GIPPSLAND POWER REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS

GIPPSLAND POWER FOOTBALL CLUB

REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL

-1993-

UNDER 17 TEAL CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS REPRESENTATIVES
Justin Schaeche (Mirboo North) Steven Crisp (Lindenow)
Jason MacFarlane (Morwell) Craig Biddescombe (Traralgon)

-1994-

TEAL CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS REPRESENATATIVES
Robert McMahon ( Moe) Justin Schaeche (Mirboo North)

UNDER 18 COMBINED COUNTRY TEAM
Jason MacFarlane (Morwell) Tim Elliott (Lucknow) Anthony Ljubic (Yarram) Brett Murray ( Tooradin) Steven Crisp ( Lindenow)

UNDER 15 VICTORIAN SCHOOLBOYS (STATE)
Robert Railton ( Wonthaggi) Hayden Smart (Warragul)

UNDER 15 VICTORIAN SCHOOLBOYS (COUNTRY)
William Harris (Sale) Troy Makepeace (Churchill)

-1995-

UNDER 18 VSFL COUNTRY v METRO
Robert Railton (Wonthaggi) Matthew Forys (Moe)

UNDER 17 COMMONWEALTH BANK CUP
Mark Bradley (Wonthaggi Rovers) Nigel Sellings ( Maffra) Brent Mounsey ( Warragul)

UNDER 15 VCFL STATE SCHOOLBOYS
Adrian Cox ( Churchill) Daniel Vandenham (Morwell) Ruebin Jogis( Newborough)

-1996-

VCFL UNDER 18 STATE AFL AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Nigel Sellings ( Maffra)

VCFL UNDER 16 AFL AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Adrain Cox (Churchill) Daniel Vandenham ( Morwell) Brent Cowell (Bairnsdale) Peter Wilson (Moe)

-1997-

UNDER 18 VFL COUNTRY STATE AFL AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Troy Makepeace (Churchill) Lee Anderson (Maffra) Callum Chambers (Lucknow)

VCFL UNDER 16 STATE AFL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Peter Wilson (Moe) Scott Jungwirth (Warragul) Leigh Sheehan (Warragul)

-1998-

UNDER 18 VFL COUNTRY STATE AFL AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Damien Adkins (Leongatha) Stephen Hazelman (Traralgon) Don Webb ( Warragul) David Robbins (Maffra) Adran Cox ( Heyfield)David Wojinski (Heyfield)

VFL UNDER 16 STATE AFL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Leigh Brown (Heyfield)

-1999-

UNDER 18 VFL COUNTRY STATE AFL NATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Stephen Hazelman ( Traralgon) Leigh Brown (Heyfield) Dylan McLaren (Sale) Joel Brayshaw (Sale)

VCFL UNDER 16 STATE AFL NATIONAL: CHAMPIONSHIPS
Josh Jennings (Traralgon) Jacob Schuback (Sale) Rodney Love (Sale) Steven West (Drouin)

UNDER 16 ALL AUSTRALIAN
Josh Jennings (Traralgon)

VCFL STATE UNDER 15 SCHOOLBOYS
Rod Peatey (Moe)

-2000-

UNDER 18 VFL COUNTRY STATE AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Andrew Dooley (Orbost) Shane Birss (Sale) Dylan McLaren (Sale)Luke Ablett ( Drouin) Sam Dawes (Sale) Jacob Schuback (Sale)

VCFL UNDER 16 STATE AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rod Peatey (Moe) Kurt Gowers (Leongatha)

VCFL STATE UNDER 15 SCHOOLBOYS
Nick Humphrey (Warragul) Damien Carmody (Drouin) Brendon Goddard (Traralgon) Andrew McQualter (Traralgon)

UNDER 15 SCHOOLBOYS ALL AUSTRALIAN
Brendon Goddard

-2001-

UNDER 18 VFL COUNTRY STATE AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Travis Ronaldson (Yarram) Jacob Fraser (Drouin) Jacob Schuback (Sale) Ross Glover (Drouin) Josh Jennings (Traralgon)

VCFL UNDER 16 STATE AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sam Pleming (Maffra) Brendon Goddard (Traralgon) Damian Carmody (Drouin) Lee Renton (Traralgon) Robert Franklin(Traralgon)

VCFL STATE UNDER 15 SCHOOLBOYS
Jake Mabilia (Kilcunda Bass) Albert Russell (Dalyston) Brad Caldwell (Traralgon) Andrew McQualter (Traralgon) Michael Burge (Traralgon) Cameron Streeter (Bairnsdale) Stephen Gosling(Traralgon)

UNDER 16 ALL AUSTRALIAN
Brendon Goddard (Traralgon)

UNDER 15 SCHOOLBOYS ALL AUSTRALIAN
Andrew McQualter (Traralgon)

-2002- 

VCFL UNDER 16 STATE AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Andrew McQualter (Traralgon) Dean Polo (Wy Yung) Stephen Gosling (Traralgon) Brad Caldwell (Traralgon) Chris Thompson (Traralgon) Taylor Collins (Sale)

UNDER 18 VFL COUNTRY STATE AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jason Winderlich (Thorpdale) Brendon Goddard (Traralgon) Matt Ferguson (Heyfield)

UNDER 18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL AUSTRALIAN
Brendon Goddard (Traralgon) Matt Ferguson (Heyfield)

VCFL STATE UNDER 15 SCHOOLBOYS
Steve O'Bryan (Kilcunda Bass) Brett Dore (Nar Nar Goon)

-2003-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Robert Frankland, Ryan Murphy & Andrew McQualter (Traralgon) Clint Proctor (Drouin) Sam Pleming (Maffra)

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Tom Dowd & Jarrad Roughead (Leongatha) Chris Dunne & Dale Thomas (Drouin) Bernard Jones (Warragul) Steven O'Bryan (Kilcunda Bass)

UNDER 15 STATE SCHOOLBOYS VIC. COUNTRY
Xavier Ellis (Lakes Entrance) Robert Eddy (Stony Creek) Ricky Delphine (Pakenham) Tim Smith (Nyora) David Comden (Moe) Jeff Ryan (Morwell)

-2004-

UNDER 18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Steven Foster (Churchill) Kris Pendlebury (Sale) Stephen Henshaw (Wy Yung)
Dean Polo (Wy Yung) Andrew McQualter (Traralgon) Jarryd Roughead (Leongatha)

UNDER 16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Pat McNulty (Morwell) Tom Johnson (Ellinbank) Lachlan Hansen (Nar Nar Goon) Nigel Benn (Nar Nar Goon) Xavier Ellis (Lakes Entrance) Ricky Delphine (Pakenham) Robert Eddy (Stony Creek)

-2005-

UNDER 18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Xavier Ellis (Lakes Entrance) Ben Fraser (Kilcunda/Bass) Trent West (Wonthaggi), Lachlan Hansen (Nar Nar Goon) Steven O'Bryan (Kilcunda/Bass) Jay Neagle (Traralgon) Chris Dunne (Drouin) Scott Pendlebury (Sale) Tom Dowd (Leongatha) Dale Thomas (Drouin) Robert Eddy (Stony Creek)

UNDER 16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Andrew Oldmeadow (Nar Nar Goon) Jackson Hall (Traralgon) Robert Michaelidies (Morwell) Tristan Francis (Korumburra/Bena) Brenton Sheehan (Warragul) James Blaser ( Trafalgar)

UNDER 15 STATE SCHOOLBOYS VIC COUNTRY
Nick Heyne (Orbost) and Jamie Robinson (Phillip Island)

-2006-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Jeff Ryan (Morwell), Ricky Delphine (Pakenham), Robert Eddy (Stoney Creek), Ben Ross (Bunyip), Jaymie Youle (Phillip Island), and Lachlan Hansen (Nar Nar Goon).

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jarrod Raun (Traralgon), Tom Crosby (Hill End), Jarryd Risol (Newborough), Darren White (Traralgon), Brendon Rathnow (Maffra), and Nick Heyne (Orbost).

UNDER 15 STATE SCHOOLBOYS VIC COUNTRY
John Butcher (Maffra)

-2007-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC COUNTRY
Nick Heyne (Orbost), Jackson Hall (Traralgon), Haelen Kay (DWWWW), James Blaser (Trafalgar), Robert Michaelides (Morwell) and Dan McKenna (Traralgon). 

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Nathan Vardy (DWWWW), Koby Stevens (Lucknow), Jack Carson (KooWeeRup), and Michael Ross (Bunyip)

UNDER 15 STATE SCHOOLBOYS VIC COUNTRY
Tom Young (Maffra) and Tim Northe (Traralgon)

-2008-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Nicholas Heyne(Orbost), John Butcher (Maffra), Koby Stevens (Luccknow), Edward Carr (Maffra) and Jarryd Blair (Wonthaggi)

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Dyson Heppell (Leongatha), Tim Northe (Traralgon), Shaun Marusic (KooWeeRup) and Brayden Salton (Drouin)

-2009-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Edward Carr (Maffra), Koby Stevens (Lucknow), Nathan Vardy (DWWWW), John Butcher (Maffra) aand Jack Weston (Foster)

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Haydn Hector (Traralgon), Simon Deery (Bairnsdale), Tomas Bugg (Beaconsfield), Damian Hector (Traralgon), Jordan Staley (Foster)

-2010-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Haydn Hector (Traralgon), Dyson Heppell (Leongatha), Tomas Bugg (Beaconsfield), Jed Lamb (Yarram) and Tim Northe (Traralgon)

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Tim Membrey (Traralgon), Dylan Weir (Churchill), Kaine Allen (Maffra), Tom Muir (Neerim South), Josh Cashman (Sale), Shannen Lange (Sale) and Riley Hall (Orbost)

-2011-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY

Jordan Staley (Foster), Clay Smith (Lucknow), Sam Docherty (Phillip Island), Shaun Wyatt (Lucknow), Josh Tynan (Garfield), Shaun Marusic (KooWee Rup), Damian Hector (Traralgon), Haydn Hector (Traralgon) and Simon Deery (Bairnsdale)

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Alex Carr (Maffra), Jack Leslie (Sale), Jake Thomas (Sale) and Aaron Heppell (Leongatha)

-2012-

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Jack Leslie (Sale), Tim Membrey (Traralgon), Nicholas Graham (Traralgon), Ben Kearns (Churchill), Josh Scott (Lakes Entrance), William Hams (Sale), Riley Hall (Bairnsdale) and Anthony Tipungwuti (Drouin)

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Ashley DiCerio (Traralgon), Lukas Webb (Lakes Entrance), Jordan Cunico (Traralgon), Bohdi Walker (Sale) and Christian Buykx-Smith (Traralgon)

-2013-

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Josh Dunkley (Sale), Darnell Grech (Newborough), Sam Skinner (Newborough) and Nash Holmes (Sale) 

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Ben Kearns (Churchill), Jack Leslie (Sale), Jake Thomas (Sale), Josh Scott (Lakes Entrance), Jordan Cunico (Traralgon), Lukas Webb (Lakes Entrance), Josh Cashman (Sale), Alex Saunders (Bairnsdale), Bodhi Walker (Sale) and Aaron Heppell (Leongatha) 

-2014-

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS VIC. COUNTRY
Ben Ainsworth (Morwell), Keenan Hughes (Sale), Will Leslie (Sale) and Kade Renooy (Maffra)

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP VIC. COUNTRY
Lukas Webb (Lakes Entrance), Jordan Cunico (Traralgon), Josh Dunkley (Sale) and Sam Skinner (Moe)


-2015-

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP VIC. COUNTRY 
Changkuoth Jiath (Morwell), Aiden Quigley (Yinnar), Austin Hodge (Bairnsdale) and Cody Henness (Sale)

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP VIC. COUNTRY
Sam Skinner (Moe), Harry Mckay (Warragul), Ryan Hearn (Morwell), Josh Dunkley (Sale), Nash Holmes (Sale), Ben Ainsworth (Morwell) and Christian Buykx-Smith (Traralgon) 

-2016-

UNDER 16 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP VIC. COUNTRY
Irving Mosquito (Maffra), Kyle Dunkley (Sale), Kyle Reid (Leongatha), Nick Lowden (Traralgon) and Xavier Duursma (Foster)

UNDER 18 AFL NATIONAL CHAMPSIONSHIP VIC. COUNTRY
Ben Ainsworth (Morwell), Will Leslie (Sale) and Tyrone Hayes (Lakes Entrance)

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.