Stirling 101

Venue Address
Teesdale Close

Stirling
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 0.0-0     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Goulburn Swans 18.18-126 
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:15 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 11.7-73     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Riverina Lions 5.2-32 
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 10.2-62     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   ADFA/RMC Rams 15.12-102 
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 9.13-67     Eastlake Demons   def.   Molonglo Juggernauts 1.2-8 
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 20.21-141     Woden Blues   def.   Molonglo Juggernauts 1.2-8 
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 9.9-63     Woden Blues   def. by   Molonglo Juggernauts 13.12-90 
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 2.0-12     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Ainslie Tricolours 6.10-46 
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 5.6-36     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Ainslie Tricolours 14.11-95 
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 11.6-72     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Ainslie Tricolours 10.5-65 
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 11.11-77     Woden Blues   vs   Ainslie Tricolours 12.5-77 
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 11.14-80     Woden Blues   def.   Ainslie Tricolours 8.6-54 
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 16.23-119     Tuggeranong Hawks   def.   Cootamundra Blues 1.1-7 
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 1.4-10     Tuggeranong Hawks   def. by   Yass Roos 28.26-194 
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 10's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   vs   Tuggeranong Lions (Maroon)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 9's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Blue)   vs   Tuggeranong Lions (Maroon)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Calwell Swans (Red)   vs   Tuggeranong Lions (Blue)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Queanbeyan Tigers (Gold)   vs   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Blue)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Tuggeranong Bulldogs (Blue)   vs   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Maroon)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Tuggeranong Lions (Gold)   vs   Calwell Swans (White)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Tuggeranong Bulldogs (Red)   vs   Wildcats White  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Gold)   vs   Queanbeyan Tigers (Black)  
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Tuggeranong Bulldogs (Red)   vs   Tuggeranong Lions (Maroon)  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 7.5-47     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Belconnen Cats 2.1-13 
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 26.23-179     Woden Blues   def.   Batemans Bay Seahawks 4.4-28 
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 8.12-60     Woden Blues   def.   Batemans Bay Seahawks 5.5-35 
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 1.2-8     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Belconnen Magpies 11.8-74 
28/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 6.3-39     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Belconnen Magpies 13.10-88 
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 5.4-34     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Marist 3.4-22 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 1.3-9     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def. by   Marist 10.17-77 
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 14.12-96     Woden Blues   def.   ADFA/RMC Rams 6.5-41 
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 9.12-66     Woden Blues   def.   ADFA/RMC Rams 8.10-58 
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 6.10-46     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Tuggeranong Hawks 2.7-19 
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 19.8-122     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Tuggeranong Hawks 5.5-35 
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 15.9-99     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Batemans Bay Seahawks 6.8-44 
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 10's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   vs   Gungahlin Jets (Blue)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 5.7-37     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Gungahlin Jets (Blue) 1.5-11 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 2.0-12     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def. by   Magpies 5.7-37 
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 9's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Gold)   vs   Eastlake Demons (Red)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 9's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Blue)   vs   Gungahlin Jets (Blue)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Blue)   vs   Wildcats White  
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Tuggeranong Lions (Maroon)   vs   Queanbeyan Tigers (Gold)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Maroon)   vs   Tuggeranong Lions (Gold)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Queanbeyan Tigers (Black)   vs   Tuggeranong Lions (Blue)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Farm Fresh 2017 Canberra Auskick Pro)   Queanbeyan Tigers (White)   vs   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats (Gold)  
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 15.14-104     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Calwell Swans 1.0-6 
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 13.7-85     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Calwell Swans 2.3-15 
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 14.17-101     Woden Blues   def.   Googong Hogs 3.4-22 
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 22.15-147     Woden Blues   def.   Googong Hogs 5.6-36 
08/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 23.11-149     Southern Cats   def.   Molonglo Juggernauts 4.5-29 
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 7.7-49     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   ANU Griffins 4.7-31 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 6.5-41     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   ANU Griffins 12.16-88 
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 8.9-57     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   ANU Griffins 13.8-86 
16/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 3.7-25     Woden Blues   def. by   Southern Cats 16.16-112 
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 10's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   vs   Magpies (Black)  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 2.2-14     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def. by   Belconnen Cats 13.8-86 
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 12.12-84     Woden Blues   def.   ANU Griffins 1.3-9 
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 10.7-67     Woden Blues   def.   ANU Griffins 6.8-44 
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 8.11-59     Southern Cats   def. by   Ainslie Tricolours 10.10-70 
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 12.14-86     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Googong Hogs 6.10-46 
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 2.3-15     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Eastlake Demons 17.7-109 
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 4.6-30     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Woden Blues 16.16-112 
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 6.8-44     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Woden Blues 11.15-81 
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 10's Mixed)   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   vs   Gungahlin Jets (White)  
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 5.3-33     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def. by   Ainslie Tricolours 6.15-51 
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 5.4-34     Woden Blues   def. by   Cootamundra Blues 18.11-119 
06/08/17 (Sun) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 10.5-65     Woden Blues   def.   ADFA/RMC Rams 4.10-34 
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 1.0-6     Molonglo Juggernauts   def. by   Gungahlin Jets 16.18-114 
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 13.6-84     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Batemans Bay Seahawks 10.8-68 
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 19.16-130     Molonglo Juggernauts   def.   Googong Hogs 7.12-54 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final 1 - 3 V 6)
09:45 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 8.9-57     Belconnen Magpies   def.   Riverina Lions 1.3-9 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final 1 - 3 V 6)
12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 11.10-76     Yass Roos   def.   ADFA/RMC Rams 4.7-31 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2 - 1 V 2)
14:30 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 7.6-48     Woden Blues   def. by   ADFA/RMC Rams 10.12-72 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary Final 1 - 1 V 2nd Ranked)
09:45 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 1.4-10     Eastlake Demons   def. by   Queanbeyan Tigers 10.4-64 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary Final 1 - 1 V 2nd Ranked)
12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 12.10-82     Cootamundra Blues   def.   Southern Cats 10.12-72 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary Final)
14:30 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 11.7-73     Woden Blues   def.   ANU Griffins 9.13-67 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary Final 2 - 2 V 1st Ranked W EF)
09:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 4.6-30     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Marist 3.4-22 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1 - W SF1 V W SF2)
10:50 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 2.2-14     Eastlake Demons (Black)   def.   Queanbeyan Tigers 1.5-11 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary Final)
12:25 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 8.11-59     Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats   def.   Tuggeranong Bulldogs 5.5-35 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:45 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 11's Mixed) 6.9-45     Magpies   def.   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats 0.2-2 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 12's Mixed) 5.10-40     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Weston Creek Molonglo Wildcats 5.4-34 

AFL CANBERRA CLUBS