SA District Basketball
Fixtures/Results
Club Fixtures
Venues
Documents
By-Laws
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
SA District Basketball
/
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 1
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
JDL Grading Season: U10 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U12 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U12 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U14 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U14 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U16 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U16 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U18 Boys
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 3
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 4
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 5
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 6
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 7
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 8
SDL Pre-Season: Men Reserves
SDL Pre-Season: Women Division 3
SDL Pre-Season: Women Division 4
SDL Pre-Season: Women Reserves
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 1
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 2
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 3
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 4
YDL Pre-Season: U23 Women Division 1
YDL Pre-Season: U23 Women Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 3
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 4
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 3
Fixtures/Results
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 1
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
I Riddle
Forestville Eagles 1
8
58
21
137
17.12
M Schaftenaar
Forestville Eagles 1
8
14
38
17
135
16.88
C Pedler
South Adelaide Panthers 1
8
2
57
13
133
16.62
A Grieger
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
7
5
41
17
114
16.29
M Webb
North Adelaide Rockets 1
8
2
48
21
123
15.38
K Matthews-Hampton
South Adelaide Panthers 1
6
9
24
12
87
14.5
J Aldridge
Forestville Eagles 1
8
1
49
14
115
14.38
L Pfitzner
Sturt Sabres 1
7
8
35
6
100
14.29
A George
Woodville Warriors 1
7
44
8
96
13.71
H Hynes
Woodville Warriors 1
7
4
36
12
96
13.71
H Chambers
Sturt Sabres 1
8
8
33
17
107
13.38
K Sharpe
South Adelaide Panthers 1
8
2
37
17
97
12.12
O Clarke
South Adelaide Panthers 1
8
46
4
96
12
D Wyman
Sturt Sabres 1
8
5
36
6
93
11.62
H Davis
North Adelaide Rockets 1
8
13
25
1
90
11.25
E Wormald
Central Districts Lions 1
8
4
32
13
89
11.12
S Waswani
Central Districts Lions 1
5
1
21
5
50
10
R Macdonald
North Adelaide Rockets 1
8
1
30
15
78
9.75
J Clayton
Sturt Sabres 1
8
2
32
6
76
9.5
K Monteleone
Forestville Eagles 1
8
4
25
13
75
9.38
N Zaltron
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
3
20
7
56
9.33
F Lawrie
Norwood Flames 1
8
9
16
15
74
9.25
R Brine
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
7
1
21
19
64
9.14
R Waters
Woodville Warriors 1
6
4
20
52
8.67
N Todd
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
7
29
2
60
8.57
S Kuyomba
Central Districts Lions 1
7
23
13
59
8.43
G Clydesdale
Woodville Warriors 1
5
16
9
41
8.2
J Pitia
North Adelaide Rockets 1
5
1
17
4
41
8.2
C Hart
Southern Tigers 1
7
6
14
11
57
8.14
K Humphreys
Central Districts Lions 1
7
11
10
1
54
7.71
S Upton
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
7
7
13
7
54
7.71
J Lagana
Forestville Eagles 1
3
9
5
23
7.67
G A Nalupta
Woodville Warriors 1
5
3
14
1
38
7.6
A Mcnamara
Norwood Flames 1
4
2
9
6
30
7.5
C Mortimer
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
7
2
22
2
52
7.43
H Sumner
Central Districts Lions 1
8
26
4
56
7
H Franz
North Adelaide Rockets 1
8
19
18
56
7
J Kanjirathinkal
Woodville Warriors 1
5
1
15
1
34
6.8
A Rowe
Southern Tigers 1
8
8
11
8
54
6.75
F O'Brien
Norwood Flames 1
8
10
11
1
53
6.62
C Mcneill
Woodville Warriors 1
6
4
13
38
6.33
S Uzcategui
Norwood Flames 1
8
1
22
3
50
6.25
S Zealand
Norwood Flames 1
8
5
16
3
50
6.25
L Li
Woodville Warriors 1
7
3
14
6
43
6.14
B Nairn
Southern Tigers 1
8
1
16
13
48
6
H Strachan
South Adelaide Panthers 1
6
1
15
3
36
6
J Maseng
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
1
3
6
6
L Johnson
Sturt Sabres 1
8
1
20
4
47
5.88
H D'Arcy
Sturt Sabres 1
7
7
7
6
41
5.86
J Pilkington
Sturt Sabres 1
4
1
7
6
23
5.75
O Hodgkiss
Southern Tigers 1
8
3
9
15
42
5.25
C Halliday
Central Districts Lions 1
4
9
2
20
5
E Duca
South Adelaide Panthers 1
1
2
1
5
5
H Clay
Woodville Warriors 1
7
2
10
9
35
5
T Bryant
South Adelaide Panthers 1
3
7
1
15
5
F Roach
Eastern Mavericks 1
8
19
1
39
4.88
L West-Mcinnes
Southern Tigers 1
8
1
17
1
38
4.75
I Z Wondimu
Forestville Eagles 1
7
14
4
32
4.57
H Boal
Southern Tigers 1
8
1
12
8
35
4.38
J Isaac
Norwood Flames 1
8
1
15
2
35
4.38
R Adcock
Forestville Eagles 1
8
1
16
35
4.38
S N Lapidario
Southern Tigers 1
8
4
9
5
35
4.38
L Fernandes
Norwood Flames 1
7
15
30
4.29
L Ramos
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
6
10
5
25
4.17
H D Garis
Norwood Flames 1
7
1
11
4
29
4.14
J Young
South Adelaide Panthers 1
7
14
1
29
4.14
Z Apostolakos
Sturt Sabres 1
8
2
11
4
32
4
M Kerwin
South Adelaide Panthers 1
7
1
10
3
26
3.71
B Martin
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
7
14
3.5
D Elkhier
Central Districts Lions 1
2
1
2
7
3.5
E J Chen
Norwood Flames 1
8
1
11
3
28
3.5
L Hicks
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
6
1
7
4
21
3.5
Y Casano
Forestville Eagles 1
8
3
6
5
26
3.25
J Alberton
Central Districts Lions 1
1
1
1
3
3
K Weight
North Adelaide Rockets 1
2
2
2
6
3
O Rowett
North Adelaide Rockets 1
2
3
6
3
D Kirk
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
7
10
20
2.86
J Holmes
Sturt Sabres 1
8
1
8
3
22
2.75
C Chua
South Adelaide Panthers 1
7
3
5
19
2.71
S Centenera
Central Districts Lions 1
7
6
6
18
2.57
B Matheson
Woodville Warriors 1
2
2
1
5
2.5
B Rosenberg
Southern Tigers 1
7
5
6
16
2.29
M Kalua
North Adelaide Rockets 1
8
6
5
17
2.12
O Zarins
Norwood Flames 1
1
1
2
2
V Zaitidis
Sturt Sabres 1
4
4
8
2
B Wendland
Southern Tigers 1
8
3
3
15
1.88
J Thomas
Central Districts Lions 1
6
2
1
2
10
1.67
T Ahrens
Central Districts Lions 1
8
2
2
10
1.25
L Hibberd
South Adelaide Panthers 1
3
1
3
1
O Potter
Forestville Eagles 1
8
1
2
7
0.88
L Freund
North Adelaide Rockets 1
8
2
2
6
0.75
A Murray
Norwood Flames 1
1
A Comakis
Forestville Eagles 1
1
A Cox
Central Districts Lions 1
1
G Kambouris
Woodville Warriors 1
2
J Millar
Forestville Eagles 1
1
N Cornish
Southern Tigers 1
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started