Football Federation Tasmania

Darcy Street

Venue Address:
Cnr Wentworth and Washington Streets, South Hobart
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
03/03/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18) 10     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
03/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Hobart Zebras
03/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Summer Cup - for Women) 13     South Hobart   def.   Beachside
09/03/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 8     South Hobart   def.   Clarence
11/03/19 (Mon) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 1     South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras
16/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 5     South Hobart Red   def.   Kingborough Lions
16/03/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 10     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
16/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Olympia
23/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 5     South Hobart   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
23/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 3     South Hobart   def.   Glenorchy Knights
24/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 3     South Hobart   def. by   Clarence United
30/03/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
30/03/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
31/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     South Hobart FC   def.   New Town Eagles
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 6     South Hobart   def.   Southern FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 6     South Hobart Red   def.   Kingborough Lions
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 2     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Devonport
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 10     South Hobart Red   def.   Southern FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Kingborough
20/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 Women's Statewide Cup) 2     South Hobart   def. by   Ulverstone
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 6     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart United
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 5     South Hobart Red   def.   Hobart Zebras
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 3     South Hobart   vs   Olympia
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Taroona FC White
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 3     South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 11     South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Kingborough Lions
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 11     South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup)   South Hobart   vs   Olympia  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Beachside  
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras  
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras  
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Ulverstone SC  
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Launceston City  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Beachside  
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   South Hobart Red  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart United  
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Clarence United  
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Clarence  
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   South Hobart Red   vs   Taroona FC White  
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Clarence United  
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   South Hobart   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   South Hobart Blue  
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Ulverstone SC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras  
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   South Hobart   vs   Beachside  
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough  
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Hobart United  
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras  
28/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Kingborough  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Hobart United  
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   South Hobart Red   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Hobart Zebras  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   Clarence United  
17/08/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   South Hobart   vs   South Hobart Blue  
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors  
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Olympia  
18/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Clarence  
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1)   South Hobart Red   vs   South Hobart Blue  
25/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Womens Super League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras  
25/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Riverside Olympic  
01/09/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Clarence  
01/09/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
07/09/19 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Devonport