Home Page

PRE SEASON TRAINING

Football pre. season training starts Monday 20th November at 6pm
Training will be at Canterbury Park on Monday and Wednesdays and at nominated spots on Saturday mornings.
Interested contact senior coach Josh Bowe on 0432216366more

more

more

SOCIAL ROOM HIRE

Want to hire our Social Rooms Then Contact
Gerard Ilsley 0439624523 gerard.ilsley@bigpond.com
or
Andrew Reid 0439462617 hvpearce@bigpond.commore

Netball Tryout Date and Application Forms

more

Canterbury Club

We have a new club at the borough the Canterbury Club .
Want to be a member cost $300-
What do you get a chance to win $500- every home game , club membership , Canterbury Club stubby holder and ID card , and refreshments for 1 hour after every home game
Join today ring Andrew Reid on 0439462617 or Email andrew@hvpearce.com.aumore

FOOTBALL and NETBALL COACHES 2018

SENIOR Josh Bowe 0432216366
RESERVE Linton Jacobs 0424540017
UNDER 18 Darren Atherton 0419345100
ASSISTANT Brodie Collins 0429455674
A Grade Mali Roberts 0414748870more

FIND US

Eaglehawk Football Netball Club Inc.
2 Simpsons Road Eaglehawk.
Email efnc@impulse.net.au
P/O Box 187 Eaglehawk Vic. 3556.
Phone 54468046more

Officials

PRESIDENT: Paul Whitfort - 0419582734
VICE PRESIDENT: Andrew Reid - 0439462617
SECRETARY: Gerard Ilsley - 0439624523
TREASURER: Glenn Billett - 0407467385
NETBALL EMAIL: eaglehawknetball@gmail.com
NETBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER Debra Lawton 0427518731
SPONSORSHIP: Brad Hinton 0417537251
PAST PLAYERS: Gavin Parkes 0448374455more

Major Sponsors

EAGLEHAWK FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB MAJOR SPONSORS
Bendigo Regional YMCA.
Penno Smash Repairs.
NATRAD Eaglehawk Motor Radiators.
McKern Steel.
Whitfort Pre Purchase House Inspections
H&V Pearce Engine Recoditioning Services and Spare Partsmore

SPONSORSHIP

Want to sponsor this great club then contact Brad Hinton 0417537251 ring Brad and arrange a sponsorship package that suits your needs and budgetmore
[click here for archives]

Ladder - Seniors

2014 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Strathfieldsaye 68
2 Sandhurst 64
3 Gisborne 52
4 Golden Square 40
5 Eaglehawk 36
6 Kangaroo Flat 36
7 Kyneton 24
8 Maryborough 20
9 Castlemaine 12
10 South Bendigo 8

Ladder - Reserves

2014 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Golden Square 60
2 Sandhurst 56
3 Eaglehawk 56
4 Strathfieldsaye 52
5 Gisborne 44
6 Kangaroo Flat 32
7 Kyneton 32
8 Maryborough 20
9 South Bendigo 4
10 Castlemaine 4

Ladder - Under 18s

2014 Under 18s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Sandhurst 72
2 Golden Square 56
3 Gisborne 52
4 Strathfieldsaye 48
5 Eaglehawk 48
6 Maryborough 32
7 Castlemaine 18
8 South Bendigo 16
9 Kangaroo Flat 14
10 Kyneton 4

Poll