NCFNC - ROUND 2 RESULTS

SENIOR FOOTBALL

SENIORS
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 10.5-65 LOST TO Leopold 18.11-119
Goal Kickers: S Nichols 4, J Sheahan 2, H Smith, H Dolley, N Harris, A Cincotta
Best Players: M Diamond, M McMahon, A Cincotta, C Fowler, S Hogan

RESERVES
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 15.10-100 DEFEATED Leopold 4.5-29
Goal Kickers: D Troop 5, J Buck 2, W Robinson 2, E Farley 2, B Shelley, J Loughnan, F Stewart, L Hyland
Best Players: J Buck, D Troop, P Carroll, W Robinson, E Farley, J Quinn

UNDER 19S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC/St Albans 10.15-75 DEFEATED St Josephs 2 2.8-20
Goal Kickers: J Russell 3, B Andrews 2, C Eagle, Z McCollam, R Mallon, K Cammaroto, M Hardwick
Best Players: B Andrews, J Russell, J Bruhn, M Hardwick, D Norman, B Coutts

SENIOR NETBALL

A GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 64 DEFEATED Leopold 45
Best Players: A Wirth, S Wolff, J Woolley

B GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 41 LOST TO Leopold 51
Best Players: AK Booker, TR McConachy, I Bartlett

C GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 29DEFEEATED Leopold 25
Best Players: K Pow, AA Lynch, A Hellmann

D GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 26 DREW WITH Leopold 26
Best Players: G Barclay, M Old, Z Thompson

E GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 8 LOST TO Leopold 22
Best Players: K Jones, S Claridge, Charles, C

UNDER 19S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 43 DEFEATED Leopold 13
Best Players: J Harcombe, T Mangar, A Ferguson

JUNIOR FOOTBALL

UNDER 17S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 8.2-50 LOST TO St Joseph’s Podbury 10.10-70
Goal Kickers: M Annandale 4, D Sharp 2, H Clatworthy, K Skene
Best Players: C Karpala, A Reader, M Annandale, H Orr, D Sharp, L Kidd

UNDER 15S TEAM 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 9.11-65 DEFEATED Torquay Bumpstead 2.3-15
Goal Kickers: W Milsome 4, R Devlin 3, A Codd, JReissinger
Best Players: A Dunn, W Milsome, R Devlin, J Seecamp, A Lazzaro, A Coburn

UNDER 15S TEAM 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 9.12-66DEEATED Torquay Dunstan 6.1-37
Goal Kickers: L Williams 3, A Souflas 2, L Dougherty, S Johnson, C Vaughan, T Thornton
Best Players: M Booker, F Wicks, A Souflas, T Pearson, O Riccardi, M Reech

UNDER 13S TEAM 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 1.2-8 LOST TO Torquay Watson 11.10-76
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 13S TEAM 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 5.4-34 LOST TO OGCC2 9.14-68
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 6.8-44 LOST TO Leopold Walker 13.8-86
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 2.0-12 LOST TO Barwon Heads Gulls 22.17-149
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 10S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 6.5-41 DEFEATED Leopold Bews 2.1-13
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 10S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 5.5-35 DEFEATED Anglesea 2.2-14
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 9S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 0.0-0 LOST TO Flying Joeys 5.13-43
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 9S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 11.11-77 DEFEATED Portarlington Red 1.1-7
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 9S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 1.3-9 LOST TO Modewarre Harvey 7.15-57
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

GIRLS FOOTBALL

GIRLS UNDER 18S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 0.0-0 LOST TO Lara Jenkins 17.12-114
Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: G Edgar, A Tyrrell, E Haberman, J Kelly, J Freestone, H Nicholson

Best Players:
Goal Kickers: A McLaughlin 2, E Thiele
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 3.4-22 LOST TO Lara Orr 9.6-60
GIRLS UNDER 15SBeckitt, E Thiele, E Perrett, J Kelly, T Trethowan, C MasonC

GIRLS UNDER 12S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 15.7-97 DEFEATED Lara Francese 0.1-1
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

JUNIOR NETBALL

UNDER 17S DIV 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 33 DEFEATED Leopold 31
Best Players: H Vejzovic, GM Murdoch, J Morrissy

UNDER 17S DIV 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 24 LOST TO Leopold 31
Best Players: E Burns, T Pidgeon, GE Ingwersen

UNDER 17S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 15 LOST TO Ocean Grove 3 20
Best Players: S Barker, PE Bartlett, TM Bourdamis

UNDER 15S DIV 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 12 LOST TO Leopold 48
Best Players: S Mackay, MJ Lappin, H Tribe

UNDER 15S DIV 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 28 DEFEATEDLepold 21
Best Players: M Fraser, E Smith, T Powell

UNDER 15S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 20 DEFEATED Ocean Grove 3 10 
Best Players: H Barker, M Gilby, M Gregory

UNDER 15S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 5 LOST TO South Barwon 4 25
Best Players: S Cook, D Digiandomenico, L Hunter

UNDER 15S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 10 LOST TO St Mary’s Royal 11
Best Players: I Irving, S Farrar, SR Gajic

UNDER 13S DIV 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 27 DEFEATED Leopold 24
Best Players: E Markovic, E Colquhoun, E Foster

UNDER 13S DIV 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 18 DEFEATED Leopold 14
Best Players: S Howley, J Bonanno, Z Kennedy

UNDER 13S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 35 DEFEATED South Barwon 5 1
Best Players: AHonner, S Riordan, C Jarman

UNDER 13S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 8 LOST TO Torquay Black 22
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 13S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 26 DEFEATED St Joseph’s Gold 6
Best Players: S Muhor, C Gordon, C O'Brien

UNDER 13S TOWN
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 1 LOST TO Torquay Red 20
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 0 LOST TO Torquay Gold 18
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 4 LOST TO St Joseph’s Gold 13
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 4 DREW WITH Ammos White 4
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S EAGLES
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 22 DEFEATED St Albans Black 1
Best Players: Not recorded




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

LADDER

2019 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Colac 60
2 St Joseph's 56
3 Newtown & Chilwell 54
4 Leopold 50
5 St Mary's 44
6 Bell Park 44
7 South Barwon 36
8 Grovedale 20
9 Geelong West Giants 20
10 St Albans 16
11 Lara 8
12 North Shore 0

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL SPONSORS