Alan Ray Oval

Venue Address
Wakefield Avenue

Ainslie
Phone
0416111171
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 09:45 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 12.17-89     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Tuggeranong Hawks 3.5-23 
12/04/17 (Wed) 19:00 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 8.14-62     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Queanbeyan Tigers 0.5-5 
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 23.10-148     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Southern Cats 4.5-29 
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:45 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 16.12-108     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Gungahlin Jets 1.2-8 
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:45 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's) 33.33-231     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Gungahlin Jets 0.1-1 
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 31.19-205     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Gungahlin Jets 4.4-28 
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 4.2-26     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   ANU Griffins 8.8-56 
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 3.8-26     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   ANU Griffins 17.19-121 
30/04/17 (Sun) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 7.9-51     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   ANU Griffins 12.15-87 
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:45 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 13.11-89     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Belconnen Magpies 1.2-8 
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:45 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's) 8.11-59     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Belconnen Magpies 6.3-39 
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 12.12-84     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Belconnen Magpies 9.13-67 
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 8.5-53     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Belconnen Magpies 15.11-101 
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 11.9-75     Ainslie Tricolours   vs   Batemans Bay Seahawks 11.9-75 
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 6.5-41     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Riverina Lions 1.7-13 
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 7.7-49     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Goulburn Swans 18.22-130 
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 15.13-103     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Googong Hogs 8.10-58 
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 13.7-85     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Queanbeyan Tigers 8.4-52 
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's) 13.8-86     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Queanbeyan Tigers 7.3-45 
04/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 12.18-90     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Queanbeyan Tigers 5.6-36 
13/06/17 (Tue) 19:10 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 15's Girls) 4.1-25     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Magpies 3.1-19 
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 5.1-31     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Belconnen Magpies 12.9-81 
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 8.8-56     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Cootamundra Blues 8.10-58 
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 7.15-57     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Marist 9.5-59 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's) 14.7-91     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Belconnen Magpies 2.7-19 
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 5.16-46     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Belconnen Magpies 14.14-98 
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 13's Mixed) 4.5-29     Ainslie Tricolours (Red)   def. by   Belconnen Cats 4.6-30 
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 14's Mixed) 18.14-122     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Belconnen Cats 3.6-24 
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 15's Boys) 15.11-101     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Belconnen Cats 1.2-8 
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 17's Boys) 5.11-41     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Eastlake Demons 6.6-42 
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 9.11-65     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Cootamundra Blues 0.1-1 
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 9.7-61     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Yass Roos 15.5-95 
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 7.8-50     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Woden Blues 20.11-131 
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 10.10-70     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Marist 4.5-29 
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's)   Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Gungahlin Jets  
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 31.16-202     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Gungahlin Jets 1.3-9 
23/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League)   Ainslie Tricolours   def.   ADFA/RMC Rams  
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:45 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 8.3-51     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Molonglo Juggernauts 1.6-12 
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's) 29.20-194     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Tuggeranong Hawks 0.1-1 
06/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 21.13-139     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Tuggeranong Hawks 0.7-7 
06/08/17 (Sun) 16:45 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 4.6-30     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Molonglo Juggernauts 12.20-92 
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:45 (2017 CareSuper Rising Stars) 10.7-67     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Eastlake Demons 6.6-42 
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:45 (2017 AFL Canberra 2nd Grade Men's) 18.12-120     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Eastlake Demons 2.3-15 
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 1st Grade Men's) 19.18-132     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Eastlake Demons 6.12-48 
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (2017 UNSW Canberra Women's League) 2.4-16     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Eastlake Demons 13.12-90 
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 AFL Canberra 4th Grade Men's) 2.8-20     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Woden Blues 20.23-143 
13/08/17 (Sun) 14:15 (2017 AFL Canberra 3rd Grade Men's) 7.12-54     Ainslie Tricolours   def.   Woden Blues 7.11-53 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 13's Mixed) 9.5-59     Queanbeyan Tigers   def.   Eastlake Demons 2.5-17 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:45 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 14's Mixed) 12.17-89     Queanbeyan Tigers   def.   Eastlake Demons 0.3-3 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 15's Boys) 7.5-47     Tuggeranong Hawks   def.   Eastlake Demons 5.15-45 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Actew AGL 2017 AFL Canberra 17's Boys) 4.5-29     Ainslie Tricolours   def. by   Tuggeranong Hawks 11.6-72 

AFL CANBERRA CLUBS