Football Federation Tasmania

Wentworth Park 1

Venue Address:
Clarence Street, Howrah
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) 2     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def. by   New Norfolk
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Social League 5 Cup) 3     Clarence United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Hobart Zebras
17/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   Kingborough Lions  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls) 2     Clarence United   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Clarence United   def. by   Southern FC
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Clarence United   vs   Metro FC  
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Clarence United   vs   University Yellow  
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   New Norfolk SC  
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1)   Clarence United   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Clarence United   vs   Huon Valley  
21/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   Barnstoneworth Scrappers  
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls)   Clarence United   vs   Taroona FC White  
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   DOSA  
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   Brighton Storm  
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   Taroona FC  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   vs   Southern FC  
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   Metro FC  
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2)   Clarence United   vs   Beachside  
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Championship 4)   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   vs   Taroona FC  
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Phoenix Rovers   vs   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3)   Clarence United   vs   Metro FC  
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   Clarence United   vs   Hobart Zebras  
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Senior Youth Girls)   Clarence United   vs   Kingborough Lions Black  
23/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5)   Clarence United   vs   Huon Valley SC  
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   vs   New Norfolk  
30/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4)   Phoenix Rovers   vs   Southern FC