Congratulations Mitch Prest and Charlie Corcoran selected in the Raiders Harold Matthews Cup Squad!!

2019 Canberra Raiders Harold Matthews Cup Squad

We would like to congratulate the successful participants from the trial process on their
extended squad selection. If you have not received an e-mail from us with a schedule of
times and locations to convene it means we do not have correct contact details for you.

If this is the case can you please contact Reception at Raiders Head Quarters (02 6253 3515)
and provide your e-mail address and mobile phone number you can be reached on.

Our first get together will be on Saturday November 3, at the Canberra Raiders Junior Rookie Camp.

CLICK HERE to view the S.G. Ball Cup squad

CLICK HERE to view the Tarsha Gale Cup squad

Harold Matthews Cup Pre-Season Squad

Michael Asomua
Henry Alesi
Corey Black
Marcus Blair
Tom Carey
Mitchell Chester
Luke Connelly
Charlie Corcoran
Joseph Delle
James Dyball
Benjamin Fitzpatrick
Jayden Ford
Ethan Gilchrest
Liam Henry
Corey Herrington
Jack Hillier
Faimata Ioapu
Jarred Jang
Josh Jenkins
Enelesi Kamuta
Tyrel Kimori-Edmund
Jack Little
Saige Lloyd
Jahream Lole-Ngarima
Alan Malibe
Niu Mariota
Cody McCallum
Jack McDougal
Brodie Mirtschin
Leroy Murray
David Oti
Jacob Piper
Isaac Piva
Mitchell Prest
Ryan Prins
Ashton Kolinisau
Kane Rushton
Duane Sakiasi
Sam Samani
Cameron Scott
Matthew Stewart
Mitchell Swadling
Te Ananuiarangi Taute
David White
Kaden Williams
Jordan Wilson

 

www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-harold-matthews-cup-squad/



Major Sponsor

1st Grade Major Sponsors

Notice Board - Sidebar

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

2019 Social Calendar

PRESEASON TRAINING 

Tuesday 15th, January 2019 
    to Tuesday 29th January 2019

JANUARY PRE SEASON 
All grades welcome, and will break off into own teams come February

  • Tuesday 15th 
  • Friday 18th 
  • Tuesday 22nd
  • Friday 25th 
  • Tuesday 29th

All at Alfred Oval 6pm

Boots, runners, mouth guard for every session

Message from Roy: I would advise all those keen to play to make the effort to get in and do the hard work. We believe we have assembled a very strong squad and on the back of last years 16’s 18’s reserve grade we can make it a successful season.
Let’s all get in do the hard work and have some fun!!


 LEAGUE TAG PRESEASON

Wednesday 23rd, January 2019 
    to Friday 01st February 2019

ATTENTION LEAGUE TAGGERS/ANYONE INTERESTED IN PLAYING IN 2019

Training dates are as followed (all 6pm):
Wednesday 23rd January 
Wednesday 30th January 
Friday 1st of February

then every Wednesday and Friday following that, training will be at 6pm on both nights

If interested in playing feel free to contact Saul or Jess, otherwise just show up 
The team is looking forward to welcoming all the new girls coming through


 

 

2019 Young League Tag Carnival

Saturday 02nd, March 2019 
 

Please see link to the 2019 Young League Tag carnival information package.

Please note those who have participated previously will notice the change of days.

This is a ONE day carnival now on the 2nd of March. Fun to continue at the Young Services Club after the Grand Final.

Knockouts and finals will be held that evening, all teams guaranteed a minimum of THREE games.

Should you require any further information please do not hesitate to contact me on 0400270169 or Jess Mcinerney 0437074616

We look forward to hearing from you and seeing you at the carnival.

http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36590775


 Saturday 16th March 2019

Group 9 Knockout 

Played At Cootamundra across both Les Boyd Oval and Nicholson Park

 


 

 22nd /23rd February 2019

West Wyalong Knockout

 

 


Saturday 6th April 2019
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1 : Wagga Kangaroos vs Young Cherrypickers
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Photo Gallery