Victoria Park

Venue Address
Moore Street

Bannockburn
Map Reference
D6
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Grading) 8.8-56     Bannockburn   def.   North Geelong 6.17-53 
22/04/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 NLL Under 11's) 8.3-51     Tigers   def.   Saints Blue 3.2-20 
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 7.8-50     Tigers Black   def.   Bell Park 1.2-8 
23/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 16 Grading) 2.3-15     Bannockburn 2   def. by   Inverleigh 7.12-54 
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 6.9-45     Bannockburn   def.   Anglesea 4.7-31 
25/04/17 (Tue) 10:00 (2017 Colts Grading) 7.10-52     Bannockburn   def.   Inverleigh 4.9-33 
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 5.9-39     Tigers Black   vs   Joeys Jets 6.3-39 
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 6.10-46     Tigers Gold   def.   Ammos Blue 3.3-21 
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 12 Girls) 4.1-25     Tigers   def. by   Torquay Bayles 8.2-50 
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 5.3-33     Tigers   def.   Giants 3.3-21 
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 1.1-7     Tigers Black   def. by   Saints Blue 5.12-42 
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 3.2-20     Bannockburn   def. by   St Mary's 2 11.5-71 
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 16 Grading) 0.7-7     Bannockburn 1   def. by   St Mary's 2 7.7-49 
13/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Grading) 4.3-27     Bannockburn   def. by   Geelong West Giants 1 5.9-39 
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Under 16 Grading) 8.7-55     Bannockburn 1   def. by   St Albans Osborne 15.9-99 
14/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 12 Girls) 1.1-7     Tigers   def. by   Torquay Boyse 10.8-68 
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 5.4-34     Bannockburn 2   def. by   East Geelong 14.26-110 
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 9.11-65     Bannockburn   def.   Ocean Grove 2 8.6-54 
27/05/17 (Sat) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 3.3-21     Bannockburn 1   def. by   Leopold Pitt 8.11-59 
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 3.3-21     Bannockburn   def. by   Drysdale 1 13.17-95 
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 1.2-8     Bannockburn 2   def. by   St Joseph's Jackman 9.17-71 
03/06/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 4.3-27     Bannockburn   def. by   St Joseph's 2 10.9-69 
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 10.8-68     Bannockburn   def.   St Joseph's 2 6.10-46 
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 5.7-37     Tigers Gold   def. by   Eagles White 6.9-45 
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 3.2-20     Tigers Gold   def.   Giants 2.5-17 
11/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 13.9-87     Bannockburn   def.   Newtown & Chilwell 3 0.1-1 
17/06/17 (Sat) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 1.1-7     Bannockburn 2   def. by   Drysdale Richardson 12.11-83 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 8.4-52     Bannockburn   def. by   Modewarre / Grovedale 11.16-82 
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 7.5-47     Bannockburn 1   def. by   Geelong Amateur 1 12.5-77 
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 NLL Under 10's) 5.4-34     Tigers   def. by   Ammos Black 5.7-37 
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 NLL Under 9's) 5.10-40     Tigers Black   def.   Joeys Jets 2.4-16 
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 1.5-11     Tigers Black   def. by   Ammos Blue 6.10-46 
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 12 Girls) 6.1-37     Tigers   def.   Giants 4.9-33 
01/07/17 (Sat) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 1.4-10     Bannockburn 2   def. by   St Joseph's Jackman 8.12-60 
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 5.3-33     Bannockburn   def. by   Queenscliff 10.15-75 
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 6.8-44     Bannockburn   def.   St Albans McFarlane 3.1-19 
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 9.4-58     Bannockburn 1   def.   St Albans Osborne 6.9-45 
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 7.6-48     Bannockburn 1   def.   St Joseph’s Hill 3.6-24 
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 17.14-116     Bannockburn   def.   Geelong West Giants 2 2.8-20 
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 8.6-54     Bannockburn   def.   Modewarre / Winchelsea 3.8-26 
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 1.2-8     Bannockburn 2   def. by   Leopold Butteriss 16.16-112 
22/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 NLL Under 11's) 2.3-15     Tigers   def. by   Saints Blue 9.8-62 
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 1.3-9     Tigers Black   def. by   Eagles 4.14-38 
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 12 Girls) 6.4-40     Tigers   def.   Lara White 1.1-7 
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 6.4-40     Bannockburn 2   def.   Geelong Amateur 2 1.4-10 
29/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 0.1-1     Tigers Gold   def. by   Ammos Green 4.9-33 
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 4.5-29     Tigers Black   def.   Saints Blue 3.8-26 
30/07/17 (Sun) 08:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 1.3-9     Bannockburn 1   def. by   Lara 1 13.13-91 
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Colts Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup) 10.21-81     Bannockburn   def.   Leopold 2 2.8-20 
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 0.3-3     Bannockburn 2   def. by   East Geelong 12.18-90 
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 2 The Drain Man Cup) 7.3-45     Bannockburn 1   def. by   South Barwon 9.6-60 
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 1.3-9     Tigers Gold   def. by   Eagles 6.10-46 
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 NLL Under 12's Walpole Shield) 10.4-64     Tigers Black   def.   Saints Green 3.4-22 
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 Under 14 Div 3 The Drain Man Cup) 15.14-104     Bannockburn   def.   Newtown & Chilwell 3 3.2-20 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
08:30 (2017 Under 14 Div 6 National Heating & Cooling Cup) 4.5-29     St Joseph's 3   def.   Leopold 2 3.4-22 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
10:00 (2017 Under 16 Div 5 Coca Cola Cup) 6.6-42     East Geelong   def.   St Joseph's Jackman 5.7-37 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
11:45 (2017 Under 14 Div 4 Supatramp Cup) 2.2-14     East Geelong   def. by   Geelong Amateur 2 7.12-54 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:15 (2017 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup ) 8.7-55     Modewarre   def.   North Shore 4.4-28