FFV-Metropolitan

Larpent Reserve

Venue Address:
Glen Waverley SC, Hammence Street, Glen Waverley
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Ashburton United SC (KJ)  
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC  
14/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   Glen Waverley SC   vs   Old Scotch Strikers  
14/04/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D) 3     Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   def.   Boroondara Eagles FC (AC)
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15A) 4     Glen Waverley Spartans   def.   Ringwood City FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Glen Waverley Smashers  
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 Jim  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 5     Glen Waverley Dashers   def.   Ringwood City FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D) Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC (DB)
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B) Glen Waverley Thunder United   def. by   Ringwood City FC
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Collingwood City FC (Nico)  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Glen Waverley SC Manchesters  
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday East 12 Joeys) Glen Waverley SC SG   def. by   Whitehorse United SC (Bob)
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D) 1     Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   def. by   Whitehorse United SC (Damian) 16 
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 10 South-East) Glen Waverley SC Metro 2   vs   East Kew FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Luke D)  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 5     Glen Waverley Dashers   def.   Mazenod Victory Football Club
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B) Glen Waverley Thunder United   def. by   Chisholm United FC
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Knox City FC U10 Yellow  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Ian/Alan)  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Ashburton United SC (KJ)  
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Kensington Junior SC  
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   South Yarra SC  
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Riversdale SC White  
09/06/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B)   Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (ND)  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Mount Waverley City SC - U10 Jim  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (MB)  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC Green - HJ  
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   South Yarra SC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D)   Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   vs   Riversdale U15 Blue  
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Team FIFA   vs   Knox City FC U9 Silver  
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Luke D)  
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C)   Glen Waverley Dashers   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B)   Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Knox United SC  
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (HM)  
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Glen Waverley SC MG  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday East 12 Joeys)   Glen Waverley SC Vipers   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Bob)  
14/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D)   Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (AC)  
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday East 12 Kangaroos Green)   Glen Waverley U12 Warriors   vs   Macedon Blues United FC u12k  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C)   Glen Waverley Dashers   vs   Templestowe United FC Red  
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D)   Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (DB)  
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B)   Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Macedon Blues United FC U16b  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Knox City FC U10 Silver  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Collingwood City FC (Nico)  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D)   Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Damian)  
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Ringwood City FC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B)   Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Wonga Wizards FC (TS)  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   South Yarra SC  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Ashburton United SC (KJ)  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Glen Waverley SC Manchesters  
18/08/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C)   Glen Waverley Dashers   vs   Collingwood City FC Blue (Craig)  
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15D)   Glen Waverley U15 Scorpions   vs   Mazenod Victory FC  
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B)   Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Ashburton Utd  
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley St. Juventus FC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (HM)  
31/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley Blitz   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
31/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley SC MG   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Ian/Alan)  
31/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Green)   Glen Waverley Smashers   vs   Riversdale SC White  
01/09/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday East 12 Kangaroos Green)   Glen Waverley U12 Warriors   vs   Mazenod Victory Football Club  
01/09/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C)   Glen Waverley Dashers   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
01/09/19 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B)   Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Riversdale U16 Blue