Fixtures & Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Club Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FQ – Football Queensland
/
Veto Womens City League 4 Silver
Filter by season
2023
2022 - 2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Craig Barnes Memorial Youth Cup
Premier League
Premier League Reserves
Vilic Law Capital League 1
Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves
Vilic Law Capital League 2
Vilic Law Capital League 2 Reserves
Vilic Law Capital League 3
Vilic Law Capital League 3 Reserves
Veto Mens City League 1
Veto Mens City League 1 Championship
Veto Mens City League 1 Plate
Veto Mens City League 3 Blue
Veto Mens City League 3 Silver
Veto Mens City League 4 Blue
Veto Mens City League 4 Silver
Veto Mens City League 4 Gold
Veto Mens City League 5 Blue
Veto Mens City League 5 Gold
Veto Mens City League 5 Silver
Veto Mens City League 6 Blue
Veto Mens City League 6 Gold
Veto Mens City League 6 Silver
Veto Mens City League 7 Blue
Veto Mens City League 7 Silver
Mens Under 20
Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue
Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver
Mens Under 18 Division 2
Mens Under 18 Division 3
Mens Under 18 Division 4
Pig N Whistle Canale Cup
Mens City League Cup
Mens Friendlies 2019
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves
Womens Capital League 1
Womens Capital League 1 Reserves
Veto Womens City League 1
Veto Womens City League 2
Veto Womens City League 3 Blue
Veto Womens City League 3 Silver
Veto Womens City League 4 Blue
Veto Womens City League 4 Silver
Veto Womens City League 5 Blue
Veto Womens City League 5 Silver
Veto Womens City League 5 Gold
Womens Legends
Elaine Watson Cup 2019
Womens City League Cup
U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League
U15 Brisbane Youth Premier League
U14 Brisbane Youth Premier League
U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League
U12 Brisbane Youth Premier League
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1
McDonalds Under 16 Division 2
McDonalds Under 16 Division 3
McDonalds Under 16 Division 4
McDonalds Under 16 Division 5
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1
McDonalds Under 15 Division 2
McDonalds Under 15 Division 3
McDonalds Under 15 Division 4
McDonalds Under 15 Division 5
McDonalds Under 15 Division 6
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls Championship
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls Plate
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls Premiership
McDonalds Under 14 Division 1
McDonalds Under 14 Division 2
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 Girls
McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North
McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 South
McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 Girls
McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U11 Komodo Dragons North 1
U11 Komodo Dragons North 2
U11 Komodo Dragons South 1
U11 Komodo Dragons South 2
U11 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U11 Goannas Moreton Hub 2
U11 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U11 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Geckos South 1
U11 Girls
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U10 Komodo Dragons North 1
U10 Komodo Dragons North 2
U10 Komodo Dragons South 1
U10 Komodo Dragons South 2 (Inactive)
U10 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
U10 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U10 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U10 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas West Hub 1
U10 Goannas Ipswich Hub
U10 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
U10 Geckos Moreton Hub 2
U10 Gecko Moreton Hub 2 (Inactive)
U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Geckos South Hub 1
U10 Gecko South Hub 2 (Inactive)
U10 Girls
U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U9 Komodo Dragons North 1
U9 Komodo Dragons North 2
U9 Komodo Dragons South 1
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 2
U9 Goannas South Moreton Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Moreton Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Goannas Redland Bay Hub
U9 Goannas South Brisbane Hub
U9 Goannas West Hub 1
U9 Goannas West Hub 2
U9 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U9 Geckos North 1
U9 Geckos North 2
U9 Geckos South 1
U9 Geckos South 2
U9 Girls North
U9 Girls South
U8 Blue Hub North
U8 Blue Hub South
U8 Silver Ipswich Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3
U8 Silver Redland Bay Hub 1
U8 Silver Redland Bay Hub 2
U8 Silver South Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver South Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver South Moreton Hub 2
U8 Silver North Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver North Moreton Hub 2
U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1
U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 2
U7 Ipswich Hub 1
U7 Ipswich Hub 2 (Inactive)
U7 Logan Hub 1
U7 Logan Hub 2 (Inactive)
U7 North Brisbane Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 2
U7 South Brisbane Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 2 (Inactive)
U7 Western Suburbs Hub 1
U7 Western Suburbs Hub 2
U6 Ipswich Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 2
U6 South Brisbane Hub 1
U6 South Moreton Hub 1
U6 Logan Hub 1
U6 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Fixtures/Results
Veto Womens City League 4 Silver
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Archbold
Annerley WC4S
2
1
A Mirkovic
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
A Ahrens
AC Carina WC4S
5
1
A Fry
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
A Martin
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
3
1
A Middendorp
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
2
1
A Costanza
UQFC WC4S
2
A Petrie
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
A Foster
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
A Bittenbinder
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
7
3
A Bordon
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
A Roache-Wilson
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
A Mcdougall
UQFC WC4S
8
1
A Dieudonne
Slacks Creek WC5S
19
31
A Conroy
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
A Ford
UQFC WC4S
9
2
A Needham
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
B Hook
UQFC WC4S
9
4
B Lozano-Monjaras
UQFC WC4S
1
2
B Martoo
AC Carina WC4S
11
1
B Angelosanto
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
B Watson
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
2
1
B May
UQFC WC4S
2
B Holland
UQFC WC4S
1
C Luck
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
8
1
C Amos
UQFC WC4S
6
5
C Banks-Munnings
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
10
1
C Simon
UQFC WC4S
11
3
C Hitchcock
Slacks Creek WC5S
19
10
2
C Churchill
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
10
2
C Wood
UQFC WC4S
2
1
C Lam
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
2
C Waters
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
C Aziz
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
C Pekin
Annerley WC4S
1
C Hill
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
D Baker
Slacks Creek WC5S
17
3
D Saxby
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
1
D Donsky
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
D Weaver
Slacks Creek WC5S
8
E Tekesin
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
E Gallagher
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
E Fell
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
5
E Hsu
AC Carina WC4S
4
E Austin
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
E Mcconnell
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
9
E Papadopoulos
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
E Chakty
UQFC WC4S
5
E Cantwell
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
E Hills
Annerley WC4S
2
E Mccall
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
E O'Reilly
AC Carina WC4S
11
E Miotti
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
9
F Conissis
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
2
F M C Jackson
Annerley WC4S
2
3
F Black
AC Carina WC4S
12
7
F Ng
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
G Robinson
AC Carina WC4S
12
15
G Walters
UQFC WC4S
2
G Dolan
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
H Browning
UQFC WC4S
1
H Northfield
UQFC WC4S
1
H Neal
Annerley WC4S
1
H B Munnings
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
9
1
I Rothwell
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
I Goodrich
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
I Kenney
UQFC WC4S
10
J Shanton
AC Carina WC4S
10
J Meredith
Annerley WC4S
2
J Howard
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
J O'Sullivan
Annerley WC4S
1
J Paull
UQFC WC4S
8
7
J Windsor
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
J S Diego
AC Carina WC4S
10
2
J Shevill
UQFC WC4S
3
J Braat
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
J Angus
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
J Harris
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
J Moltzen
Annerley WC4S
2
2
J Weare
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
J Wynne
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
J Kelly
AC Carina WC4S
9
5
J Paine
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
J Callanan
Oxley Utd WC4S
3
K Cleal
Slacks Creek WC5S
19
1
K Moodley
AC Carina WC4S
10
3
K Cincotta
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
K Rezes
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
2
K Manning
Annerley WC4S
2
K Hall
UQFC WC4S
11
2
K Pforr
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
K Raines
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
K Goener
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
7
1
K Kajewski
Slacks Creek WC5S
17
26
K Doherty
Annerley WC4S
2
K Higginson
UQFC WC4S
1
K Hatzipapas
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
2
K Sorensen
AC Carina WC4S
7
K Hyde
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
L Green
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
10
1
L Hutchinson
UQFC WC4S
1
L Francis
Slacks Creek WC5S
18
1
1
L Horn
UQFC WC4S
8
L O'Sullivan
Annerley WC4S
2
L Hennell
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
L Ketchup
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
1
L Petersen
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
L Mcrae
Redlands United WC4S
1
1
M Carlisle
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
2
M Lindert
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
3
M Dooley
UQFC WC4S
2
M Wheeler
Annerley WC4S
2
M Turner
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
M Gillard
UQFC WC4S
2
M Bailey
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
M Mallon
Slacks Creek WC5S
18
M Mcintyre
UQFC WC4S
9
M C Harman
Slacks Creek WC5S
13
10
M Muir
Annerley WC4S
2
M Marquardt
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
7
M Abou-Eid
UQFC WC4S
3
2
M Cannavo
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
4
M Thorne
UQFC WC4S
1
M Ryan
UQFC WC4S
3
M Thorogood
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
2
1
M Wright
Slacks Creek WC5S
12
2
N Green
Slacks Creek WC5S
17
8
N Wemyss
AC Carina WC4S
2
N Hlincik
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
6
O Chan
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
9
3
P Grauches
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
1
P Lilley
AC Carina WC4S
11
1
R Chisholm
Slacks Creek WC5S
13
8
R Yaun
AC Carina WC4S
7
R Tobin
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
4
2
R Birleson
Annerley WC4S
2
R Watson
Oxley Utd WC4S
3
R Mcarthur
Annerley WC4S
1
S Brosda
UQFC WC4S
11
S Mackenzie
UQFC WC4S
9
S Nelson
UQFC WC4S
11
S O'Halloran
Oxley Utd WC4S
4
S Prentice
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
5
2
S Kotanko
Kangaroo Point Rovers WC4S
1
S Crocetti
AC Carina WC4S
10
S Daley
Slacks Creek WC5S
19
S Wenceslaus
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
2
S Megom
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
10
S Neville
Annerley WC4S
2
S Medland
AC Carina WC4S
10
S Cowley
AC Carina WC4S
11
2
S Mills
Slacks Creek WC5S
18
T Sheppard
AC Carina WC4S
9
T R Brindley
Slacks Creek WC5S
19
2
T Cappelli
Slacks Creek WC5S
18
U N Allawu
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
6
V Gray
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
1
Y Allouche
Mt Gravatt WC4S
*
6
Z Boxsell
Oxley Utd WC4S
3
Z Green
Eastern Suburbs WC4S
9
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started