Football Federation Tasmania

Moonah 1

Venue Address:
17 Gormanstan Road, Moonah
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/02/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 8     Strikers   def.   Waimea Warriors
15/02/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) Electric Shots Black   def. by   Waynes Warriors
15/02/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 4     Sonic Strikers   def. by   The Amigos
22/02/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 5     Quick Kickers Jnr   def.   Almost Messi
22/02/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) Quick Kickers   def. by   Waynes Warriors
22/02/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 1     TBC   def. by   The Untied Shoelaces 14 
01/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 3     Strikers   def.   Shredders
01/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) Electric Shots Orange   def. by   Waynes Warriors
01/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 1     Dominic College   def. by   Sonic Strikers
08/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 5     Strikers   def.   Almost Messi
08/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) 2     Pele's Minions   def.   Waynes Warriors
08/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 2     TBC   def. by   Manly Muppets
15/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 4     Strikers   def.   Quick Kickers Jnr
15/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) 5     Pele's Minions   vs   Quick Kickers
15/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 4     All Stars   vs   Sonic Strikers
22/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 3     Quick Kickers Jnr   vs   Southern Strikers
22/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) 5     Electric Shots Black   def.   Quick Kickers
22/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 3     All Stars   def.   Dominic College
29/03/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 3     Strikers   def.   Southern Strikers
29/03/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) 11     Waynes Warriors   def.   Waimea Wonder
29/03/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 8     Sonic Strikers   def.   TBC
05/04/19 (Fri) 16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) 2     Strikers   def.   Shredders
05/04/19 (Fri) 17:05 (Futsal U11 Boys) 4     Electric Shots Orange   def. by   COM Strikers 10 
05/04/19 (Fri) 17:40 (Futsal U13 Boys) 3     TBC   def. by   Dominic College
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
16:30 (Futsal U9 Boys) Strikers   def. by   Shredders
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
17:05 (Futsal U10 Boys ) 3     Ghost Busters   def. by   Strike Kings
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
17:40 (Futsal U9 Boys) 3     Shredders   def. by   Quick Kickers Jnr
12/04/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
18:15 (Futsal U15/16 Boys) 3     Take the L   def.   Dominic College