Phil Wheaton Oval
Venue Address:
Cnr Erskine & Canambe Streets, Armidale
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29/04/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. | Souths United FC | 0 |
29/04/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 2 | Norths United FC | vs | Souths United FC | 2 |
06/05/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 11 | Norths United Red Roosters | def. | TAS Blue | 0 |
06/05/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 4 | Norths United Redmen | def. | Demon Knights Demons | 1 |
06/05/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. by | Inverell FC | 4 |
06/05/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 0 | North Armidale Redmen | def. by | Inverell FC | 7 |
13/05/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 7 | Norths United FC | def. | Hillvue Rovers FC | 1 |
13/05/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. by | Hillvue Rovers FC | 2 |
20/05/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 5 | Norths United Red Roosters | def. by | Armidale City Westside White | 7 |
20/05/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 3 | Norths United Redmen | def. | TAS | 1 |
20/05/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 2 | Norths United FC | def. | Tamworth FC | 0 |
20/05/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. | Tamworth FC | 0 |
27/05/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 3 | Norths United FC | def. | Moore Creek FC | 1 |
27/05/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 0 | Norths United FC | def. by | Moore Creek FC | 6 |
03/06/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 4 | Norths United Red Roosters | def. | South Armidale Sea Lions | 2 |
03/06/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 9 | Norths United Redmen | def. | South Armidale Skeetas | 0 |
03/06/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 2 | Norths United FC | def. by | Armidale City Westside FC White | 4 |
03/06/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 2 | North Armidale Redmen | vs | Armidale City Westside FC White | 2 |
17/06/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. by | Guyra United | 3 |
17/06/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 1 | North Armidale Redmen | def. by | Guyra United | 3 |
24/06/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 1 | Norths United Red Roosters | def. by | Armidale City Westside Blue | 4 |
24/06/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 2 | Norths United Redmen | def. by | Demon Knights Castles | 5 |
24/06/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 0 | Norths United FC | def. by | South Armidale United FC | 7 |
24/06/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 2 | North Armidale Redmen | def. by | South Armidale United FC | 3 |
15/07/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 2 | Norths United FC | def. | South Armidale United FC | 0 |
15/07/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. by | South Armidale United FC | 4 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 0 | Norths United Red Roosters | def. by | Uralla United | 1 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 0 | Norths United Redmen | def. by | East Armidale United FC | 2 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 0 | Norths United FC | def. by | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | 2 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 0 | Norths United FC | def. by | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | 10 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 4 | Norths United Red Roosters | def. | TAS Blue | 1 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 2 | Norths United Redmen | def. | Demon Knights Demons | 0 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 1 | North Armidale Redmen | def. by | Glen Innes Highlanders FC | 2 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 5 | Norths United Redmen | def. | TAS | 1 |
26/08/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 0 | Norths United FC | def. by | DK Dads | 1 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 3 | Norths United Redmen | def. | Demon Knights Castles | 0 |
02/09/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 0 | Norths United FC | vs | Armidale City Westside FC | 0 |
02/09/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. by | Armidale City Westside FC | 11 |