St John Oval

Venue Address
Bula street

Charlestown
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 15's Division 1)   Central Charlestown   vs   Valentine Eleebana  
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:40 (2017 Under 16's Division 1)   Central Charlestown   vs   Lakes United  
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:20 (2017 Under 14's Division 3)   Central Charlestown   vs   Dungog  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:10 (2017 Under 16's Division 1)   Central Charlestown   vs   Muswellbrook  
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) Central Charlestown   def. by   Muswellbrook 12 
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 17's Division 1) 28     Central Charlestown   def.   South Newcastle 10 
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:10 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) Central Charlestown   def. by   East Maitland 50 
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) 56     Central Charlestown   def.   Cardiff
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:10 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 14     Central Charlestown   def. by   Kurri Kurri 28 
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:20 (2017 Under 17's Division 1) 24     Central Charlestown   def.   Western Suburbs 16 
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) 28     Central Charlestown   def.   Dungog 12 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 54     Central Charlestown   def.   Greta/Branxton
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:40 (2017 Under 17's Division 1) 14     Central Charlestown   def.   Lakes United
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:40 (2017 Under 14's Division 2) 12     Waratah Mayfield   def. by   Morpeth 20 
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:40 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) 4     Central Charlestown   def. by   Western Suburbs 38 
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 24     Central Charlestown   def.   Western Suburbs 20 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:40 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) 16     Central Charlestown   def. by   Muswellbrook 20 
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 24     Central Charlestown   def. by   East Maitland 26 
18/07/17 (Tue) 18:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 18     Kurri Kurri   def. by   Central Charlestown 36 
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:50 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) 14     Central Charlestown   def. by   Belmont North 20 
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:50 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 12     Central Charlestown   def. by   Kurri Kurri 24 
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 17's Division 1) 26     Central Charlestown   def.   West Maitland
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 13     Central Charlestown   def. by   Lakes United 33 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:30 (2017 Under 13's Division 3) 28     Muswellbrook   def.   West Maitland 10 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:50 (2017 Under 14's Division 3) 4     Dungog   def. by   Dudley Redhead 26 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:10 (2017 Under 17's Division 3) 28     Wallsend/Maryland   def.   Woodberry 22 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:30 (2017 Under 16's Division 3) 18     Dungog   def. by   Dudley Redhead 32 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:50 (2017 Under 15's Division 3) 32     Belmont North   def.   Dungog 28 

NRL News