Northern Inland Football1

New England Mutual Armidale Sportsground

Venue Address:
Cnr Beardy & Douglas Streets, Armidale
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
05/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 1     South Skeetas   def. by   East Armidale White
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 2     South Strikers   def. by   TAS Blue
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 1     South Spiders   def.   TAS White
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 7     South Strikers   def.   North Pirates
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 4     South Skeetas   def.   Norths 2
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 6     South Strikers   def.   DK Kings
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 3     North Armidale   def.   South Armidale
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) 3     North Armidale   def.   South Armidale
26/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) South Spiders   def. by   Armidale City Bulldogs
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ADF U12's 2018) 3     South Strikers   def. by   DK Diamonds 10 
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 12     South Sonics   def.   TAS White
02/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 1     South Skeetas   def. by   DK Merlins
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 8     South Sonics   def.   North Warriors
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) South Armidale   def. by   Oxley Vale Attunga
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) South Armidale   def. by   Oxley Vale Attunga
16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 6     South Spiders   def.   Uralla Tigers
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) South Armidale   def. by   Demon Knights
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) South Armidale   def. by   Demon Knights
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) South Spiders   def. by   South Skeetas
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) South Sonics   def. by   DK Diamonds
23/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 1     South Armidale   def. by   North Companions
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) South Armidale   def. by   North Companions
30/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 3     South Armidale   def.   East Armidale
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) South Armidale   def. by   East Armidale
07/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 2     Tamworth FC   def.   South Armidale
07/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) 4     Tamworth FC   def.   South Armidale
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 2     South Armidale   def. by   North Armidale
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) 1     South Armidale   def. by   North Armidale
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (New England League Div 3/4 2018) 3     South Armidale   def.   Norths 1
28/07/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 9     South Spiders   def.   TAS Blue
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 4     South Sonics   def.   Guyra Lil Caspers
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 1     PLC   def. by   South Skeetas 13 
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 4     DK Diamonds   def.   South Strikers
11/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) South Armidale   def. by   North Companions
11/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) South Armidale   def. by   North Companions
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) 14     South Skeetas   def.   Uralla Tigers
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) TAS White   def. by   South Strikers
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 1     South Armidale   def. by   East Armidale
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) 1     South Armidale   def. by   East Armidale
25/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018) South Spiders   vs   South Skeetas
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ADF U14 A 2018) South Sealions   vs   TAS Blue
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) South Strikers   vs   Guyra Lil Caspers
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) 1     South Armidale   def. by   Tamworth FC
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) South Armidale   def. by   Tamworth FC
01/09/18 (Sat) 08:30 (ADF U16's 2018)   East Armidale White   vs   South Skeetas  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ADF U12's 2018) DK Kings   def. by   South Sonics
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) 5     South Strikers   def.   East Green
01/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League Reserve Grade) South Armidale   def. by   North Armidale
01/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (2018 Northern Inland Premier League) 5     South Armidale   def.   North Armidale
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:10 (ADF U12's 2018) South Strikers   vs   South Sonics
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
08:00 (ADF U16's 2018) East Armidale White   def. by   South Skeetas
15/09/18 (Sat) 11:10 (Finals 12 B) 7     North Pirates   def.   South Strikers