Football Federation Tasmania

North Warrane

Venue Address:
Off Bounty Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Clarence United  
13/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Hobart Zebras
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   Beachside
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Nelson   def. by   Beachside
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Beachside
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Nelson   def. by   University
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Nelson   vs   University
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Beachside  
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   South East United  
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   South East United  
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Beachside  
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   University Black  
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   Taroona  
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   Taroona  
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Metro FC Yellow  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Kingborough Lions  
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   New Town  
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   New Town  
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Hobart United  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   South Hobart Blue  
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Taroona FC  
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   Hobart Utd  
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   Hobart Utd  
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   South East United  
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Hobart United  
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   Metro  
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   Metro  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Hobart Zebras  
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   Taroona  
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   Taroona  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Southern FC  
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   Beachside  
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   Beachside  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Beachside  
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   University  
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   University  
31/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1)   Nelson   vs   South East United  
31/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019)   Nelson   vs   South East United