Simson Reserve 1

Venue Address
68 Hugo Johnston Drive

Penrose
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 Town) 6     Ellerslie AFC 13/2B Gold   def.   Waiuku AFC 13/2B Blue
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 4)   Ellerslie AFC (M4) Revolution   vs   Manukau City AFC (M4) Mantis  
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:15 (Girls 14th Division 1) 5     Ellerslie AFC Girls 14/1 Red   def.   Pukekohe AFC G14/1 Strikers
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 2) 4     Ellerslie AFC (M2) Diamonds   def.   Bay Olympic (M2) Johnny Utahs
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 6     Ellerslie AFC (M2) Deceptively Slow   def.   Papatoetoe United FC (M2) Saanjh
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 1) Ellerslie AFC 13M Red   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC 13M lilywhites
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 3     Ellerslie AFC (M4) Revolution   def.   Papakura City FC (M4) Bula
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 2     Ellerslie AFC Girls 14/1 Red   vs   Fencibles G14/1 Little
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 16th Premier) Ellerslie AFC G16/P Red   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G16/P LIlywhites
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 2     Ellerslie AFC (M2) KFCFC   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M2) Bish
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 5) 2     Ellerslie AFC (M5) Barons   vs   Manurewa AFC (M5)
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (13th Grade Metro) Ellerslie AFC 13M Red   def. by   Bay Olympic 13M Lions
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 4     Ellerslie AFC G16/P Red   def.   North Shore Utd G16/P New Zealand
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 2) Ellerslie AFC (M2) Deceptively Slow   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M2) Bish
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Over 40 Conference) 3     Ellerslie AFC (M40C) Metro   def.   Western Springs M40C Kosmos
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 16th Premier) 3     Ellerslie AFC G16/P Red   def.   Forrest Hill Milford G16/P Footy Chix
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 2     Ellerslie AFC (M4) Shicksy   def.   Western Springs (M4) Feat Ewane
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (13th Grade Metro) Ellerslie AFC 13M Red   def. by   Onehunga Sports 13M
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 2     Ellerslie AFC Girls 14/1 Red   vs   Metro FC G14/1 Spirit
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4) 2     Ellerslie AFC 13/4 Yellow   def.   Papatoetoe United FC 13/4 Cowboys
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 3) 3     Ellerslie AFC (M3) Business Time   def.   Western Springs (M3) Black Swans
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5) Ellerslie AFC (M5) Barons   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M5) Seadogs
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 3) 6     Ellerslie AFC (M35/3) Elks   def.   Papatoetoe AFC (M35/3) Red Mist
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 3     Ellerslie AFC G16/P Red   def.   Norwest Utd G16/P Glory
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 1     Ellerslie AFC (M40/3M) Mustangs   def. by   Unimount (M40/3M) Tripzville
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Conference) 1     Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/C Red   def.   Oratia Utd 14C
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
10:30 (Girls 14th Division 1) 1     Ellerslie AFC Girls 14/1 Red   vs   Three Kings Utd G14/1 Blue
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) 2     Ellerslie AFC G16/P Black   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G16/P LIlywhites
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 1     Ellerslie AFC (M1) Boylan   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M1)
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 3) 2     Ellerslie AFC (M3) Shotaholics   def. by   Western Springs (M3) Wanderers
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (15th Grade Metro 2nd Round) 4     Onehunga Sports 15M   def.   East Coast Bays 15M Poore
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Grade Metro) 1     Onehunga Sports 16M   def.   Ellerslie AFC Boys 16/M Red
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 2) 2     Ellerslie AFC (M2) Deceptively Slow   def. by   Bay Olympic (M2) Johnny Utahs
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 2     Ellerslie AFC (M4) Shicksy   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC (M4) Horses 12 
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (14th Grade Conference) 1     Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/C Red   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 14C
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Girls 16th Premier) Ellerslie AFC G16/P Red   def. by   Three Kings Utd G16/P Teal
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (13th Grade Metro) 1     Ellerslie AFC 13M Red   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC 13M
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls 16th Premier) 1     Ellerslie AFC G16/P Black   def. by   Norwest Utd G16/P Glory
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 7) 5     Ellerslie AFC (M7) McMahonMcFace FC   def.   Beachlands Maraetai AFC (M7)
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) Ellerslie AFC (M40/3M) Mustangs   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M40/3M) EastSide Massive
02/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 16th Grade Division 1) 2     Ellerslie AFC Boys 16/1 Black   def.   Papakura City FC 16/1 Manchester United
03/09/17 (Sun) 12:00 (14th Grade Conference) 3     Ellerslie AFC Boys 14/C Red   def. by   North Shore Utd 14C

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News