2013 Trophy Winners

Perpetual Trophies 2013    
         
Upper Ross Junior Rugby League      
2013 Mini 6-8        
MOST POTENTIAL PLAYER      
Ferlyn Hunter        
         
Upper Ross Junior Rugby League      
2013 Midi 9-10        
MOST POTENTIAL PLAYER      
Nora Roberts        
         
Upper Ross Junior Rugby League      
2013 Mod 11-12        
MOST POTENTIAL PLAYER      
Russell Aplin        
Sponsored By: Dennis "Retread" Righetti      
         
Upper Ross Junior Rugby League      
2013 Mini 6-8        
Mr Rugby League Int.      
Edwin Cobbo        
Sponsored By: GTK Concreting      
         
         
Specials        
Upper Ross Junior Rugby League      
2013- 5 Year Trophy      
Bailie Armstrong      
Bailey Gofton        
Darcy        
         
BEST FORWARD AWARDS    
D.R. Johnston-BEST FORWARD U6-2013    
Ezekiel Aldridge      
         
Pike Family-BEST FORWARD-U7 Green-2013  
Kile Kratzmann        
         
Foster Family-BEST FORWARD -U7 Gold-2013  
Jaikyn Poore        
         
Trembath Family-BEST FORWARD -U8-2013  
Jake Casey        
         
Pike Family-BEST FORWARD -U9 Gold-2013  
Shannon Abdul-Rahman      
         
Hurst Family-BEST FORWARD -U9 Green-2013  
Caige Hunter        
         
         
Foster Family-BEST FORWARD -U10-2013    
Connor Roper        
         
Tile Pattern Concrete -BEST FORWARD -U11-2013  
Tyreece Pott        
         
Loadsman Family-BEST FORWARD U12-2013  
Brenton Philp        
         
Daves Diner -BEST FORWARD U13-2013    
Amos Hankin        
         
MOST IMPROVED      
Casey Family-MOST IMPROVED-U6-2013    
Myles Doyle        
         
Johnson Family-MOST IMPROVED-U7 Gold-2013  
Trent Webb        
         
Pike family-MOST IMPROVED-U7 Green-2013  
Blayde Harvey        
         
Philp Family-MOST IMPROVED-U8-2013    
Logan Kay        
         
         
Daves Diner-MOST IMPROVED-U9 Gold-2013  
Cooper Aylward      
         
Stocco Family-MOST IMPROVED      
U9 Green-2013-Amos Ambrym      
         
Jang Family-MOST IMPROVED-U10-2013    
Ryley Ball        
         
Hallen Family-MOST IMPROVED-U11-2013    
Lachlan Sawtell        
         
Preuss Family-MOST IMPROVED-U12-2013    
Jack Pople        
         
Johnson Family-MOST IMPROVED-U13-2013  
Jezziah Mathieson      
         
SPORTSMAN AWARDS      
Marwin Agencies -SPORTSMAN AWARD-U6-2013  
Riley Pattel        
         
Marwin Agencies-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U7 Gold-2013  
Noah Armstrong      
         
         
Hurst Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U7 Green-2013  
Ateli Patrick Iosefo      
         
Hallen Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U8-2013  
Kieran Anderson      
         
Marwin Agencies -SPORTSMAN AWARD-U9 Gold-2013
Hayden Crowdy        
         
Mitchell Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U9 Green-2013  
Jacob Trembath      
         
Douglas Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U10-2013  
Trayeden Fulmer      
         
Elliot Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U11-2013  
Bailie Armstrong      
         
Philp Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U12-2013  
Ashley Eagles        
         
Marwin Agencies Family-SPORTSMAN AWARD-U13-2013
Bailey Gofton        
         
         
         
BEST BACK AWARD      
Tile Pattern Concrete -BEST BACK-U6-2013    
Hayden Nash        
         
Daves Diner-BEST BACK-U7 Gold-2013    
Ty-William Dunne      
         
Foster Family-BEST BACK-U7 Green-2013    
Darius Carter        
         
Sponsored by: Daves Diner-BEST BACK-U8-2013  
Tremayne Priestly      
         
Trembath Family-BEST BACK-U9 Gold-2013    
Ethan Cox        
         
D.R. Johnston-BEST BACK-U9 Green-2013    
Trent Hess        
         
Foster Family-BEST BACK-U10-2013    
Emmanuel Ross      
         
Heck Family-BEST BACK-U11-2013    
Tyran McGrady      
         
         
D.R. Johnston-BEST BACK-U12-2013    
Dean Barnes        
         
Pike Family-BEST BACK-U13-2013    
Dylan Craig-Radloff      
         
MOST CONSISTENT AWARDS    
Daves Diner-MOST CONSISTENT-U6-2013    
Bailey Cleal        
         
Hurst Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U7 Gold-2013  
Cranston Hill        
         
Foster Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U7 Green-2013  
Brandon Bingham      
         
Trembath Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U8-2013  
Liam Sallaway        
         
Loadsman Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U9 Gold-2013  
Malachi Kupul        
         
Pike Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U9 Green-2013  
Nicholas McKie        
         
         
Gill Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U10-2013    
Kai Holman        
         
Preuss Family-MOST CONSISTENT-U11-2013  
Sam Brennan        
         
D.R. Johnston-MOST CONSISTENT-U12-2013  
Logan Bone        
         
Tile Pattern Concrete -MOST CONSISTENT-U13-2013  
Jakeb Gray        
         
SPECIAL AWARD      
“JEMMA NUGENT” Girls in league Encouragement Award-2013
Jemma Nugent        
         



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

URJRL Players Registration Now Open for 2019 Season

URJRL Contacts

Rams Contacts 2019

Clubhouse contact details:

Email: upperrossrams@hotmail.com

Postal: PO Box 10038 RAMUSSEN QLD 4815

Website Editor: Denis (Retread) Righetti

Mob: 0407 132 986

Email: rams.jrl@bigpond.com

 

Notice Board

Players, Coaches & Volunteers Register Here