Hughes Park

Venue Address
Brushy Creek Park


Phone
9726 5771
Map Reference
37 C7
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/10/09 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-1) 8/179     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   East Ringwood Cricket Club 10/160 
03/10/09 (Sat) 12:30 (Newey Plate) 0/0
10/131    
Croydon North 2nd XI   vs   Kilsyth 2nd XI 1/82
10/147 
17/10/09 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-4) 9/60     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Scoresby/Ferndale Cricket Club 3/97 
17/10/09 (Sat) 13:00 (Chandler Shield) 3/173     Croydon North 1st XI   vs   Bayswater Park 1st XI 9/171 
31/10/09 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-4) 8/38
8/82    
Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Wonga Park Cricket Club 9/138 
31/10/09 (Sat) 13:00 (Chandler Shield) 9/293     Croydon North 1st XI   vs   Wantirna South 1st XI 10/80
2/42 
10/11/09 (Tue) 17:15 (Saxon Sports 20/20) 7/131     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Lilydale Cricket Club 10/128 
11/11/09 (Wed) 17:15 (U18 T20) 2/168     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   East Ringwood Cricket Club 6/157 
14/11/09 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-1) 7/197     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Croydon Ranges Cricket Club 8/135 
14/11/09 (Sat) 13:00 (Newey Plate) 7/187
10/82    
Croydon North 2nd XI   vs   Eastfield 1st XI 9/225 
25/11/09 (Wed) 17:15 (U18 T20) 7/141     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Knoxfield 9/149 
28/11/09 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-1) 8/168     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Ringwood Cricket Club 9/85 
28/11/09 (Sat) 13:00 (Newey Plate) 9/173     Croydon North 2nd XI   vs   Warranwood 2nd XI 10/88
6/64 
02/12/09 (Wed) 17:15 (U18 T20) 10/104     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Yarra Valley 7/113 
12/12/09 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-4) 8/32     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Olinda Cricket Club 6/207
1/78 
12/12/09 (Sat) 13:00 (Newey Plate) 10/231     Croydon North 2nd XI   vs   Olinda 1st XI 10/175 
09/01/10 (Sat) 13:00 (Newey Plate) 10/111     Croydon North 2nd XI   vs   Scoresby/Ferndale 1st XI 6/112 
16/01/10 (Sat) 11:00 (Chandler Shield) 9/195     Croydon North 1st XI   vs   Sth Warrandyte Hawks 1st XI 10/193 
23/01/10 (Sat) 13:00 (Chandler Shield) 10/92     Croydon North 1st XI   vs   Mooroolbark 1st XI 10/180 
26/01/10 (Tue)
(Grand Final)
17:00 (Saxon Sports 20/20) 3/136     Mooroolbark Cricket Club   vs   Warrandyte Cricket Club 8/133 
30/01/10 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-4) 10/29
10/43    
Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Scoresby/Ferndale Cricket Club 3/169 
06/02/10 (Sat) 13:00 (Chandler Shield) 10/201     Croydon North 1st XI   vs   Norwood 1st XI 10/163 
13/02/10 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-4) 10/91     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   RIN/WDT 6/176 
20/02/10 (Sat) 13:00 (Newey Plate) 10/191     Croydon North 2nd XI   vs   Wonga Park 2nd XI 10/186 
27/02/10 (Sat) 08:25 (Under 16-1) 5/186     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Mooroolbark Cricket Club 8/183 
06/03/10 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
13:00 (Chandler Shield) 10/55     Croydon North 1st XI   vs   Templeton 1st XI 10/96 
13/03/10 (Sat)
(First Semi-Final)
08:25 (Under 18-1) 3/103     Croydon North Cricket Club   vs   Montrose Wolves Cricket Club 10/97 
20/03/10 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
08:25 (Under 16-3) 10/72     Ainslie Park Cricket Club   vs   Wonga Park Cricket Club 6/75 
20/03/10 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (A Grade) 10/48     Croydon Ranges 2nd XI   vs   Bayswater Park 2nd XI 10/200