Ford Oval

Venue Address
Womboin Rd

West Newcastle
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 3)   West Newcastle   vs   West Maitland  
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   Raymond Terrace  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 3)   Western Suburbs   vs   Dudley Redhead  
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:10 (2017 Under 15's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   Singleton  
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:20 (2017 Under 16's Division 3)   Western Suburbs   vs   Cardiff  
08/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 4)   West Newcastle   vs   Woodberry  
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:10 (2017 Under 17's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   South Newcastle  
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:10 (2017 Under 14's Division 3)   Western Suburbs   vs   Muswellbrook  
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   Macquarie  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:10 (2017 Under 15's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   Kurri Kurri  
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:20 (2017 Under 16's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   Raymond Terrace  
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 14's Division 3)   Western Suburbs   vs   Cardiff  
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:40 (2017 Under 16's Division 4)   West Newcastle   vs   Denman  
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:50 (2017 Under 16's Division 3)   Western Suburbs   vs   South Lakes  
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 Under 16's Division 4) 24     West Newcastle   def.   East Maitland 10 
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 44     Western Suburbs   def.   Valentine Eleebana
11/05/17 (Thu) 19:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 28     Western Suburbs   def.   Singleton 24 
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 4) 56     West Newcastle   def.   Myall River 10 
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 17's Division 2) 28     West Newcastle   def.   Cessnock Minor Rugby League 24 
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 12     Western Suburbs   def. by   Central Charlestown 28 
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 1) 28     Western Suburbs   def.   Thornton / Beresfield 12 
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 1) 26     Western Suburbs   def.   Valentine Eleebana
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 42     Western Suburbs   def.   Kurri Kurri
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 4) 42     West Newcastle   def.   Thornton / Beresfield
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 1) 26     Western Suburbs   def.   Raymond Terrace 14 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:10 (2017 Under 17's Division 2) 6     West Newcastle   def. by   Kurri Kurri 46 
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:20 (2017 Under 17's Division 1) 26     Western Suburbs   def.   West Maitland
22/06/17 (Thu) 17:30 (2017 Under 14's Division 1) 34     Western Suburbs   def.   South Newcastle 14 
22/06/17 (Thu) 18:30 (2017 Under 14's Division 1) 6     Valentine Eleebana   def. by   Macquarie 20 
22/06/17 (Thu) 19:30 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 10     Central Charlestown   def. by   Western Suburbs 28 
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 1) 18     Western Suburbs   def.   Raymond Terrace 10 
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:50 (2017 Under 16's Division 3) 12     West Newcastle   def. by   Dudley Redhead 16 
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:40 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 34     Western Suburbs   def.   Central Charlestown 24 
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:50 (2017 Under 17's Division 2) 7     West Newcastle   def. by   Thornton / Beresfield 28 
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Under 16's Division 4) 58     West Newcastle   def.   Myall River
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 34     Western Suburbs   def.   Kurri Kurri 12 
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 Under 14's Division 1) 23     Western Suburbs   def.   Scone Junior Rugby League Club
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 1) 44     Western Suburbs   def.   Belmont North
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 14's Division 1) 12     Western Suburbs   def.   Greta/Branxton 10 
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Under 15's Division 1) 20     Western Suburbs   def. by   East Maitland 24 
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:10 (2017 Under 17's Division 2) 12     West Newcastle   def. by   Macquarie United 52 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (2017 Under 13's Division 1)   Western Suburbs   vs   Thornton / Beresfield  
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
10:10 (2017 Under 16's Division 4)   West Newcastle   vs   Raymond Terrace  
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:20 (2017 Under 15's Division 4)   Kotara   vs   Singleton  
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (2017 Under 17's Division 1)   Central Charlestown   vs   South Newcastle  

NRL News