NCFNC - ROUND 2 THIS WEEK'S GAMES

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB

 

THIS WEEK’S GAMES – WEEK COMMENCING 20/04/18

 

SENIOR FOOTBALL

 

SENIORS

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 2.10pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

RESERVES

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 12.00pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 19S

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 10.00am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

SENIOR NETBALL

 

A GRADE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time:  1.35pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

B GRADE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time:  12.00pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

C GRADE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time:  11.00am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

D GRADE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time:  10.05pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

E GRADE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Team Name

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time:  12.55pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 19S

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Team Name

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time:  12.00pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

JUNIOR FOOTBALL

 

UNDER 17S

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS St Joseph’s Podbury

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 1.15pm

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S TEAM 1

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Torquay Bumpstead

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 11.30am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S TEAM 2

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Torquay Dunstan

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 10.00am

Where: Away – Spring Creek Reserve, Great Ocean Road & Surf Coast Hwy, Torquay

 

UNDER 13S TEAM 1

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Torquay Watson

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 10.00am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 13S TEAM 2

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS OGCC 2

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 10.30am

Where: Away – Collendina Reserve, Minerva Close, Ocean Grove

 

UNDER 11S BLACK

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold Walker

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 11.20am

Where: Away – Leopold Community Bank Oval, Melaluka Road, Leopold

 

UNDER 11S RED

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Team Name

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 10.00am

Where: Away - Douglass St, Herne Hill

 

UNDER 9S BLACK

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Flying Joeys

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 8.30am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 9S RED

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Portarlington Red

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 8.30am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 9S WHITE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Modewarre Harvey

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 10.20am

Where: Away - Mt Moriac Recreational Reserve No. 2, Reservoir Road, Mt Moriac

 

GIRLS FOOTBALL

 

GIRLS UNDER 18S

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Lara Jenkins

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 12.15pm

Where: Away - Bisinella Oval, Mill Road & Alkara Avenue, Lara

 

GIRLS UNDER 15S

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Lara Orr

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 10.45am

Where: Away - Bisinella Oval, Mill Road & Alkara Avenue, Lara

 

GIRLS UNDER 12S

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Lara Francese

Date: Sunday 22/04/18

Game Time: 9.00am

Where: Away - Bisinella Oval, Mill Road & Alkara Avenue, Lara

 

JUNIOR NETBALL

 

UNDER 17S DIV 1

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 10.05am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown



UNDER 17S DIV 2

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 11.00am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 17S BLACK

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Ocean Grove 3

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 6.10pm – Court 8

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S DIV 1

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 9.10am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S DIV 2

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 9.10am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S BLACK

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Ocean Grove 3

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 5.20pm – Court 8

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S RED

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS South Barwon 4

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 6.10pm – Court 4

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 15S WHITE

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS St Mary’ Royal

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 5.20pm – Court 9

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 13S DIV 1

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 8.15am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 13S DIV 2

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Leopold

Date: Saturday 21/04/18

Game Time: 8.15am

Where: Home – Elderslie Reserve, Crn Read St & Raith Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 13S BLACK

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS South Barwon 5

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 4.30pm – Court 3

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown


UNDER 13S RED

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Torquay Black

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 4.30pm – Court 1

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 13S WHITE

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS St Joseph’s Gold

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 4.30pm – Court 4

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 13S TOWN

Round 1 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Torquay Red

Date: Friday 20/04/18

Game Time: 6.10pm – Court 3

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 11S BLACK

Round 2- Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Newcomb Yellow

Date: Tuesday 24/04/18

Game Time: 5.20pm – Court 5

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 11S RED

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Bannockburn Black

Date: Tuesday 24/04/18

Game Time: 6.10pm – Court 1

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown


 

UNDER 11S WHITE

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC VS Giants Charcoal

Date: Tuesday 24/04/18

Game Time: 4.30pm – Court 1

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown

 

UNDER 11S EAGLES

Round 2 - Newtown & Chilwell FNC South Barwon 4

Date: Tuesday 24/04/18

Game Time: 6.10pm – Court 3

Where: Kardinia Park Netball Courts, Latrobe Tce, Newtown




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

LADDER

2019 Geelong FNL Seniors Blood Toyota Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Colac 60
2 St Joseph's 56
3 Newtown & Chilwell 54
4 Leopold 50
5 St Mary's 44
6 Bell Park 44
7 South Barwon 36
8 Grovedale 20
9 Geelong West Giants 20
10 St Albans 16
11 Lara 8
12 North Shore 0

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL SPONSORS