Home Page

NETBALL COACH

We are looking for B Grade B Reserve and Development coaches .If you are interested there is a application form on the Netball Link.
If you require any other information please ring Deb Lawton Mob. 0427518731more

AGM

The Eaglehawk Football Netball Club Inc. Annual General Meeting will be held on Friday 25th November at 6-30pm in cricket club social rooms under Canterbury Park grandstand ALL WELCOMEmore

FOOTBALL and NETBALL COACHES 2017

SENIOR Josh Bowe 0432216366
RESERVE Linton Jacobs
UNDER 18 Darren Atherton 0419345100
A Grade Mali Roberts
A Reserve Carol Chapman
B Grade to be advised
B Reserve to be advised
17 and Under Mali Robertsmore

more

FIND US

Eaglehawk Football Netball Club Inc.
2 Simpsons Road Eaglehawk.
Email efnc@impulse.net.au
P/O Box 187 Eaglehawk Vic. 3556.more

Officials

PRESIDENT: Paul Whitfort - 0419582734
VICE PRESIDENT: Andrew Reid - 0439462617
SECRETARY: Gerard Ilsley - 0439624523
TREASURER: Glenn Billett - 0407467385
NETBALL EMAIL: eaglehawknetball@gmail.com
NETBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER Debra Lawton 0427518731
SPONSORSHIP: Brad Hinton 0417537251
PAST PLAYERS: Gavin Parkes 0448374455more

Major Sponsors

EAGLEHAWK FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB MAJOR SPONSORS
Bendigo Regional YMCA.
Penno Smash Repairs.
NATRAD Eaglehawk Motor Radiators.
McKern Steel.
Whitfort Pre Purchase House Inspections
H&V Pearce Engine Recoditioning Services and Spare Partsmore

more

SPONSORSHIP

Want to sponsor this great club then contact Brad Hinton 0417537251 ring Brad and arrange a sponsorship package that suits your needs and budgetmore
[click here for archives]

Ladder - Seniors

2014 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Strathfieldsaye 68
2 Sandhurst 64
3 Gisborne 52
4 Golden Square 40
5 Eaglehawk 36
6 Kangaroo Flat 36
7 Kyneton 24
8 Maryborough 20
9 Castlemaine 12
10 South Bendigo 8

Ladder - Reserves

2014 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Golden Square 60
2 Sandhurst 56
3 Eaglehawk 56
4 Strathfieldsaye 52
5 Gisborne 44
6 Kangaroo Flat 32
7 Kyneton 32
8 Maryborough 20
9 South Bendigo 4
10 Castlemaine 4

Ladder - Under 18s

2014 Under 18s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Sandhurst 72
2 Golden Square 56
3 Gisborne 52
4 Strathfieldsaye 48
5 Eaglehawk 48
6 Maryborough 32
7 Castlemaine 18
8 South Bendigo 16
9 Kangaroo Flat 14
10 Kyneton 4

Poll