McCartney Oval

Venue Address
Great Ocean Road & Surf Coast Hwy

Torquay
Phone
5261 6257
Map Reference
J7 505
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:20 (2019 Under 19's Grading) 19.14-128     Torquay   def.   Geelong Amateur 7.4-46 
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:20 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 13.12-90     Torquay   def.   Geelong Amateur 6.6-42 
06/04/19 (Sat) 16:20 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup) 0.0-0     Torquay   def. by   Geelong Amateur 10.19-79 
06/04/19 (Sat) 18:30 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 20.11-131     Torquay   def.   Geelong Amateur 9.14-68 
19/04/19 (Fri) 15:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 8.6-54     Torquay   def. by   Modewarre 9.9-63 
19/04/19 (Fri) 17:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 11.6-72     Torquay   def. by   Modewarre 15.17-107 
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19's Grading) 15.15-105     Torquay   def.   Grovedale Tigers 3.7-25 
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 20.11-131     Torquay   def.   Anglesea 2.3-15 
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 13.12-90     Torquay   def.   Anglesea 7.8-50 
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 15's Grading) 6.9-45     Torquay Dunstan   def. by   Ammos Kershaw 7.4-46 
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 15's Grading) 5.10-40     Torquay Bumpstead   def.   NCFNC Morrissy 4.7-31 
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 (2019 Under 17's Grading) 9.9-63     Torquay Papworth   def. by   Bell Park Rizun 11.6-72 
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 15's Grading) 12.6-78     Torquay Bumpstead   def.   Ocean Grove 1 8.1-49 
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 17's Grading) 7.17-59     Torquay Jones   def.   Ocean Grove 2 5.5-35 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (2019 Under 17's Grading) 15.8-98     Torquay Papworth   def.   Ocean Grove 1 6.12-48 
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19's Grading) 6.2-38     Torquay   def. by   St Joseph's 1 13.15-93 
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 15.8-98     Torquay   def.   Newcomb 2.6-18 
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 14.17-101     Torquay   def.   Newcomb 2.5-17 
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:45 (2019 Under 15 Female Grading) 3.12-30     Torquay Boyse   def.   Geelong West Giants 1.2-8 
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:15 (2019 Under 18 Female Grading) 10.10-70     Torquay Scott   def.   Geelong West Giants 2.2-14 
12/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup) 1.1-7     Torquay   def. by   Geelong West Giants 9.11-65 
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19 Division 1 G Force Cup) 8.3-51     Torquay   def. by   Bell Park 12.11-83 
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (2019 Under 15 Div 3) 18.7-115     Torquay Dunstan   def.   St Joseph's 2 2.3-15 
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 17 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 3.1-19     Torquay Papworth   def. by   Grovedale Miers 11.10-76 
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19 Division 1 G Force Cup) 8.4-52     Torquay   def.   St Mary's 1 6.9-45 
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 15 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 11.11-77     Torquay Bumpstead   def.   Queenscliff 11.1-67 
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 17 Div 4 Medibank Cup) 11.5-71     Torquay Jones   def.   Modewarre 9.4-58 
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup) 3.3-21     Torquay   def.   Grovedale Tigers 3.2-20 
07/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup) 3.1-19     Torquay   def. by   Barwon Heads 5.2-32 
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 14.9-93     Torquay   def.   Barwon Heads 4.6-30 
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 14.19-103     Torquay   def.   Barwon Heads 11.13-79 
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19 Division 1 G Force Cup) 18.20-128     Torquay   def.   Leopold 4.3-27 
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup) 18.12-120     Torquay   def.   Portarlington 2.1-13 
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup) 19.20-134     Torquay   def.   Portarlington 5.5-35 
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 17 Div 4 Medibank Cup) 27.21-183     Torquay Jones   def.   Portarlington 3.6-24 
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 17 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 6.12-48     Torquay Papworth   def.   St Mary's Digby 4.8-32 
16/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup) 8.6-54     Torquay   def. by   Colac Imperials 11.6-72 
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:15 (2019 Under 15 Div 5 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 5.4-34     Torquay Bayles   def. by   Torquay Pyers 15.8-98 
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 15 Div 3) 14.13-97     Torquay Dunstan   def.   St Joseph's 2 2.4-16 
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 17 Div 4 Medibank Cup)   Torquay Jones   vs   South Barwon Tomkins  
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:15 (2019 Under 18 Female Div 1 Epworth Cup)   Torquay Scott   vs   Lara Jenkins  
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup)   Torquay   vs   St Mary's  
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19 Division 1 G Force Cup)   Torquay   vs   St Mary's 1  
13/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Torquay   vs   Drysdale  
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup)   Torquay   vs   Drysdale  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 17 Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Torquay Papworth   vs   Grovedale Miers  
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:15 (2019 Under 18 Female Div 1 Epworth Cup)   Torquay Scott   vs   Geelong West Giants  
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Senior Female Division 1 Epworth Cup)   Torquay   vs   Ocean Grove  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 18 Female Div 1 Epworth Cup)   Torquay Scott   vs   Colac Imperials  
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 17 Div 4 Medibank Cup)   Torquay Jones   vs   Ocean Grove 2  
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (2019 Under 17 Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Torquay Papworth   vs   St Joseph's Podbury  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19 Division 1 G Force Cup)   Torquay   vs   Newtown & Chilwell  
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Torquay   vs   Ocean Grove  
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup)   Torquay   vs   Ocean Grove  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:15 (2019 Under 18 Female Div 1 Epworth Cup)   Torquay Scott   vs   St Joeys 1  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 17 Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Torquay Papworth   vs   Drysdale Taylor  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 Under 19 Division 2 Bendigo Bank Cup)   Queenscliff   vs   St Mary's 2  
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 Bellarine FNL Buckley's Reserves Cup)   Torquay   vs   Queenscliff  
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:10 (2019 Bellarine FNL Seniors Dow Cup)   Torquay   vs   Queenscliff  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 15 Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Torquay Bumpstead   vs   St Joseph's 1  
11/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 17 Div 4 Medibank Cup)   Torquay Jones   vs   St Joseph's Jackman  
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 15 Div 1 Kempe Cup)   Torquay Bumpstead   vs   Ammos Tenace  
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (2019 Under 17 Div 1 Buckley's Cup)   Torquay Papworth   vs   NCFNC Harrington