   Rupertswood 3 3.4-22 
28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 11's (Grading Period) - 2019) 0.1-1     Gisborne Rookies 2   def. by   Gisborne Giants 1 4.6-30 
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 11's (Grading Period) - 2019) 4.3-27     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Sunbury Lions 1 1.3-9 
04/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 5.7-37     Gisborne   def. by   Wallan 9.13-67 
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 15 A) 2.2-14     Gisborne Rookies 2   def. by   Sunbury Lions 1 10.8-68 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (2019 Under 15 A) 24.14-158     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Macedon 0.0-0 
05/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 Under 17 A) 9.8-62     Gisborne Rookies   def. by   Melton 10.3-63 
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:30 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 8.8-56     Gisborne   def.   Bacchus Marsh 8.4-52 
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:50 (2019 Under 15 B) 2.1-13     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Riddells Creek 11.12-78 
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:20 (2019 Under 15 C) 9.5-59     Gisborne Rookies 3   def.   Rupertswood 2 5.5-35 
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 11 A) 1.0-6     Gisborne Rookies 1   def. by   Rupertswood 1 6.6-42 
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (2019 Under 15 B) 4.5-29     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Lancefield 10.10-70 
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:40 (2019 Under 15 A) 8.3-51     Gisborne Rookies 2   def.   Romsey 7.7-49 
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (2019 Under 15 A) 12.13-85     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Sunbury Lions 1 2.1-13 
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (2019 Under 17 A) 2.7-19     Gisborne Rookies   def. by   Sunbury Lions 1 19.9-123 
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:45 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 10.11-71     Gisborne   def.   Yarraville Seddon 1.0-6 
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 13 A) 23.16-154     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Melton Centrals 0.0-0 
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 15 A) 1.1-7     Gisborne Rookies 2   def. by   Rupertswood 1 14.7-91 
31/05/19 (Fri) 17:30 (2019 Under 9's Woodend Cluster)   Gisborne Rookies (McKenzie)   vs   Gisborne Rookies (Barr)  
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (2019 Under 15 A) 10.13-73     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Gisborne Rookies 2 6.5-41 
02/06/19 (Sun) 08:50 (2019 Under 13 B) 2.3-15     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Lancefield 5.3-33 
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 13 A) 7.13-55     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Macedon 0.2-2 
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:15 (2019 Under 15 C) 11.3-69     Gisborne Rookies 3   def.   Sunbury Lions 2 0.1-1 
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:45 (2019 Under 15 B) 3.3-21     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Woodend 9.11-65 
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:20 (2019 Under 15 C) 2.3-15     Gisborne Rookies 3   def. by   Sunbury Kangaroos 6.10-46 
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:40 (2019 Under 15 A) 4.6-30     Gisborne Rookies 2   def. by   Sunbury Lions 1 6.7-43 
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 Under 17 A) 7.12-54     Gisborne Rookies   def. by   Melton 9.12-66 
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:30 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 )   Gisborne   def.   Diggers Rest  
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 Under 13 A) 14.14-98     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Melton Centrals 0.0-0 
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:45 (2019 Under 15 B) 3.4-22     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Melton 1 10.9-69 
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:15 (2019 Under 15 A) 4.1-25     Gisborne Rookies 1   def. by   Rupertswood 1 6.5-41 
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:45 (2019 Under 17 A) 7.6-48     Gisborne Rookies   def.   Macedon 6.7-43 
28/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 ) 3.4-22     Gisborne   def. by   Sunbury Lions 10.17-77 
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 11 C) 11.7-73     Gisborne Rookies 3   def.   Gisborne Giants 2 1.1-7 
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 11 A) 1.3-9     Gisborne Rookies 1   def. by   Sunbury Lions 1 7.3-45 
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 Under 13 C) 3.8-26     Gisborne Rookies 3   def.   Diggers Rest Red 1.1-7 
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:10 (2019 Under 13 B) 2.2-14     Gisborne Rookies 2   def.   Rupertswood 1 1.2-8 
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:20 (2019 Under 15 A) 15.4-94     Gisborne Rookies 2   def.   Macedon 6.10-46 
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:45 (2019 Under 15 A) 14.9-93     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Romsey 0.1-1 
14/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 9's Woodend Cluster)   Gisborne Rookies (Barr)   vs   Gisborne Rookies (McKenzie)  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 13 A) 3.6-24     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Riddells Creek 1 2.2-14 
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:15 (2019 Under 15 C)   Gisborne Rookies 3   def.   Diggers Rest  
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:45 (2019 Under 15 A) 5.1-31     Gisborne Rookies 1   def. by   Gisborne Rookies 2 13.8-86 
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:15 (2019 Under 17 A) 15.9-99     Gisborne Rookies   def.   Riddells Creek 9.3-57 
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 13 A) 2.2-14     Gisborne Rookies 1   def. by   Sunbury Lions 1 4.6-30 
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (2019 Under 15 B) 1.1-7     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Woodend 18.9-117 
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (2019 Under 17 A) 11.11-77     Gisborne Rookies   def.   Romsey 4.6-30 
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 13 B) 8.6-54     Gisborne Rookies 2   def.   Gisborne Giants 2.3-15 
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 15 B) 4.3-27     Gisborne Giants   def. by   Lancefield 7.8-50 
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:15 (2019 Under 15 A) 12.18-90     Gisborne Rookies 1   def.   Macedon 1.2-8 
02/08/19 (Fri) 19:30 (2019 AFL Goldfields Club 18 )   Gisborne   vs   Caroline Springs