NCFNC - ROUND 3 RESULTS

SENIOR FOOTBALL

SENIORS
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 6.5-41 LOST TO Bell Park 12.7-79
Goal Kickers:  B Shelley 2, M Boag, J Sharp, J Sheahan, T Herbert
Best Players: L Maddock, L McCartney, C Fowler, M Diamond, J Lane, J Sheahan

RESERVES
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 11.6-72 DEFEATED Bell Park 5.4-34
Goal Kickers: C Joseph 3, C Lewis 2, P Symons 2, F Stewart, E Farley, S Condy, J Quinn
Best Players: P Carroll, C Lewis, F Joseph, C Joseph, J Buck, L Hyland

UNDER 19S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC/St Albans 6.10-46 DEFEATED Geelong West Giants 1 6.3-39
Goal Kickers: R Mallon 2, C Eagle, K Cammaroto, B Coutts, J Bruhn
Best Players: D Norman, J Cook, J Russell, R Mallon, J Jenkin

SENIOR NETBALL

A GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 57 DEFEATED Bell Park 35
Best Players: A Wirth, J Woolley, K Jeanes

B GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 46 LOST TO Bell Park 64
Best Players: J Paul, J Lowe, I Bartlett

C GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 33 DEFEATED Bell Park 17
Best Players:  K Pow, I Brown, D Flynn

D GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 43 DEFEATED Bell Park 15
Best Players:  J Henderson, P Hart, A Mellington

E GRADE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 23 LOST TO Bell Park 27
Best Players: S Claridge, A Pearson, HR Hall
 
UNDER 19S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 46 DEFEATED Bell Park 12
Best Players: K Anastasopoulos, H Vejzovic, ER Castle

JUNIOR FOOTBALL

UNDER 17S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 9.8-62 DEFEATED Drysdale Inglis 5.8-38
Goal Kickers: M Annandale 3, C Karpala 2, H Clatworthy 2, K Skene, H Orr
Best Players: J Lobodarz, B Reid, M  Annandale, N Gribble, C Karpala, P Sweet

UNDER 15S TEAM 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 3.2-20 LOST TO St Mary’s McMahon 11.9-75
Goal Kickers: A Dunn, M McLean, W Milsome
Best Players: E Uebergang, R Orr, D Hall, H Fleming, T O'Brien, A Dunn

UNDER 15S TEAM 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 5.7-37 LOST TO Barwon Heads 12.6-78
Goal Kickers: F Wicks 2, T Pearson, M Booker, S Johnson
Best Players: M Booker, J Gard, L Kunovic, C Morrissy, M Reech, F Wicks

UNDER 13S TEAM 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 1.8-14 LOST TO Bannockburn Tigers Taylor 8.2-50
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 13S TEAM 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 5.5-35 LOST TO Inverleigh Hawks 8.2-50
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 13.15-93 DEFEATED South Barwon White 2.3-15
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 3.3-21 LOST TO Bannockburn Tigers 7.15-57
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 10S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 6.5-41 DEFEATED Torquay Voss 5.2-32
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 10S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 7.1-43 DEFEATED Aireys Inlet Eels 4.1-25
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 9S BLACK 
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 5.0-30 LOST TO Torquay McCartney 6.3-39
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 9S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 11.14-80 DEFEATED Joeys Jets 1.1-7
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 9S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 11.5-71 DEFEATED Barwon Heads Heads 1.1-7 
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded

GIRLS FOOTBALL

GIRLS UNDER 18S 
Newtown & Chilwell FNC --- Not Recorded ---Barwon Heads Seagals
Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: 

GIRLS UNDER 15S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 2.2-14 LOST TO St Mary’s 1.12-18
Goal Kickers: A McLaughlin 2
Best Players: J Kelly, E Thiele, C Steenhuis, J Freestone, A Tyrrell, C Mason

GIRLS UNDER 12S
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 2.2-14 LOST TO Geelong West Giants 2.6-18 
Goal Kickers: Not recorded
Best Players: Not recorded 

JUNIOR NETBALL

UNDER 17S DIV 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 30 DEFEATED Bell Park 21
Best Players: J Morrissy, H Branson, GM Murdoch

UNDER 17S DIV 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 24 DEFEATED Bell Park 19
Best Players: JC Dover, G Duka, GE Ingwersen

UNDER 17S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 7 LOST TO St Mary’s Blue 39
Best Players: C Cook, F Francis, G Katukurunda

UNDER 15S DIV 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 18 LOST TO Bell Park 28
Best Players: O Lobodarz, J Kelly, MJ Lappin

UNDER 15S DIV 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 25 LOST TO Bell Park 28
Best Players: E Smith, T Vaotangi,M Fraser

UNDER 15S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 6 LOST TO St Mary’s Green 37 
Best Players: S Ives, K Mills, TP Stefano

UNDER 15S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 15 LOST TO St Mary’s White 17
Best Players: S Cook, M Walters, L Hunter

UNDER 15S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 4 LOST TO South Barwon White 13
Best Players: C Fox, E Stevenson

UNDER 13S DIV 1
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 33 DEFEATED Bell Park 12
Best Players: L Higgins, G Hall, E Nadorp-Goddard

UNDER 13S DIV 2
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 30 DEFEATED Bell Park 8
Best Players:  N Cirillo, H Dover, E Dunell

UNDER 13S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 33 DEFEATED Ocean Grove 4 6 
Best Players: C Jarman, D Bain, E Hannagan

UNDER 13S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 48 DEFEATED Surf Coast Suns 2 1
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 13S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 15 DEFEATED Ocean Grove 5 7
Best Players: A Reid, S Muhor, A Wardle

UNDER 13S TOWN
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 13 LOST TO Drysdale 3 17
Best Players:  Not recorded

UNDER 11S BLACK
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 7 LOST TO Newcomb Yellow 14 
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S RED
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 2 LOST TO Bannockburn Black 3
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S WHITE
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 2 LOST TO Giants Charcoal 8
Best Players: Not recorded

UNDER 11S EAGLES
Newtown & Chilwell FNC 16 DEFEATED South Barwon 4 2
Best Players: I Cameron, M Lappin, M Clatworthy




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

LADDER

2019 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Colac 60
2 St Joseph's 56
3 Newtown & Chilwell 54
4 Leopold 50
5 St Mary's 44
6 Bell Park 44
7 South Barwon 36
8 Grovedale 20
9 Geelong West Giants 20
10 St Albans 16
11 Lara 8
12 North Shore 0

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL SPONSORS